Please review below to see if  your Wildlife Management team has been registered.  If not, please enter them.  If you have both a junior team and a senior team, you will have to register twice.  Also, if you have not ordered a wildlife tshirt for your team, then just go to the link and re-enter your team and this time include the tshirt numbers.  Registration and tshirt orders need to be in by noon this coming Monday.

Registration for the FFA Wildlife Management CDE is now open.  Click
on the link below to register your 4 person team.  All four scores
count.   There have been some slight changes made to this CDE since
last year so make sure you review the new rules on our ag. ed.
website.  There will be no team activity at the Area CDEs.   FFA
Wildlife Management t-shirts can be ordered when you register you team
so get your team member t-shirt sizes before registering a team.
T-shirts are $10 each and no shirts will be available for purchase at
the CDE.  You must preorder them.

The Area II CDE will be held on Tuesday, Sept. 21 at North Oconee High
School.  The Area I CDE will be held at Sonarville High School.  The
CDE will be set up so your team can start competing at 4 pm.  Your
team members may compete as you arrive.  All teams need to be on site
by 4:30.  There will be both a Senior and a Junior CDE.

Click here to register for the Wildlife Management CDE.

Below are the schools that have registered so far:

Chapter Name:

Advisor's Name:

Choose:

Choose:

Y M:

Y L:

 S

 M:

L:

 XL

2X

3X

Total Ordered:

Total $  Due:

Adairsville High

Katie Moore

Area I

Sr. Team

0

0

3

2

1

1

 

 

7

70

Bowdon

Ryan Ayers

Area I

Sr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Bowdon

Ryan Ayers

Area I

Jr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Cass High

Connie Collier

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

10

Clear Creek Middle School

Ashton Allen

Area I

Jr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

fannin County High School

Rhonda Mathews

Area I

Sr. Team

0

0

1

2

0

 

1

0

4

40

Gilmer County FFA

Herbert Teague, Lou ann Teague

Area I

Jr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Gilmer County FFA

Herbert Teague, Lou ann Teague

Area I

Sr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Gilmer Middle School

Ashton Allen

Area I

Jr. Team

 

 

1

3

1

 

 

 

5

50

Gladden

Sarah Duckworth

Area I

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Gordon Central

Melissa Hubbard

Area I

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Gordon Central

Melissa Hubbard

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Area I

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Heritage High School

Brandon Ray

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

LaFayette

Ronnie Stephens/Brent Jackson

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Mt Zion

Tom Liles

Area I

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Mt Zion

Tom LIiles

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Murray County

Mike Bushey

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Murray County

Mike Bushey

Area I

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Pepperell

Gardner

Area I

Sr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Pepperell

Gardner

Area I

Jr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Ridgeland

Wendy Matteson

Area I

Sr. Team

0

0

0

1

0

 

0

0

1

10

Rockmart high school

jeff hawkins, JD malone

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

rockmart high school

jeff hawkins, JD malone

Area I

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Sonoraville High

Sara Clark and Jasen Spoon

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Sonoraville high

Sara Clark and Jasen Spoon

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Sonoraville High

Clark, Spoon

Area I

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Sonoraville high

Clark, Spoon

Area I

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Alcovy FFA

Robert Cobb

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Banks County High

Kipp Jackson

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

East Hall High

Barb Saunders

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

2

2

 

 

 

4

40

Franklin Co. High School

Cale Watkins

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Grayson Technical Program

Lindsey McLain/ Nicole O'Mara

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Hart County Middle

Robin Wall

Area II

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Hilsman Middle

Pam Stratton

Area II

Jr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Loganville High School

Abby Needham

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

1

10

Loganville High School

Needham

Area II

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Loganville Middle School

Brandon Walker

Area II

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Lumpkin County High

John Hembree

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Madison Co Middle

April Tankersley

Area II

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0 -

MCHS Freshman Academy FFA

Trisha Rae Lastly

Area II

Jr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Oconee County FFA

Scott Rushing

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Oconee County FFA

Scott Rushing

Area II

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Oconee Middle

Sandra Schempp

Area II

Jr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Oglethorpe Co. FFA

Travis Sertich

Area II

Sr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Oglethorpe County FFA

Travis Sertich

Area II

Jr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Rabun County

Shawn Bertrang

Area II

Jr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Rabun County High School

Sarah Adams

Area II

Sr. Team

0

0

0

0

0

 

0

0

0

0

Union County High School

Ginger Bushey

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Walnut Grove High School

Margaret Carden

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

1

 

 

 

 

1

10

Washington-Wilkes HS

Tony White

Area II

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Washington-Wilkes HS

Tony White

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

West Jackson Middle School

Matthew Wood

Area II

Jr. Team

 

 

3

1

1

 

 

 

5

50

White

B,Dalton

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

White County High

Amanda Martin

Area II

Jr. Team

 

 

2

1

1

 

 

 

4

40

Winder-Barrow FFA

Tonia Harbin

Area II

Sr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0

Winder-Barrow FFA

Tonia Harbin

Area II

Jr. Team

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

0

0


--
Blane Marable
Agriculture Education
201 Four Towers - UGA
Athens, GA  30602
706-542-9793
[log in to unmask]