Print

Print


Below is a list of teams that have reg. for the Wildlife Mgt CDE on November 1st (to date 64 teams have reg ). If you name is not on the list and you would like to participate, please send me an email by Monday October 22.
 
Senior Division
1.     Morgan Co. High.............................................................................. Weaver
2.     Gilmer Co. High................................................................................ Teague
3.     Oglethorpe Co. High.......................................................................... Sertich
4.     Etowah High........................................................................................ Smith
5.     Elbert Co. High.................................................................................... Bilow
6.     Wayne Co. High............................................................................... Beasley
7.     Bleckley Co. High................................................................................ Floyd
8.     Alcovy High...................................................................................... Walker
9.     Hephzibah High................................................................................ Jenkins
10.  ECI................................................................................................. Meadows
11.  Bainbridge High................................................................................. Lanier
12.  Crawford Co. High............................................................................. Baxley
13.  Madison Co. High........................................................................... Stephens
14.  Irwin Co. High................................................................................... Kisling
15.  Lagrange............................................................................................ Throne
16.  Jenkins Co. High.............................................................................. Fleming
17.  Loganville High............................................................................. Needham
18.  Greene Co.......................................................................................... Collins
19.  Burke Co. High............................................................................... Kennedy
20.  North Oconee High......................................................................... Mitchell
21.  Clinch Co. High.................................................................................. Railey
22.  Washington-Wilkes............................................................................ White
23.  Northwest Whitfield...................................................................... Raymond
24.  Atkinson County High................................................................. McDonald
25.  Cross Creek...................................................................................... Highfill
26.  Grayson.............................................................................................. Gunter
27.  Perry High School............................................................................ Claxton
28.  Appling Co. High................................................................................. Mills
29.  Franklin Co. High............................................................................ Watkins
30.  Dodge Co. High.................................................................................... Berry
31.  Early Co. High............................................................................... Simmons
32.  Bainbridge High................................................................................. Lanier
33.  Lowndes Co. High............................................................................. Corbett
34.  Baconton Charter.............................................................................. Burkett
35.  Union Grove High.............................................................................. Crown
36.  Habersham Central HS....................................................................... Young
37.  Rockdale Career Academy............................................................... Surrette
38.  South Effingham............................................................................ Montford
 
 
Junior Division
      School                                                                                                      Advisor
1.     Appling Co. Middle....................................................................... Williams
2.     Bleckley Co. High................................................................................ Floyd
3.     Hephzibah High................................................................................ Jenkins
4.     Turner Co. Middle............................................................................. Reeves
5.     Malcolm Bridge Middle...................................................................... Allen
6.     Alcovy High...................................................................................... Walker
7.     Oconee Middle............................................................................... Schempp
8.     Coffee Co. Freshmen........................................................................... Stone
9.     Youth Middle...................................................................................... Saxon
10.  Greene Co.......................................................................................... Collins
11.  North Oconee.................................................................................. Mitchell
12.  Clinch Co............................................................................................ Railey
13.  Washington Wilkes............................................................................. White
14.  Northwest Whitfield...................................................................... Raymond
15.  Gilmer Co.......................................................................................... Teague
16.  Atkinson County High................................................................. McDonald
17.  Perry High School............................................................................ Claxton
18.  Appling Co. High................................................................................. Mills
19.  Early Co. High............................................................................... Simmons
20.  Lowndes Co. High............................................................................. Corbett
21.  Lowndes Co. Middle....................................................................... Hadsock
22.  Baconton Charter.............................................................................. Burkett
23.  Union Grove High.............................................................................. Crown
24.  Franklin Co. Middle............................................................................. Jones
25.  South Habersham Middle...................................................................... Neff
26.  Kings Bridge Middle....................................................................... Flanders
 
W. Justin SealyArea Forestry Resource TeacherGeorgia Department of EducationGVATA Executive Secretary229.328.8263
_________________________________________________________________
Boo! Scare away worms, viruses and so much more! Try Windows Live OneCare!
http://onecare.live.com/standard/en-us/purchase/trial.aspx?s_cid=wl_hotmailnews