Print

Print


*Area I Junior Division FFA Floral Design CDE*

    Chapter Name  Advisor's Name  Student Name Junior Rank Summerville
Middle L. Jarrett Paeyton Blankenship 1 Pickens Co High Jason Cantrell Courtney
Chapman 2 Chattooga High School  David Yarbrough Julia Scruggs 3 Fannin Co
Middle  Jeff Wilbanks Maddie Matthews 4 Creekside High School Traves
Hyman Justin
Smith 5 Fannin Co High Rhonda Matthews Morgan Long 6 Ashworth Middle  Dixie
Wyatt Savannah Kirkland 7 Gordon Lee High Becky Forrester Jessica
Steed 8 Cherokee
High  Jennifer Helms Jordan Chambers 9 Jasper Middle FFA  Todd Dobson Emily
Dean 10 Mundy's Mill Veronica Owens Michala Ie 11 Pope Joe Green Erica Lee
12 Etowah High School Ashley Rivers Ivy Mason  13 North Forsyth Anita
Harris Mikaela
Harris 14 Arabia Mtn Joshua Rogers Zakkiyyah Thomas 15 Ridgeland Wendy
Matteson Shannon Potter 16 Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters Cullie
Williams 17 Gilmer County High School Lou Ann Teague Chelsey Cheshire
18 Sonoraville
high Sara Clark Autumn Silvers 19 Cedartown High School Michael Ferguson NS
  Haralson County Dana Turner NS   Riverdale Sabrina Davis NS

*Area I Senior Division FFA Floral Design CDE*
     Chapter Name  Advisor's Name  Student Name Rank Northwest Whitfield Janet
Robbins Kaley Jones 1 North Forsyth Anita Harris Amanda McPherson 2 Gordon
Lee High Becky Forrester Heather Vallellances 3 Mundy's Mill Veronica
Owens Courtney
Wright 4 Ridgeland Wendy Matteson Samantha Parris 5 Sonoraville high Sara
Clark Amber Kay 6 Fannin Co High Rhonda Matthews Hollie Newman 7 Chattooga
High School  David Yarbrough Haven Howard 8 Etowah High School Ashley
Rivers Logan
Gantt 9 Pepperell High Micheal Gardner Kimberly Dempsey 10 Gilmer County
High School Lou Ann Teague Abigail Turner 11 Pickens Co High Jason
Cantrell Elania
McTagert 12 Southeast Whitfield Juli Roberts Katie Pittman 13 Cedartown High
School Michael Ferguson Chantel Rutledge 14 Adairsville  Katie Moore  Ashley
Juskins 15 Arabia Mtn Joshua Rogers Victoria Jordan 16 Haralson County Dana
Turner Kali Cato 17 Paulding County Matt Townson Taylor Lanning 18 Pope Joe
Green Kelsey Asher 19 Creekside High School Traves Hyman Chelsea Ventry 20 Cass
High Connie Collier NS   Jasper Middle FFA  Todd Dobson NS   Riverdale Sabrina
Davis NS

--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]