Registration packets and cde materials are being prepared for the teams registered below.
Please check the below of accuracy.
T-Shirts have been order and an invoice will be email to each teacher who order shirts.
Area I FFA Chapter Name  Adsivor Junior Senior Y Lg A Sm A M A L A XL A XXL A XXXL Total
Arabia Mountain Rogers Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bagley Middle Paul Little Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bowdon High Ryan Ayers Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cedartown High School Michael Ferguson No Yes 0 0 0 4 2 1 0 7
Central of Carroll Chuck Joiner Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chattooga High FFA David Yarbrough  Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 1 0
Clear Creek Middle School Ashton Allen Yes No 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2
Creekside High School Traves Hyman Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Etowah Ashley Rivers No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Floyd CCA David Warren No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladden Middle  Sarah Duckworth Yes No 0 0 3 2 0 0 0 0
Gordon Lee High SChool Becky Forrester Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Haralson County Dana Turner No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LaFayette Ronnie Stephens Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt. Zion High Tom Liles Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Murray County Mike Bushey Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Murray David Bushey Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Northwest Whitfield FFA Robbins Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paulding County Matt Townson Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1
Pope joe green Yes Yes 1 3 2 0 0 0 0 6
Ridgeland Wendy Matteson Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sonoraville High Sara Clark Yes Yes 0 4 7 2 1 2 0 16
Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southeast High School Roberts Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Summerville Middle  L. Jarrett yes  No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Temple High Ian Smith Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
 
Area II FFA Chapter Name  Adsivor Junior Senior Y Lg A Sm A M A L A XL A XXL A XXXL Total
Alcovy Brand No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burney Harris Lyons Middle School Jay Borden Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clarke Central High School Aaron Cavin No Yes 0 0 0 1 3 0 0 4
Clarke Middle School Alicia Haire Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Hall High Barb Saunders No Yes 0 0 1 3 0 0 0 4
Eastside Abbey Brown No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Habersham 9th Grade Academy Zack Free Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Habersham Central High School Amy Crump  No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hart Middle Robin Wall Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jackson county  R. Buchanan No Yes 0 2 3 0 0 0 0 5
Lincolnton D. Gay yes  yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Loganville High FFA Abby Needham Yes Yes 1 0 4 0 0 0 0 1
Loganville Middle School Brandon Walker Yes No 1 0 4 1 0 0 0 5
Madison County Middle April Tankersley Yes No 0 2 1 0 2 0 0 5
Malcom Bridge Josh Allen Yes No 0 2 2 1 0 0 0 5
MCHS Freshman Academy  Trisha Lastly  Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Monroe Area FFA Howell No Yes 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 2
North Habersham Middle School Chris Hook Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Hall FFA John Sutton No Yes 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4
North Oconee High School Tim Griffeth No Yes 0 0 2 2 1 0 0 5
Oconee County FFA Amanda Hefner No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Union County High School Ginger Bushey No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White County High  Martin/Dalton No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winder-Barrow High School Terry Ensley Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Youth Middle Sean Bryant Yes No 2 0 0 2 0 0 0 4
 
 
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]