Print

Print


        *Area I Floral Design Registration * *Chapter Name* *Advisor's Name*
*JR* *SR* *YM* *YL* *AS* *AM* *AL* *AXL* *A2XL* *A3XL* *total* *$* Arabia
Mountain  Joshua Rogers No Yes 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 $20  Bowdon FFA Ryan Ayers
Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Cedartown High School Michael Ferguson Yes Yes 0
0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 $30  Chattooga FFA  David Yarbrough Yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0
2 20 Clear Creek Middle Keith Pankey Yes No o o o o o o o o o o Creekside
High School Traves Hyman Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Etowah High School Ashley
Rivers Yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 30 Fannin County High Rhonda Mathews Yes
Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 20 Fannin Middle J. Wilbanks Yes No 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 $10
 Gilmer High School Ashton Allen No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gladden  Sarah
duckworth Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gordon Lee High School Becky Forrester
Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Jasper Middle FFA Todd Dobson Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 Mt Zion Tom Liles Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Paulding County Matt
Townson Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Pickens County FFA Jason Cantrell Yes
Yes 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 20 Pickens Middle FFA Todd Dobson Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Pope Joe Green Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew
Waters Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Southeast Whitfield Roberts Yes Yes 0 0 0
2 0 0 0 0 2 20         *Area 2 Floral Design Registration * ** ** ** ** ** *
* ** ** ** ** ** ** *Chapter Name* *Advisor's Name* *JR* *SR* *YM* *YL* *AS*
*AM* *AL* *AXL* *A2XL* *A3XL* *total* *$* Alcovy High School Kimberly
Fennell No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Burney Harris Lyons Melissa Paul Yes No 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Hall High Barb Saunders No Yes 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0
3 $30  East
Jackson High School Taylor Ginn Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Jackson
Middle Micah Story Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Franklin County High Gary
Minyard Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Franklin County Middle FFA Anna Bellamy
Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Habersham 9th Grade Academy Zack Free Yes Yes 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Habersham Central High School Amy Crump No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Hart County Middle Robin Wall Yes No 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 $10  Jackson
County R. Buchanan Yes Yes 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 30 Kings Bridge Middle School
Whitworth Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Loganville High School Needham Yes Yes
0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 10 Loganville Middle School Brandon Walker Yes No 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 Madison County High School  Trisha Lastly  Yes Yes 0 0 1 2 0 0 0
0 3 30 Monroe Area High School Kelly Howell Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Newton
County Melissa Snyder yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 20 North Habersham Middle
School Cate Buchanan Yes No 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 20 North Oconee High School Tim
Griffeth Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Oconee County High FFA Amanda Hefner Yes
Yes 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 $20  Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Oglethorpe County Travis Sertich No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Oglethorpe
County Rob Jackson Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Rabun County High School Sarah
Adams Yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 20 South Habersham Middle Zack Free Yes No 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Walnut Grove High School Margaret Carden No Yes 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 White County High Amanda Martin Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 White
County High Amanda Martin Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 White County Middle
School Meg Dickerson Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wilbanks Middle School Catrina
Kennedy Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Winder-Barrow High School Terry Ensley
Yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 $20

--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]