Print

Print


Below you will find a list of schools registered to date for the Prepared Public Speaking CDE.
Please check the list to confirm your registration.
 
Time Line for CDE

*Feb. 15th:* Registration Deadline: To Register Click : Prepared Public
Speaking Registration<http://spreadsheets.google.com/viewform?formkey=dGhNTFpmcF9XbXNxMzBweVdaNlE2dVE6MQ>

or copy and paste into web browser:
http://spreadsheets.google.com/viewform?formkey=dGhNTFpmcF9XbXNxMzBweVdaNlE2dVE6MQ

Feb. 22nd: Manuscript Deadline to Sub Area Host Teacher
*March 1:* CDE Sub Area 1 North (Gordon Lee) and Sub Area 2 North (Franklin Middle)
*March 3:* CDE Sub Area 1 South (Adairsville)  and Sub Area 2 South(Loganville Middle)

Top 3 speakers from each sub area will advance to the area finals.
*March 24th : Area I Finals @ Arabia Mtn High School
March 22nd: Area II Finals @ Cedar Shoals High School
FFA Chapter Advisor Who Trained Team Sub Area Competition  Junior Division Senior Division
Arabia Mountain Joshua Rogers SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes
Banks co high Jackson/wheatley SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes Yes
Banks County Middle FFA Tim Boling SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
Banks County Middle School Tim Boling SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
Cass High Connie Collier SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes
Cass High Connie Collier SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes
Chattooga High FFA David Yarbrough  SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes Yes
Clarke Central Aaron Cavin & Greg Davis Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  No Yes
Eastside High School Abbey Brown Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  No Yes
Elbert County Bilow SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
Fannin County High Rhonda Mathews SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High No Yes
Franklin Co. High School Cale Watkins SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes Yes
Franklin County Middle Anna Bellamy Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No
Frankln Co High Owen Thomason SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
Gilmer Co Lou Ann Teague SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High No Yes
Gilmer Co Herbert Teague SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes No
Gladden Sarah Duckworth SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes No
Habersham Central High School Amy Crump  SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
Habersham Central High School Amy Crump SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
Hart Middle Robin Wall SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
Heritage High School Brandon Ray SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High No Yes
Hilsman Middle Pamela Stratton Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No
Jackson County Kyle Wilson SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
JCCHS  Kyle Wilson SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
LFO Nelson McCracken SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes Yes
LFO Nelson McCracken SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes Yes
Lincolnton Dennis W. Gay Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  No Yes
Loganville High School Abby Needham Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No
Loganville Middle School Brandon Walker SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
Lumpkin County High John Hembree SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
Madison Co Freshman Academy FFA  Trisha Lastly  Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No
Madison County High School Kay Farmer Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  No Yes
Mt Zion Tom Liles SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  Yes Yes
Mt Zion Tom Liles SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  Yes Yes
Murray County FFA Mike Bushey SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes Yes
Newton County Talton Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No
Newton County FFA Talton Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No
North Hall FFA John Sutton SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes Yes
Oconee County High FFA Amanda Hefner & Travis Walker Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes Yes
Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No
Oglethorpe County Rob Jackson SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
Oglethorpe County Travis Sertich SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
Pepperell Gardner SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes
Pickens High School Joe Wright SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes Yes
Rabun County Shawn Bertrang SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
Rabun County High School Sarah Adams SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
Riverdale Sabrina Davis SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes
Rockmart High School Jeff Hawkins/JD Malone SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  Yes Yes
Rome Middle School Chuck Nix SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  Yes No
Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes No
Southeast Whitfield Julie Roberts SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes
Stephens Co. High Farish Mulkey, Jr. SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
Summerville Middle School Lauren Jarrett SubArea I North @ Gordon Lee High Yes No
Temple Ian Smith SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes
Temple High School Ian Smith SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes
Towns County Middle Todd Flanagan SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
W R Coile Middle School Berrie Allen Sub Area II South @ Loganville MIddle  Yes No
West Jackson Middle School Matthew Wood SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
White County Amanda Martin SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
White County B Dalton SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  No Yes
White County Middle School Meg Dickerson SubArea II North @ Franlkin Co Middle  Yes No
Woodland High School Tyrone Casteel SubArea I South @ Adairsville High  No Yes



--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]