Print

Print


Teachers please check the below list of schools registered for the Area Floriculture CDE, if you are not registered and want to be please email me your registration information today.

 CDE Schedule

Feb. 24 - Area II Jr and Sr Floriculture CDE @ Oconee County Civic Center, Watkinsville

Feb. 25 - Area I Jr and Sr Floriculture CDE @ North Metro Tech, Acworth

4:00 -4:30 registration

4:30 -4:45 Introductions and Announcements

4:45 - 7:00 CDE

CDE results will be scored Friday morning Feb 26th and emailed to teachers asap

Teams Registered to Date:

Feb. 24 - Area II Floriculture CDE @ Oconee County Civic Center, Watkinsville

Junior Division

1.       Youth Middle

2.       Franklin Co Middle

3.       Oconee Middle

4.       Loganville Middle

5.       North Oconee High

6.       Madison Co Fresh Acad

7.       Jackson Co High

8.       East Jackson Middle

9.       Kings Bridge Middle

10.   Monroe Area High

11.   East Jackson High

12.   Hart Co High

13.   Malcom Bridge Middle

14.   Winder Barrow

15.   North Habersham Middle

16.   Hilsman Middle

17.   South Habersham Middle

18.   Alcovy High

19.   Lincolnton High

20.   North Hall High

21.   Greene Co High

22.   Madison Co Middle

Senior Division

1.       Loganville High

2.       North Oconee High

3.       Newton Co High

4.       Madison Co Fresh Acad

5.       Madison Co High

6.       Jackson Co High

7.       East Jackson High

8.       East Hall High

9.       Winder Barrow

10.   Walton Grove High

11.   Alcovy High

12.   Lincolnton High

13.   North Hall High

14.   Towns Co High

15.   Chestatee High

16.   Greene Co High

17.   Habersham Central

18.   Rabun Co High
 

Feb. 25 - Area I Floriculture CDE @ North Metro Tech, Acworth

Junior Division

1.       Westide Middle

2.       Chattooga High

3.       Sonoraville High

4.       LaFayette High

5.       Bagley Middle

6.       Arabia Mtn High

7.       Murray Co High

8.       Jasper Middle

9.       Rome Middle

10.   Bowden High

11.   Summerville Middle

12.   Pope High

13.   Riverdale High

14.   North Cobb High

15.   Campbell High

16.   Ridgeland High

17.   Ashworth Middle

18.   Dade Co High

19.   Osborne High

20.   Heritage High (Ringgold)

21.   Henry Co High

Senior Division

1.       Chattooga High

2.       Creekside High

3.       Sonoraville High

4.       Ola High

5.       Haralson Co High

6.       LaFayette High

7.       Arabia Mtn High

8.       Eagle’s Landing High

9.       Murray Co High

10.   Bowden High

11.   Fannin Co High

12.   Pickens Co High

13.   Floyd Co CCA

14.   North Forsyth High

15.   Pope High

16.   Temple High

17.   Southeast Whitfield High

18.   Riverdale High

19.   North Cobb High

20.   Central of Carroll

21.   Mundy’s Mill High

22.   Haralson Co High

23.   Campbell High

24.   Henry Co High

25.   Gordon Central High

26.   Ridgeland High

27.   NorthWest Whitfield

28.   Locust Grove

29.   Osborne High

 



--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-542-3679 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]