Blue Sign Update
January-11
Area V Middle School Pts Rank
Irwin Co. Middle 72 1
C. A. Gray Junior High 71 2
C. A. Gray Middle 56 3
Eight Street Middle 53 4
Willie J. Williams Middle 46 5
Ben Hill Middle 38 6
Bainbridge Middle 37 7
Lee Co. Middle 35 8
Crisp Co. Middle 33 9
Worth Co. Middle 32 10
Brooks Co. Middle 31 11
Northeast Tift 30 12
South Side Middle  22 13
Mitchell County Middle 19 14
Area V Single Teacher Pts Rank
Pelham High 77 1
Americus  Sumter High 54 2
Bainbridge High 50 3
Miller Co. High 43 4
Crisp Co. High 40 5
Cairo High  39 6
Lee Co. High 38 7
Baconton Community Charter 36 8
Wilcox Co. High 30 9
Turner Co. High 27 10
Brooks Co. High 27 10
Monroe High 25 12
Randolph-Clay High 24 13
Fitzgerald High 21 14
Webster Co. 18 15
Mitchell County High 14 16
Calhoun Co. High 3 17
Terrell Co. High 2 18
Area V Multiple Teacher Pts Rank
Colquitt Co. High 61 1
Early Co. High 51.5 2
Tift Co. High 46 3
Seminole Co. High 42.5 4
Irwin Co. High 35 5
Thomas Co. Central High 32.33333 6
Worth Co. High 24 7
Area VI Middle School Pts Rank
Brantley Co. Middle 95 1
Hahira Middle  44 2
Jeff Davis Middle 43 3
GWC 9th Grade 39 4
Ware Co. Middle 37 5
Lowndes Co. Middle 35 6
Echols Co. Middle 35 6
Coffee Co. Middle 34 8
Bacon Co. Middle 32 9
Berrien Co. Middle 30 10
Pine Grove Middle 26 11
Cook Co. Middle 20 12
Appling Co. Middle 19 13
Area VI Single Teacher Pts Rank
Charlton Co. High 71 1
Atkinson Co. High 58 2
Echols Co. High 56 3
Wayne Co. High 49 4
Appling Co. High 38 5
Pierce Co. High 35 6
Liberty Co. High  35 6
Bradwell Institute 32 8
Bacon Co. High  32 8
Brunswick High 20 10
Golden Isles Career Academy 18 11
Telfair Co. High 10 12
McIntosh Academy 10 12
Long Co. High 9 14
Area VI Multiple Teacher Pts Rank
Brantley Co. High 72 1
Lowndes Co. High 68 2
Coffee Co. High 41 3
Camden Co. High 38 4
Ware Co. High 37 5
Berrien Co. High 36.33333 6
Jeff Davis High 35 7
Clinch Co. High 30 8
Cook Co. High 25 9
Lanier Co. High 21.5 10


--
W. Justin Sealy
Area Forestry Teacher
Georgia Department of Education
229.328.8263