Print

Print


Teachers,

The following list is copied from the Central Region Quiz CDE Registration Form that I sent out last week.  If your name is not on the list and you plan to have a student competing please let me know by responding to this email.

Area 3
 GREG WAITS   [log in to unmask] PIKE COUNTY HIGH SCHOOL PIKE Area 3 
 Abby Tippens   [log in to unmask] Pike County Middle School Pike Area 3 
 Whiddon   [log in to unmask] Veterans Houston Area 3 
 Veronica Sanders   [log in to unmask] Warner Robins High  Houston Area 3
 Lindsay Ruschmsn   [log in to unmask] Spalding Spalding Area 3
 Ronnie Thomas   [log in to unmask] Houston County High FFA Houston Area 3
 Walt Parks   [log in to unmask] Bleckley County High School Bleckley Area 3 
 Reicarido Glover   [log in to unmask] Twiggs County High Twiggs Area 3 
 Grimsley   [log in to unmask] Manchester High Meriwether Area 3
 Sherry Crown   [log in to unmask] Union Grove High School Henry Area 3 
 Lula Curry -Williams   [log in to unmask] Northeast-Bibb Bibb Area 3 
 chansi coleman   [log in to unmask] eagle's landing high school henry Area 3 
 Virgil Blalock   [log in to unmask] Northside High Houston Area 3 
 Alvin Robinson   [log in to unmask] Crawford Middle Crawford Area 3 
 mark smith   [log in to unmask] Jones County High School Jones Area 3 
 Eve Felton   [log in to unmask] ola Henry Area 3
 John Hagin   [log in to unmask] Upson-Lee Upson Area 3 
 Ashley Denton   [log in to unmask] Perry Middle Houston Area 3
 Jessica Bowden    [log in to unmask]  LaGrange High School  Troup  Area 3
 Eve Felton   [log in to unmask] Ola Henry Area 3
 CHARLES J. IVEY   [log in to unmask] MACON COUNTY HIGH MACON COUNTY Area 3
 daryl baxley   [log in to unmask] Crawford county high Crawford Area 3 
 Allen Nasworthy   [log in to unmask] Locust Grove High School Henry Area 3 
 
Area 4
Jay Murray   [log in to unmask] Thomson-McDuffie Middle School McDuffie Area 4
 Kennedy   [log in to unmask] Burke Co High Burke Area 4 
 Adam Carpenter   [log in to unmask] Tattnall County High School Tattnall Area 4 
 Tori Meadows   [log in to unmask] ECI Emanuel Area 4 
 Bowen   [log in to unmask] Glascock County Consolidated School Glascock Area 4 
 Steven Sheram   [log in to unmask] Jefferson County HS Jefferson County Area 4
 Kasey Jackson   [log in to unmask] West Laurens Laurens Area 4 
 Pete Bennett   [log in to unmask] Jenkins County Jenkins Area 4
 Drew Morgan   [log in to unmask] Claxton High School Evans Area 4 
 Myria Shipman   [log in to unmask] South Effingham High School Effingham Area 4 
 Barry Norris   [log in to unmask] TreutlenHigh Treutlen Area 4
 rick   dubose thomson high mcduffie Area 4
 Susannah Lanier   [log in to unmask] SEB Bulloch Area 4 
 Marshall   [log in to unmask] Portal Bulloch Area 4 
 Brandon White   [log in to unmask] Screven Co. High School Screven  Area 4 
 Reed Waldrep   [log in to unmask] West Laurens High School Laurens Area 4 
 Allie Crockett   [log in to unmask] Burke Middle Burke Area 4 
 Rhonda Stone   [log in to unmask] Montgomery county middle montgomery Area 4 
 Phillip Price   [log in to unmask] Evans High Columbia Area 4 
 Stacey Highfill   [log in to unmask] Cross Creek HS Richmond Area 4
 Tom Bell   [log in to unmask] Bryan County High School Bryan Area 4
 Anthony Frost   [log in to unmask] Johnson County Middle/High Johnson Area 4
 Doug Knox   [log in to unmask] Greenbrier High School Columbia  Area 4 
 Jonathan Hardeman   [log in to unmask] Dublin High School Laurens Area 4  


See you this week.

Kevin





--
Kevin Jump
Area Mechanics Teacher
Central Region Agricultural Education
PO Box 4060
1005 State University Drive
Fort Valley, GA  31030
478 825 6068 office
478 230 8344 cell
478 825 6980 fax