Print

Print


Below is the latest registration for Floriculture CDE.
Please check for accuracy.
*Deadline to register is Nov. 1st. *

         *FFA Chapter* *Advisor* *Area* *Sr* *Jr* *YL* *AS* *AM* *AL* *AXL*
*A2XL* *A3XL* *Total* *$* Alexander  Freddie Morrison Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bagley
Middle Paul Little Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bowdon FFA Ryan Ayers Area
I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Chattooga David Yarbrough  Area I yes Yes 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 Clear Creek Middle School Keith Pankey Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Creekside High School Traves Hyman Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Etowah Ashley Rivers Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 20 Floyd Co. CCA Troy
Fitzpatrick Area I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gilmer High School Ashton
Allen Area
I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gladden Sarah Duckworth Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Gordon Central Melissa Hubbard Area I yes No 0 0 5 0 0 1 0 6 $60  Jasper
Middle School Todd Dobson Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 LFO Nelson
McCracken Area I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mt Zion Tom Liles Area I yes Yes 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Murray County Mike Bushey Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 North
Murray David Bushey Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Paulding County Matt
Townson Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Pickens County FFA Joe Wright Area
I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Pickens County Middle School Todd Dobson Area I
no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Ridgeland Peter Davis Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 riverdale Sabrina Davis Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Temple High
School Bennett Jacobs Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 *FFA Chapter* *
Advisor* *Area* *Sr* *Jr* *YL* *AS* *AM* *AL* *AXL* *A2XL* *A3XL* *Total* *$
* Alcovy High Kimberly Fennell Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Banks
County Middle School FFA Tim Boling Area II  no Yes 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 $40  Burney
Harris Lyons Melissa Paul Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 10 Clarke Middle
School Alicia Holloway Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Hall High Barb
Saunders Area II  yes No 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 5 $50.00  East Jackson HS
Taylor Ginn Area
II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 East Jackson Middle Micah Story Area II  no
Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Eastside Summerlin Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Franklin
County High Gary Minyard Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Greene
County Constance
Reid Area II  yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Habersham Central High School Amy
Crump Area II  yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Hilsman Middle Pamela Stratton Area
II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Jackson County High  Robbie Buchanan Area II
yes No 0 2 2 0 0 1 0 5 50 Kings Bridge Middle Whitworth Area II  no Yes o o
o o o o o o o Loganville High FFA Needham Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Loganville
Middle Brandon Walker Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Madison Co High
School  Trisha Lastly  Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Malcom Bridge Josh
Allen Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Monroe Area High School Howell Area
II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Newton High School Wesley Belcher Area II  yes
No 0 4 0 0 0 0 0 4 $40  North Habersham Middle School Cate Buchanan Area II
no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 North Habersham Middle School Cate Buchanan Area II
  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Oconee County High Amanda Hefner Area II  no Yes
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 Rabun County High School Sarah Adams Area II  yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 Union
County High School Ginger Bushey Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 White
County High  Amanda Martin Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Wilbanks
Middle School C. Kennedy Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Winder-Barrow
High School Terry Ensley Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0

--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]