Blue Sign Update
Sep-10
Area V Middle School Pts Rank
Irwin Co. Middle 35 1
C. A. Gray Junior High 32 2
Eight Street Middle 27 3
Willie J. Williams Middle 22 4
Lee Co. Middle 21 5
C. A. Gray Middle 20 6
Ben Hill Middle 17 7
Northeast Tift 16 8
Bainbridge Middle 15 9
Crisp Co. Middle 15 9
Brooks Co. Middle 15 9
Worth Co. Middle 13 12
South Side Middle  12 13
Mitchell County Middle 8 14
Area V Single Teacher Pts Rank
Pelham High 47 1
Americus  Sumter High 28 2
Lee Co. High 27 3
Crisp Co. High 25 4
Bainbridge High 25 4
Miller Co. High 25 4
Wilcox Co. High 19 7
Cairo High  19 7
Fitzgerald High 17 9
Baconton Community Charter 14 10
Brooks Co. High 14 10
Turner Co. High 14 10
Monroe High 8 13
Randolph-Clay High 8 13
Mitchell County High 8 13
Webster Co. 7 16
Calhoun Co. High 3 17
Terrell Co. High 0 18
Area V Multiple Teacher Pts Rank
Early Co. High 26 1
Colquitt Co. High 24 2
Tift Co. High 22 3
Irwin Co. High 18.5 4
Seminole Co. High 16 5
Thomas Co. Central High 15.66667 6
Worth Co. High 13 7
Area VI Middle School Pts Rank
Brantley Co. Middle 37 1
Lowndes Co. Middle 20 2
Jeff Davis Middle 19 3
GWC 9th Grade 19 3
Hahira Middle  17 5
Berrien Co. Middle 15 6
Coffee Co. Middle 15 6
Ware Co. Middle 15 6
Pine Grove Middle 14 9
Bacon Co. Middle 12 10
Echols Co. Middle 10 11
Cook Co. Middle 10 11
Appling Co. Middle 9 13
Area VI Single Teacher Pts Rank
Wayne Co. High 31 1
Echols Co. High 29 2
Atkinson Co. High 27 3
Charlton Co. High 27 3
Pierce Co. High 21 5
Liberty Co. High  19 6
Appling Co. High 19 6
Bacon Co. High  15 8
Bradwell Institute 14 9
Brunswick High 10 10
Golden Isles Career Academy 9 11
Long Co. High 7 12
Telfair Co. High 6 13
McIntosh Academy 4 14
Area VI Multiple Teacher Pts Rank
Brantley Co. High 38 1
Lowndes Co. High 30.5 2
Coffee Co. High 21 3
Camden Co. High 20.5 4
Jeff Davis High 19.33333 5
Ware Co. High 18 6
Clinch Co. High 15 7
Berrien Co. High 15 7
Cook Co. High 12.5 9
Lanier Co. High 7.5 10


--
W. Justin Sealy
Area Forestry Teacher
South Region Agricultural Education
229.328.8263