Print

Print


Below you will find a list of schools registered to date for the Prepared
Public Speaking CDE.
Please check the list to confirm your registration.

Time Line for CDE

**Feb. 15th:** Registration Deadline: To Register Click : Prepared Public
Speaking Registration<
http://spreadsheets.google.com/viewform?formkey=dGhNTFpmcF9XbXNxMzBweVdaNlE2dVE6MQ
>

or copy and paste into web browser:
http://spreadsheets.google.com/viewform?formkey=dGhNTFpmcF9XbXNxMzBweVdaNlE2dVE6MQ

*Feb. 22nd:* Manuscript Deadline to Sub Area Host Teacher
**March 1:** CDE Sub Area 1 North (Gordon Lee) and Sub Area 2 North
(Franklin Middle)
**March 3:** CDE Sub Area 1 South (Adairsville)  and Sub Area 2
South(Loganville Middle)

Top 3 speakers from each sub area will advance to the area finals.
**March 24th* : Area I Finals @ Arabia Mtn High School
*March 22nd*: Area II Finals @ Cedar Shoals High School
     *FFA Chapter* *Advisor Who Trained Team* *Sub Area Competition * *Junior
Division* *Senior Division* Arabia Mountain Joshua Rogers SubArea I South @
Adairsville High  No Yes Banks co high Jackson/wheatley SubArea II North @
Franlkin Co Middle  Yes Yes Banks County Middle FFA Tim Boling SubArea II
North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No Banks County Middle School Tim
Boling SubArea
II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No Cass High Connie Collier SubArea I
South @ Adairsville High  No Yes Cass High Connie Collier SubArea I South @
Adairsville High  No Yes Chattooga High FFA David Yarbrough  SubArea I North
@ Gordon Lee High Yes Yes Clarke Central Aaron Cavin & Greg Davis Sub Area
II South @ Loganville MIddle  No Yes Eastside High School Abbey Brown Sub
Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  No Yes Elbert County Bilow SubArea II
North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes Fannin County High Rhonda Mathews SubArea
I North @ Gordon Lee High No Yes Franklin Co. High School Cale Watkins SubArea
II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes Yes Franklin County Middle Anna Bellamy Sub
Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No Frankln Co High Owen Thomason SubArea
II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes Gilmer Co Lou Ann Teague SubArea I
North @ Gordon Lee High No Yes Gilmer Co Herbert Teague SubArea I North @
Gordon Lee High Yes No Gladden Sarah Duckworth SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee
High Yes No Habersham Central High School Amy Crump  SubArea II North @
Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes Habersham Central High School Amy Crump SubArea
II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes Hart Middle Robin Wall SubArea II
North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No Heritage High School Brandon Ray SubArea
I North @ Gordon Lee High No Yes Hilsman Middle Pamela Stratton Sub Area II
South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No Jackson County Kyle Wilson SubArea II
North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes JCCHS  Kyle Wilson SubArea II North @
Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes LFO Nelson McCracken SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee
High Yes Yes LFO Nelson McCracken SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes Yes
Lincolnton Dennis W. Gay Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  No Yes
Loganville
High School Abby Needham Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No
Loganville
Middle School Brandon Walker SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle
Yes No Lumpkin
County High John Hembree SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes Madison
Co Freshman Academy FFA  Trisha Lastly  Sub Area II South @ Loganville
MIddle  Yes No Madison County High School Kay Farmer Sub Area II South @
Loganville MIddle  No Yes Mt Zion Tom Liles SubArea I South @ Adairsville
High  Yes Yes Mt Zion Tom Liles SubArea I South @ Adairsville High
Yes Yes Murray
County FFA Mike Bushey SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes Yes Newton
County Talton Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No Newton County
FFA Talton Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No North Hall FFA John
Sutton SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes Yes Oconee County
High FFA Amanda
Hefner & Travis Walker Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes Yes Oconee
Middle Sandra Schempp Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No Oglethorpe
County Rob Jackson SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes Oglethorpe
County Travis Sertich SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
Pepperell Gardner SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes Pickens High
School Joe Wright SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes Yes Rabun County Shawn
Bertrang SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No Rabun County High
School Sarah Adams SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
Riverdale Sabrina
Davis SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes Rockmart High School Jeff
Hawkins/JD Malone SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  Yes Yes Rome Middle
School Chuck Nix SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  Yes No Sonoraville
Middle FFA Matthew Waters SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes No Southeast
Whitfield Julie Roberts SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes Stephens
Co. High Farish Mulkey, Jr. SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No
Yes Summerville
Middle School Lauren Jarrett SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes No
Temple Ian
Smith SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes Temple High School Ian
Smith SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes Towns County Middle Todd
Flanagan SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No W R Coile Middle
School Berrie Allen Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No West
Jackson Middle School Matthew Wood SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle
Yes No White County Amanda Martin SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes
No White County B Dalton SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes White
County Middle School Meg Dickerson SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle
Yes No Woodland High School Tyrone Casteel SubArea I South @ Adairsville
High  No Yes


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]