Below is a list of teams that have reg. for the Wildlife Mgt CDE on November 1st (to date 64 teams have reg ). If you name is not on the list and you would like to participate, please send me an email by Monday October 22.
 
Senior Division

1.     Morgan Co. High.............................................................................. Weaver

2.     Gilmer Co. High................................................................................ Teague

3.     Oglethorpe Co. High.......................................................................... Sertich

4.     Etowah High........................................................................................ Smith

5.     Elbert Co. High.................................................................................... Bilow

6.     Wayne Co. High............................................................................... Beasley

7.     Bleckley Co. High................................................................................ Floyd

8.     Alcovy High...................................................................................... Walker

9.     Hephzibah High................................................................................ Jenkins

10.  ECI................................................................................................. Meadows

11.  Bainbridge High................................................................................. Lanier

12.  Crawford Co. High............................................................................. Baxley

13.  Madison Co. High........................................................................... Stephens

14.  Irwin Co. High................................................................................... Kisling

15.  Lagrange............................................................................................ Throne

16.  Jenkins Co. High.............................................................................. Fleming

17.  Loganville High............................................................................. Needham

18.  Greene Co.......................................................................................... Collins

19.  Burke Co. High............................................................................... Kennedy

20.  North Oconee High......................................................................... Mitchell

21.  Clinch Co. High.................................................................................. Railey

22.  Washington-Wilkes............................................................................ White

23.  Northwest Whitfield...................................................................... Raymond

24.  Atkinson County High................................................................. McDonald

25.  Cross Creek...................................................................................... Highfill

26.  Grayson.............................................................................................. Gunter

27.  Perry High School............................................................................ Claxton

28.  Appling Co. High................................................................................. Mills

29.  Franklin Co. High............................................................................ Watkins

30.  Dodge Co. High.................................................................................... Berry

31.  Early Co. High............................................................................... Simmons

32.  Bainbridge High................................................................................. Lanier

33.  Lowndes Co. High............................................................................. Corbett

34.  Baconton Charter.............................................................................. Burkett

35.  Union Grove High.............................................................................. Crown

36.  Habersham Central HS....................................................................... Young

37.  Rockdale Career Academy............................................................... Surrette

38.  South Effingham............................................................................ Montford

 

 

Junior Division

      School                                                                                                      Advisor

1.     Appling Co. Middle....................................................................... Williams

2.     Bleckley Co. High................................................................................ Floyd

3.     Hephzibah High................................................................................ Jenkins

4.     Turner Co. Middle............................................................................. Reeves

5.     Malcolm Bridge Middle...................................................................... Allen

6.     Alcovy High...................................................................................... Walker

7.     Oconee Middle............................................................................... Schempp

8.     Coffee Co. Freshmen........................................................................... Stone

9.     Youth Middle...................................................................................... Saxon

10.  Greene Co.......................................................................................... Collins

11.  North Oconee.................................................................................. Mitchell

12.  Clinch Co............................................................................................ Railey

13.  Washington Wilkes............................................................................. White

14.  Northwest Whitfield...................................................................... Raymond

15.  Gilmer Co.......................................................................................... Teague

16.  Atkinson County High................................................................. McDonald

17.  Perry High School............................................................................ Claxton

18.  Appling Co. High................................................................................. Mills

19.  Early Co. High............................................................................... Simmons

20.  Lowndes Co. High............................................................................. Corbett

21.  Lowndes Co. Middle....................................................................... Hadsock

22.  Baconton Charter.............................................................................. Burkett

23.  Union Grove High.............................................................................. Crown

24.  Franklin Co. Middle............................................................................. Jones

25.  South Habersham Middle...................................................................... Neff

26.  Kings Bridge Middle....................................................................... Flanders

 



W. Justin Sealy
Area Forestry Resource Teacher
Georgia Department of Education
GVATA Executive Secretary
229.328.8263


Boo! Scare away worms, viruses and so much more! Try Windows Live OneCare! Try now!