Print

Print


Registration packets and cde materials are being prepared for the teams
registered below.
Please check the below of accuracy.
T-Shirts have been order and an invoice will be email to each teacher who
order shirts.
         *Area I FFA Chapter Name * *Adsivor* *Junior* *Senior* *Y Lg* *A Sm
* *A M* *A L* *A XL* *A XXL* *A XXXL* *Total* Arabia Mountain Rogers Yes Yes
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bagley Middle Paul Little Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bowdon High Ryan
Ayers Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Cedartown High School Michael Ferguson No Yes
0 0 0 4 2 1 0 7 Central of Carroll Chuck Joiner Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Chattooga
High FFA David Yarbrough  Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0 Clear Creek Middle
School Ashton
Allen Yes No 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 Creekside High School Traves Hyman Yes Yes 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 Etowah Ashley Rivers No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Floyd CCA David
Warren No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gladden Middle  Sarah Duckworth Yes No 0 0 3 2
0 0 0 0 Gordon Lee High SChool Becky Forrester Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Haralson
County Dana Turner No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 LaFayette Ronnie Stephens Yes Yes
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mt. Zion High Tom Liles Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Murray
County Mike Bushey Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 North Murray David Bushey Yes Yes
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Northwest Whitfield FFA Robbins Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 Paulding
County Matt Townson Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 Pope joe green Yes Yes 1 3 2 0 0
0 0 6 Ridgeland Wendy Matteson Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Sonoraville High Sara
Clark Yes Yes 0 4 7 2 1 2 0 16 Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters Yes No
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Southeast High School Roberts Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Summerville
Middle  L. Jarrett yes  No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Temple High Ian Smith Yes Yes 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0

         *Area II FFA Chapter Name * *Adsivor* *Junior* *Senior* *Y Lg* *A
Sm* *A M* *A L* *A XL* *A XXL* *A XXXL* *Total* Alcovy Brand No Yes 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 Burney Harris Lyons Middle School Jay Borden Yes No 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Clarke
Central High School Aaron Cavin No Yes 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 4 Clarke Middle
School Alicia
Haire Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Hall High Barb Saunders No Yes 0 0 1 3 0 0
0 4 Eastside Abbey Brown No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Habersham 9th Grade
Academy Zack
Free Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Habersham Central High School Amy Crump  No Yes
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hart Middle Robin Wall Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Jackson county
  R. Buchanan No Yes 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 5 Lincolnton D. Gay yes  yes 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 Loganville High FFA Abby Needham Yes Yes 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 1 Loganville
Middle School Brandon Walker Yes No 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 5 Madison County Middle April
Tankersley Yes No 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5 Malcom Bridge Josh Allen Yes No 0 2 2 1 0
0 0 5 MCHS Freshman Academy  Trisha Lastly  Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Monroe
Area FFA Howell No Yes 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2 North Habersham Middle School Chris
Hook Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 North Hall FFA John Sutton No Yes 0 2 2 0 0 0 0
4 North Oconee High School Tim Griffeth No Yes 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 5 Oconee County
FFA Amanda Hefner No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp Yes No
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Union County High School Ginger Bushey No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 White County High  Martin/Dalton No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Winder-Barrow High
School Terry Ensley Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Youth Middle Sean Bryant Yes No
2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4


Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]