Print

Print


 
Area I Junior Division FFA Floral Design CDE
 
Chapter Name  Advisor's Name  Student Name Junior Rank
Summerville Middle L. Jarrett Paeyton Blankenship 1
Pickens Co High Jason Cantrell Courtney Chapman 2
Chattooga High School  David Yarbrough Julia Scruggs 3
Fannin Co Middle  Jeff Wilbanks Maddie Matthews 4
Creekside High School Traves Hyman Justin Smith 5
Fannin Co High Rhonda Matthews Morgan Long 6
Ashworth Middle  Dixie Wyatt Savannah Kirkland 7
Gordon Lee High Becky Forrester Jessica Steed 8
Cherokee High  Jennifer Helms Jordan Chambers 9
Jasper Middle FFA  Todd Dobson Emily Dean 10
Mundy's Mill Veronica Owens Michala Ie 11
Pope Joe Green Erica Lee 12
Etowah High School Ashley Rivers Ivy Mason  13
North Forsyth Anita Harris Mikaela Harris 14
Arabia Mtn Joshua Rogers Zakkiyyah Thomas 15
Ridgeland Wendy Matteson Shannon Potter 16
Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters Cullie Williams 17
Gilmer County High School Lou Ann Teague Chelsey Cheshire 18
Sonoraville high Sara Clark Autumn Silvers 19
Cedartown High School Michael Ferguson NS  
Haralson County Dana Turner NS  
Riverdale Sabrina Davis NS  
 
Area I Senior Division FFA Floral Design CDE
Chapter Name  Advisor's Name  Student Name Rank
Northwest Whitfield Janet Robbins Kaley Jones 1
North Forsyth Anita Harris Amanda McPherson 2
Gordon Lee High Becky Forrester Heather Vallellances 3
Mundy's Mill Veronica Owens Courtney Wright 4
Ridgeland Wendy Matteson Samantha Parris 5
Sonoraville high Sara Clark Amber Kay 6
Fannin Co High Rhonda Matthews Hollie Newman 7
Chattooga High School  David Yarbrough Haven Howard 8
Etowah High School Ashley Rivers Logan Gantt 9
Pepperell High Micheal Gardner Kimberly Dempsey 10
Gilmer County High School Lou Ann Teague Abigail Turner 11
Pickens Co High Jason Cantrell Elania McTagert 12
Southeast Whitfield Juli Roberts Katie Pittman 13
Cedartown High School Michael Ferguson Chantel Rutledge 14
Adairsville  Katie Moore  Ashley Juskins 15
Arabia Mtn Joshua Rogers Victoria Jordan 16
Haralson County Dana Turner Kali Cato 17
Paulding County Matt Townson Taylor Lanning 18
Pope Joe Green Kelsey Asher 19
Creekside High School Traves Hyman Chelsea Ventry 20
Cass High Connie Collier NS  
Jasper Middle FFA  Todd Dobson NS  
Riverdale Sabrina Davis NS  


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]