Print

Print


Below are the schools registered to date for the subarea Creed and Extemp
CDE.
*Registration deadline is Nov. 1st. *
To register look up your assigned subarea bracket (see attachement)
Select link: Creed / Extemp Registration
<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?hl=en_US&formkey=dGc2TTBUTWYtT05xRFNSaENod2N2Ync6MQ#gid=0>
or copy and paste into browser:
https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?hl=en_US&formkey=dGc2TTBUTWYtT05xRFNSaENod2N2Ync6MQ#gid=0

     *Teacher Name* *School Name* *SubArea* *Creed* *Extemporaneous* Dixie
Wyatt Ashworth Middle SubArea 1 North Yes No Pal Little Bagley Middle SubArea
1 North Yes No David Yarbrough Chattooga  SubArea 1 North Yes Yes Keith
Pankey Clear Creek Middle School SubArea 1 North Yes No Ashton Allen Gilmer
High School SubArea 1 North No Yes Joshua Hitt Gilmer High School SubArea 1
North Yes No Duckworth Gladden SubArea 1 North Yes No Becky Forrester Gordon
Lee High School SubArea 1 North Yes No Ronnie Stephens LaFayette High
School SubArea
1 North Yes No Mike Bushey Murray County SubArea 1 North Yes Yes LFO Nelson
McCracken SubArea 1 North Yes Yes David Bushey North Murray SubArea 1 North
Yes Yes Robbins Northwest Whitfield SubArea 1 North Yes No Todd Dobson Pickens
County Middle School SubArea 1 North Yes No Matthew Waters Sonoraville
Middle SubArea 1 North Yes No Sara Clark sonorville high SubArea 1 North Yes
Yes Roberts Southeast Whitfield  SubArea 1 North Yes No Lauren Jarrett
Summerville
Middle School SubArea 1 North Yes No Jasper Middle School Todd Dobson SubArea
1 North Yes No *Teacher Name* *School Name* *SubArea* *Creed* *
Extemporaneous* Central of Carroll FFA Mark Lashley SubArea 1 South
Yes No Traves
Hyman Creekside High School SubArea 1 South Yes Yes Michael Gardner
Pepperell SubArea 1 South Yes Yes Joe Wright Pickens High School SubArea 1
South Yes Yes Joe Green Pope SubArea 1 South No Yes Sabrina Davis
Riverdale SubArea
1 South Yes No Joseph Matteson Rome Middle School SubArea 1 South Yes
No Bennett
Jacobs Temple High School SubArea 1 South Yes Yes *Teacher Name* *School
Name* *SubArea* *Creed* *Extemporaneous* Kipp Jackson Banks Co HIgh SubArea
2 North Yes Yes Tim Boling Banks County Middle School SubArea 2 North
Yes No Barb
Saunders East Hall High SubArea 2 North Yes Yes Micah Story East Jackson
Middle SubArea 2 North Yes No Owen Thomason Franklin County High School SubArea
2 North No Yes Amy Crump Habersham Central High School SubArea 2 North No
Yes Robin Wall Hart County Middle SubArea 2 North Yes No Kyle Wilson Jackson
County SubArea 2 North Yes No Kelly Jackson Jackson Trail Christian SubArea
2 North Yes No ken bray jefferson SubArea 2 South Yes Yes Whitworth Kings
Bridge Middle SubArea 2 North Yes No Malone Harrell Lumpkin County High
School SubArea 2 North No Yes Tim Savelle Morgan County High SubArea 2 North
Yes No Cate Buchanan North Habersham Middle School SubArea 2 North Yes No
Sarah Rabun County High School SubArea 2 North Yes Yes Farish Mulkey,
Jr. Stephens
County High School SubArea 2 North Yes Yes Mindy Moore Stephens County
Middle School FFA SubArea 2 North Yes No Todd Flanagan Towns County
Middle SubArea
2 North Yes No Ginger Bushey Union County High School SubArea 2 North Yes
Yes Matthew Wood West Jackson Middle SubArea 2 North Yes No Dustin Keener White
County SubArea 2 North No Yes Amanda Martin White County High SubArea 2
North Yes No C. Kennedy Wilbanks SubArea 2 North Yes No *Teacher Name* *School
Name* *SubArea* *Creed* *Extemporaneous* Fennell Alcovy High  SubArea 2
South Yes No Sara Hughes Athens Chrisitan SubArea 2 South Yes Yes Melissa
Paul Burney Harris Lyons SubArea 2 South Yes No Summerlin Eastside High SubArea
2 South Yes No Constance Reid Greene County  SubArea 2 South Yes No Pamela
Stratton Hilsman Middle SubArea 2 South Yes No Needham Loganville High
School SubArea 2 South Yes Yes Brandon Walker Loganville Middle SubArea 2
South Yes No Josh Allen Malcom Bridge SubArea 2 South Yes No Howell Monroe
Area High School SubArea 2 South Yes Yes Tim Savelle Morgan County High SubArea
2 South Yes No Melissa Snyder Newton County High School SubArea 2 South Yes
No Amanda Hefner Oconee County High SubArea 2 South Yes Yes Sandra
Schempp Oconee
Middle SubArea 2 South Yes No Sertich Oglethorpe County SubArea 2 South Yes
No Jackson Oglethorpe County SubArea 2 South No Yes Kevin Surrette Rockdale
Career Academy SubArea 2 South Yes Yes Tonia Harbin Winder-Barrow FFA SubArea
2 South Yes Yes
--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]