Print

Print


Below is the list of teams registered for the floriculture cde to date.
Please check for accuracy.

If you have not registered, complete the online form to register your
team(s) for Floriculture CDE.
Deadline for registration and t-shirt order November 1st.
To register click on:
Floriculture CDE
Registration<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?hl=en_US&formkey=dHFQenRtSzdLeW5mbUFpMzE4czZzMVE6MQ#gid=0>

or pasted into your web browser:
https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?hl=en_US&formkey=dHFQenRtSzdLeW5mbUFpMzE4czZzMVE6MQ#gid=0


Area I Floriculture CDE: November 14th @ Chattahoochee Tech, Acworth

Area II Floriculture CDE: November 15th @ Oconee Civic Center, Watkinsville

CDE AGENDA
Teams should not arrive nor enter the building until 4 p.m.
4:00 -4:30 registration
4:30 -4:45 Introductions and Announcements
4:45 - 7:00 CDE
What to Bring
Each student will need a clipboard, 2-3 sharpen pencils and
calculator. Senior students may bring and use hand lens for disorder
identification.
What to wear:
Official FFA Dress or FFA Team shirts /Sweaters / Jackets for team photos.
Directions to CDE Locations
Area I CDE Chattahoochee Tech 5198 Ross Road, Acworth, GA 30102 (770)
975-4000
http://www.chattahoocheetech.edu/current/campuslocations/
Area II CDE Oconee County Civic Center, 2661 Hog Mountain Road,
Watkinsville : 706-769-3902
http://www.oconeecounty.com/OCWeb2009/CivicCenter/CivicCenter.htm


         *FFA Chapter* *Advisor* *Area* *SR CDE* * JR CDE* *YL* *AS* *AM* *
AL* *AXL* *A2XL* *A3XL* *# Shirts* *$ Shirts* Alexander  Freddie Morrison Area
I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 Bagley Middle Paul Little Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bowdon
FFA Ryan Ayers Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bowdon FFA Ryan Ayers Area I
yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Chattooga David Yarbrough  Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 Clear Creek Middle School Keith Pankey Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 Creekside High School Traves Hyman Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Etowah Ashley Rivers Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 20 Gilmer High School Ashton
Allen Area I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gladden Sarah Duckworth Area I no Yes
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Jasper Middle School Todd Dobson Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Mt Zion Tom Liles Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Murray County Mike
Bushey Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Paulding County Matt Townson Area I
yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Pickens County FFA Joe Wright Area I yes No 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 Pickens County Middle School Todd Dobson Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 Ridgeland Peter Davis Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
riverdale Sabrina
Davis Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Temple High School Bennett Jacobs Area
I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 *FFA Chapter* *Advisor* *Area* *SR CDE* * JR CDE
* *YL* *AS* *AM* *AL* *AXL* *A2XL* *A3XL* *# Shirts* *$ Shirts* Alcovy
High Kimberly
Fennell Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Banks County Middle School FFA Tim
Boling Area II  no Yes 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 $40  Clarke Middle School Alicia
Holloway Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Hall High Barb Saunders Area
II  yes No 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 5 $50.00  East Jackson HS Taylor Ginn Area II  yes
Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Jackson Middle Micah Story Area II  no Yes 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 Eastside Summerlin Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Franklin
County High Gary Minyard Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Kings Bridge
Middle Whitworth Area II  no Yes o o o o o o o o o Loganville High FFA
Needham Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Loganville Middle Brandon
Walker Area
II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Madison Co High School  Trisha Lastly  Area II
yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Malcom Bridge Josh Allen Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 North Habersham Middle School Cate Buchanan Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 White
County High  Amanda Martin Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wilbanks
Middle School C. Kennedy Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Winder-Barrow
High School Terry Ensley Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]