Several people have registered for the South Region Floral Design CDE's even with the problems that we have had.  Everyone that participates MUST be registered using the google registration (link listed below).  This puts in a spreadsheet form so that it will be easy for me to compile and keep in a manageable form.
 
https://spreadsheets.google.com/viewform?formkey=dHM0SW5lSDcwZWZUUGw4ZUFjR2dSU1E6MQ
If you are not listed in the list below, please go back to the web link above and register so that I will have you on the spreadsheet.
 
Thanks
 
Eddie
 
  

Jeff Davis Middle School

Nita McLeod

Junior

VI

Lee County High

Lisa Murphree

Junior

V

Lee County High

Lisa Murphree

Senior

V

Early County

Kitty simmons

Junior

V

Early County

Kitty Simmons

Senior

V

W.J. Williams Middle

Chad Bass

Junior

V

Brantley County

Richard Gill

Junior

VI

C.A. Gray Jr. High

Matt Howell

Junior

V

Brantley County

Richard Gill

Senior

VI

Golden Isles Career Academy

Michael Stalvey

Senior

VI

Irwin FFA

Shayla Johnson

Junior

V

Irwin FFA

Shayla Johnson

Senior

V

Coffee Middle

Jamey Stodghill

Junior

VI

Irwin Middle FFA

Chris Paulk

Junior

V

Miller County High

Bill Spooner

Junior

V

Camden County

Karyn Chester

Junior

VI

Hahira Middle School

Brittany Bearden

Junior

VI

Camden County

Karyn Chester

Senior

VI

Brooks County High

Blake Kendrick

Senior

V

Bainbridge Middle FFA

Jesse Kelly

Junior

V

Mitchell Middle

Fanisha Maze

Junior

V

Crisp County Middle

Sallie McHugh

Junior

V

Colquitt County

Stephanie Summerlin

Senior

V

Coffee High FFA

Abbie Morgan Halbig

Senior

VI

Pine Grove Middle

Andy Harrison

Junior

VI

Bainbridge High

Hugh Lanier

Senior

V

Ben Hill Middle

Sue Trammell

Junior

V

Echols Middle

Shelby Corbett

Junior

VI

Berrien High

Tim Meeks

Senior

VI

Berrien High

Tim Meeks

Junior

VI

Lee County Middle FFA

Jamie Rich

Junior

V

Americus Sumter

E. C. Dixon

Senior

V

Americus Sumter

E.C. Dixon

Junior

V

Seminole

Dekle

Senior

V

Seminole

Smith

Junior

V

Worth County High

John Lindsey /SR

Senior

V

Brantley Middle

Krista Morris

Junior

VI

Berrien Middle School

Brook Hand

Junior

VI


Eddie McKie
Area Teacher
South Region Agricultural Education
ABAC 34  2802 Moore Highway
Tifton, GA  31793
229-386-3213
229-391-6838  (Fax)
[log in to unmask]