Print

Print


Attached is the North Region Fall Plant Order
please fill out and email back by May 2nd.

*New this year!*

Scientific Name : Matthiola incana
Common Name : Stock
Hardiness Degree" : 28F (-2.2C)
Blooming Season : Early Spring, Spring, Autumn
Plant Habit : Mounded, Upright
Spacing : 6 - 8" (15 - 20cm)
Height : 15 - 20" (38 - 51cm)
Width : 6 - 8" (15 - 20cm)
Exposure : Sun
Grower Information : Selectable, fully double plugs produce more attractive,
green-leafed plants. Very well-branched, dwarf plants have highly fragrant,
brightly colored blooms. Great landscape and garden performance companion
plants with pansy and snapdragons. . Well-suited to 606 packs and 4-in.pots.



-- 
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]