Print

Print


November 30 is the final date to enter teams under the early bird
registration ($125.00).  After Nov. 30 the registration entry fee goes up
to $150.00.
To register on-line and for more information, go to
www.georgiaenvirothon.org  .  Sixteen FFA teams have registered so far and
they will have the opportunity to compete for some of the 80 plaques
awarded at the regions and state competition.  The date and location of
each region competition is listed below.  The top four teams in each region
will advance to the state competition on May 2 and 3 at Jekyll Island.

                  2003 Georgia Envirothon Registration
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
|  North Region   |   East Region   |   West Region   |  South Region   |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
|     4-1-02      |     3-26-03     | 3-26-02 Clayton | 3-19-02  McRae  |
|   Dawsonville   |  Crawfordville  |       Co.       |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 1.  Gilmer Co.  | 1.  Franklin Co.| 1.  Landmark    | 1.  Ware Magnet |
|                 |FFA #1           |Christian        |FFA              |
|                 |                 |(Fairburn)       |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 2.  Rome High   | 2.  Franklin Co.| 2.  North       | 2.  Portal FFA  |
|                 |FFA #2           |Springs (Roswell)|                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 3.  Gordon      | 3.  Augusta Prep| 3.  Stockbridge | 3.  Clinch Co.  |
|Central          |                 |#1               |FFA              |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 4.  Pickens Co. | 4.  Putnam Co.  | 4.  Stockbridge | 4.              |
|FFA              |FFA              |#2               |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 5.  Stephens Co.| 5.  Oconee Co.  | 5.  Stone       | 5.              |
|FFA              |FFA #1           |Mountain #1      |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 6.  Rabun Gap NS| 6.  Oconee Co.  | 6.  Stone       | 6.              |
|#1               |FFA #2           |Mountain #2      |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 7.  Rabun Gap NS| 7.  George      | 7.  Lakeside    | 7.              |
|#2               |Walton Academy   |(Atlanta)        |                 |
|                 |(Monroe)         |                 |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 8.  Etowah High | 8.  Monroe Area | 8.  Holy        | 8.              |
|(Cherokee Co.)   |(Walton Co.)     |Innocent's       |                 |
|                 |                 |(Atlanta)        |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 9.  Dade Co. FFA| 9.  Greenbrier  | 9.  Calloway    | 9.              |
|                 |#1 FFA (Evans)   |High FFA (Troup  |                 |
|                 |                 |Co.))            |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 10.  Dawson Co. | 10.  Greenbrier | 10.  McIntosh   | 10.             |
|FFA              |#2 (Evans)       |(Peachtree City) |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 11.             | 11. Evans High  | 11.  Salem #1   | 11.             |
|                 |FFA              |(Conyers)        |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 12.             | 12.  Greene     | 12.  Salem #2   | 12.             |
|                 |County FFA       |(Conyers)        |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 13.             | 13.             | 13.  Dominion   | 13.             |
|                 |                 |Christian #1     |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 14.             | 14.             | 14.  Dominion   | 14.             |
|                 |                 |Christian #2     |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
| 15.             | 15.             | 15.             | 15.             |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
|                 |                 |                 |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
|                 |                 |                 |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|
|                 |                 |                 |                 |
|-----------------+-----------------+-----------------+-----------------|