Print

Print



Registration is now open for the North Region Land Judging CDE's. Please have your Land Judging teams registered no later that 4:00 PM on Friday, September 23, 2011.

Click on the Land Judging Registration link provided to register a team: 

Link: Land Judging CDE Registration

The following teams have registered:

Area 1

Mt. Zion

Tom Liles

Jr. and Sr. Division team

Dawson County High School

Reggie Stowers

Jr. and Sr. Division team

Clear Creek Middle School

Keith Pankey

Jr. Division

Gladden middle

Sarah duckworth

Jr. Division

Bowdon High School

Ryan Ayers

Jr. and Sr. Division team

Paulding County

Matt Townson

Sr. Division

Gilmer High

Josh Hitt

Sr. Division

Central of Carroll FFA

Mark Lashley

Jr. Division

Central of Carroll FFA

Chuck Joiner

Sr. Division

Chattooga High School

Yarbrough

Jr. and Sr. Division team

Creekside High School

Traves Hyman

Jr. and Sr. Division team

Rockmart High School

Jeff Hawkins

Jr. Division

Rockmart High School

JD Malone

Sr. Division

Pepperell

Gardner/Harris

Jr. and Sr. Division team

Pepperell High

Harris

Sr. Division

Floyd County CCA

Troy Fitzpatrick

Sr. Division

LaFayette

Ronnie Stephens

Jr. and Sr. Division team

Ridgeland

Peter Davis

Jr. and Sr. Division team

Jasper Middle FFA

Todd Dobson

Jr. Division

Pickens County Middle FFA

Todd Dobson

Jr. Division

Fannin Middle School

Jeff Wilbanks

Jr. Division


Area 2

Franklin County High School

Cale Watkins

Sr. Division

Morgan County FFA

Tim Savelle

Jr. and Sr. Division team

East Hall High

Barb Saunders

Sr. Division

North Hall High School

John Sutton

Jr. and Sr. Division team

White County High

Amanda Martin

Jr. Division

Franklin County Middle FFA

Anna Bellamy

Jr. Division

Madison County High

Josh White

Jr. and Sr. Division team

Stephens Co. Middle School

Mindy Moore

Jr. Division

Wilbanks Middle School

Kennedy

Jr. Division

Banks County High

Scott Wheatley

Jr. and Sr. Division team

White County High

Dustin Keener

Sr. Division

Oconee County High School

Travis Walker

Sr. Division

Habersham 9th Grade Academy

Zack Free

Jr. and Sr. Division team

South Habersham Middle

Zack Free

Jr. Division

Elbert

Bilow

Sr. Division

Banks County Middle School

Tim Boling

Jr. Division

Habersham Central High School

Amy Crump

Sr. Division

Malcom Bridge Middle

Josh Allen

Jr. Division

Oconee Middle

Sandra Schempp

Jr. Division

Madison Co Middle

April Tankersley

Jr. Division


Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]