Print

Print



Teachers,

Today is the last day to register for the Area 1 and Area 2 Farm Business Management CDE. If you have registered already, please check the list of teams provided to make sure your name is there.  The Area 1 Farm Business Management CDE will be held at Sonoraville High School on Thursday, February 3rd and the Area 2 Farm Business Management CDE will be held at Winder-Barrow High School on Tuesday, February 1st. Please fill out the registration form to enter your team. The CDE will begin at 4:00 p.m. please arrive no later than 5:00. Students will need to provide their own calculators and pencils.

The Area CDE will consist of a written exam that students take individually. There will be a team activity at the State CDE. Please refer to the Farm Business Management Awards Bulletin for more information on the CDE. Exams from previous State CDE's are available on the Curriculum Website under CDE exams online to assist you with training.

Please follow the link provided to register your team: CDE Registration Link

Please contact me if you have any questions or problems with registration.

Area 1 teams registered

Area 1

Mt. Zion

Tom Liles

Area 1

Sonorville high

Jasen Spoon

Area 1

Dawson County FFA

Reggie Stowers

Area 1

Bowdon

Ryan Ayers

Area 1

Pepperell

Gardner

Area 1

Riverdale

Sabrina Stearns

Area 1

Pickens County

Jason Cantrell

Area 1

Chattooga High

David Yarbrough

Area 1

Gilmer High

H. Teague

Area 1

LaFayette

Ronnie Stephens

Area 1

Northwest Whitfield

Zack Lumpkin

Area 1

Ridgeland

Wendy Matteson

Area 1

LFO

Nelson McCracken

Area 1

Arabia Mountain

Joshua Rogers

Area 1

Fannin County

Rhonda Mathews

Area 1

Creekside High School

Traves Hyman

Area 1

Murray County

Mike Bushey

Area 1

Dade High

Joe Matteson

Area 1

Woodland

Tyrine Casteel

Area 1

Rockmart

Jeff Hawkins

Area 1

Temple

Ian Smith

Area 1

Woodland Bartow

Tyrone Casteel

Area 1

Haralson County

Dana Turner

 

Area 2 teams registered


Area 2

Banks Co. High

Scott Wheatley

Area 2

Union County High School

Ginger Bushey

Area 2

Habersham 9th Grade Academy

Zack Free

Area 2

Habersham Central High School

Amy Crump

Area 2

Winder-Barrow FFA

Tonia Harbin

Area 2

Loganville High School

Abby Needham

Area 2

Monroe Area FFA

Ehlers

Area 2

Newton County

Justin Bennett

Area 2

MCHS Freshman Academy FFA

Trisha Lastly

Area 2

White County

Amanda Martin

Area 2

Elbert

Bilow

Area 2

Alcovy

Brand

Area 2

Walnut Grove High School

Margaret Carden

Area 2

East Jackson High FFA

Taylor Ginn

Area 2

North Oconee High School

Tim Grifeth

Area 2

Apalachee High School

Raymond Fitzpatrick

Area 2

Madison County High School FFA

Cindy Jones

Area 2

Monroe Area

Matt Ehlers



--
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]