Area I Floral Design Registration 
Chapter Name Advisor's Name JR SR YM YL AS AM AL AXL A2XL A3XL total $
Arabia Mountain  Joshua Rogers No Yes 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 0 2 $20
Bowdon FFA Ryan Ayers Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Cedartown High School Michael Ferguson Yes Yes 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 3 $30
Chattooga FFA  David Yarbrough Yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 20
Clear Creek Middle Keith Pankey Yes No o o o o o o o o o o
Creekside High School Traves Hyman Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Etowah High School Ashley Rivers Yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 1 0 3 30
Fannin County High Rhonda Mathews Yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 20
Fannin Middle J. Wilbanks Yes No 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 $10
Gilmer High School Ashton Allen No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladden  Sarah duckworth Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gordon Lee High School Becky Forrester Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jasper Middle FFA Todd Dobson Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt Zion Tom Liles Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paulding County Matt Townson Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pickens County FFA Jason Cantrell Yes Yes 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 0 20
Pickens Middle FFA Todd Dobson Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pope Joe Green Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Southeast Whitfield Roberts Yes Yes 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 2 20
Area 2 Floral Design Registration 
Chapter Name Advisor's Name JR SR YM YL AS AM AL AXL A2XL A3XL total $
Alcovy High School Kimberly Fennell No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Burney Harris Lyons Melissa Paul Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Hall High Barb Saunders No Yes 0 0 1 1 1 0 0 0 3 $30
East Jackson High School Taylor Ginn Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Jackson Middle Micah Story Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin County High Gary Minyard Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin County Middle FFA Anna Bellamy Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Habersham 9th Grade Academy Zack Free Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Habersham Central High School Amy Crump No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Hart County Middle Robin Wall Yes No 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 $10
Jackson County R. Buchanan Yes Yes 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 30
Kings Bridge Middle School Whitworth Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Loganville High School Needham Yes Yes 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 0 1 10
Loganville Middle School Brandon Walker Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Madison County High School  Trisha Lastly  Yes Yes 0 0 1 2 0 0 0 0 3 30
Monroe Area High School Kelly Howell Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Newton County Melissa Snyder yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 20
North Habersham Middle School Cate Buchanan Yes No 0 0 2 0 0 0 0 0 2 20
North Oconee High School Tim Griffeth Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oconee County High FFA Amanda Hefner Yes Yes 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 0 2 $20
Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oglethorpe County Travis Sertich No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oglethorpe County Rob Jackson Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Rabun County High School Sarah Adams Yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 20
South Habersham Middle Zack Free Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Walnut Grove High School Margaret Carden No Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White County High Amanda Martin Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White County High Amanda Martin Yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White County Middle School Meg Dickerson Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilbanks Middle School Catrina Kennedy Yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winder-Barrow High School Terry Ensley Yes Yes 0 0 1 1 0 0 0 0 2 $20


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]