Registration is now closed for the Horticulture Plant ID for Saturday Oct 8th @ Ga. National Fair
Teachers please review the confirmation list of teams registered and let me know of any edits that need to be made.


Junior Floriculture:

A.        Team

1.
Appling County Middle School FFA - Glenn Williams - (4 member team)
2.Liberty Co FFA - Hillary Cobb (4 member team)

3. Oconee Middle FFA - Sandra Schempp (4 member team)

4. Perry - Argene Claxton (4 member team)

5. Thomson Middle -Steve Kay (4 member team)

6. Bonaire Middle - Ashili Stalvey (4 member team)

7. Irwin FFA - S. Kisling (4 member team)

8. Perry Middle - Tim Simmons (4 member team)

9. Lowndes High - Claudea Paul (4 member team)

B.        Individual

1.Appling County Middle School FFA - Glenn Williams - 3 individuals

2. Thomson Middle School FFA - Steve Kay - 3 individuals

3. LaGrange FFA - Juie Throne - 2 individuals
4. Berrien Co - Leanne Morris - 2 individuals
5. Perry  - Anne Smith - 3 individuals

Junior Nursery / Landscape:

A.  Team

1. Oconee Middle FFA - Sandra Schempp (4 memeber team)

2.
Perry - Argene Claxton (4 member team)
3.
Bonaire Middle - Ashili Stalvey (4 member team)
4. Irwin FFA - S. Kisling (4 member team)

5. Lincolnton - Dennis Gay
(4 member team)
6. Lee Co Middle - Jamie Stevens
(4 member team)
7.
Perry Middle - Tim Simmons (4 member team)
8. Thomson Middle School FFA - Steve Kay (4 member team)

9. East Coffee Middle - James Stodghill (4 member team)


B. Individual

1.
Thomson Middle School FFA - Steve Kay - 3 individuals
2. Perry -Anne Smith - 3 individuals

Senior Floriculture:

A. Team

1. Brantley Co FFA  - Richard Gill - (4 members)

2. Liberty Co FFA - Hillary Cobb (4 members)

3. Tift Co FFA  - Jimmy Cargle (4 members)

4.
Perry - Argene Claxton (4 member team)
5.
Irwin FFA - S. Kisling (4 member team)
6. Camden Co  - Michael Waters (4 member team)
7. Warren Co - Jessie Dawson (4 member team)
8. Lowndes High - Claudea Paul (4 member team)
9. Berrien Co  - Leanne Morris (4 member team)
10. Chestatee - David Lynn (4 member team)

B. Individual

1. Etowah FFA- Sue Smith - 3 individuals

2. Liberty FFA - Hillary Cobb - 3 individuals

3.
Tift Co FFA  - Jimmy Cargle - 1 individual
4. Bradwell Institute -Chansi Coleman - 1 individual

5. Camden Co High  - Michael Waters - 3 individuals
6. LaGrange FFA - Julie Throne -  2 individuals
7. Perry -Anne Smith - 3 individuals

Senior Nursery Landscape

A. Team

1. Brantley Co FFA -  Richard Gill (4 members)

2.
Perry - Argene Claxton (4 member team)
3.
Irwin FFA - S. Kisling (4 member team)
4. Lincolnton - Dennis Gay
(4 member team)
5.
Liberty Co FFA - Hillary Cobb (4 members)
6. Oconee High - Abby Tippens (4 members)
7. Berrien Co - Leanne Morris (3 members)

B. Individual

1. Lowndes High - Claudea Paul - 2 individuals

2. Perry -Anne Smith - 3 individuals

     



Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
Four Towers, University of Georgia
Athens, Georgia  30602
706-542-3679