Attached is a press release from tonight's FFA Floral Design CDE.  Photos were taken of each participate in action during the cde and the cde winners.
Photos may be view on clicking on  North Region Ag Photo Album or paste http://www.agedportal.org/gallery2/main.php?g2_itemId=25 into a web browser.  If you would like a high resolution photo from the website please email me the # on the photo and I will send to you.
 
Below are the results from tonight's cde.
 
Junior Division Area II Floral Design CDE
Chapter Name
Advisor's Name
Junior Division Student
Station #
Ranking
Franklin County High
Gary Minyard
Chloe Thomason
10
1
Madison County High School 
Trisha Lastly 
Bailey Seabolt
21
2
Athens Christian
Sara Hughes
Toni Davis
1
3
East Jackson High School
Taylor Ginn
Madison Mooney
8
3
Kings Bridge Middle School
Whitworth
Lara Grace Bing
18
3
West Jackson Middle
Matthew Wood
Alandra Reminze
36
4
Oconee County High FFA
Amanda Hefner
Sara Sturges
27
5
Rabun County High School
Sarah Adams
Payton Hunnicutt
30
5
White County High
Amanda Martin
Jenni Morgan
37
6
Winder-Barrow High School
Terry Ensley
Andrea Meeks
40
6
Stephens Co Middle
Mindy Moore
Lola Mateas
32
7
Jackson Trail Christian
Kelly Jackson
Brook Hall
17
8
Loganville High School
Needham
Emily Rodgers
19
8
Loganville Middle School
Brandon Walker
Meredith Cahloun
20
8
Union Co High
Ginger Bushey
Emma Smith
35
8
Habersham 9th Grade Academy
Zack Free
Vandy Oudomsine
13
9
Oglethorpe County
Rob Jackson
Haley Waters
29
9
East Jackson Middle
Micah Story
Sara Minish
9
10
North Oconee High School
Tim Griffeth
Jackyln Elder
26
11
Jackson County
R. Buchanan
Shelli Graffis
16
12
Cedar Shoals
Julie Throne
Natalie Stanly
4
13
Hart County Middle
Robin Wall
Lisa Stanton
14
13
Oconee Middle
Sandra Schempp
Anna Burkart
28
13
Towns Co Middle 
Todd Flanagan
Sterling Head
34
13
Monroe Area High School
Kelly Howell
Destiny Richardson
23
14
Madison County Middle
April Tankersley
Sydney Arnold
22
15
Newton County
Melissa Snyder
Chelis Moore
24
15
Wilbanks Middle School
Catrina Kennedy
Brittney Brown
39
15
Banks Co Middle
Tim Boling
Sadie Colei
2
16
Green County High
Constance Reed
Alexis Shockley
12
17
Hilsman Middle
Pam Stratton
Annie Witzler
15
18
North Habersham Middle School
Cate Buchanan
Bailey Rayner
25
18
Clarke Middle
Alicia Holloway
Hannah Price
5
19
Burney Harris Lyons
Melissa Paul
Kesha Skelton
3
20
Coile Middle
Barbara Rose
Jessica Balbea
6
21
Eastside High
Steph Summerlin
No Show
7
 
Franklin County Middle FFA
Anna Bellamy
No Show
11
 
South Habersham Middle
Zack Free
No Show
31
 
Towns Co High
Sabrina Garrett
No Show
33
 
White County Middle School
Meg Dickerson
No Show
38
 
 
Senior Division Area II Floral Design
Chapter Name Advisor's Name Senior Division Student Ranking Credential
White County High Amanda Martin Rebecca Fortner 1 Yes
Loganville High School Needham Casey Kimery 2 Yes
Franklin County High Gary Minyard Ansley Akin 3 Yes
Newton County Melissa Snyder Kayla Easly 4 Yes
Washington Wilkes High Nathan Heaton Hannah McTier 5 Yes
Oglethorpe County Travis Sertich Jolie Meyer 6 Yes
Oconee County High FFA Amanda Hefner Amanda Evans 7 Yes
Rabun County High School Sarah Adams Hannah Wright 8 Yes
Jackson County R. Buchanan Chynna Manley 9 Yes
East Jackson High School Taylor Ginn Sala Hey 10 Yes
Winder-Barrow High School Terry Ensley Victoria Thompson 11 Yes
Green County High Constance Reed Deanna Marshall 12 Yes
Madison County High School  Trisha Lastly  Jade Andrews 13 Yes
Habersham Central High School Amy Crump Michaela Campell 14 Yes
Athens Christian Sara Hughes Kelssie Diacerson 15 Yes
Lincoln Co High  D. Gay Alison Chalker 16 Yes
Habersham 9th Grade Academy Zack Free Andrew Hayes 17 Yes
Union Co High Ginger Bushey Chelsea Kinnersley 18 Yes
East Hall High Barb Saunders Eden Hulsey 19 Yes
Walnut Grove High School Margaret Carden Kelly Greene 20 Yes
Cedar Shoals Julie Throne Amanda cooper 21 Yes
Hart County High Anna Smith  Jodie Sigmon 22 Yes
Towns Co High Sabrina Garrett Kaylynn Low 23 Yes
Monroe Area High School Kelly Howell Stacie Curk 24 No
Alcovy High School Kimberly Fennell Markea Murphy 25 No
Clarke Central High Aaron Cavin No Show   No
Eastside High Steph Summerlin No Show   No