Print

Print


Below is the list of teams registered for the floriculture cde to date. Please check for accuracy.
 
If you have not registered, complete the online form to register your team(s) for Floriculture CDE.
Deadline for registration and t-shirt order November 1st.
To register click on:
Floriculture CDE Registration 
or pasted into your web browser:
https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?hl=en_US&formkey=dHFQenRtSzdLeW5mbUFpMzE4czZzMVE6MQ#gid=0
 
 
Area I Floriculture CDE: November 14th @ Chattahoochee Tech, Acworth
 
Area II Floriculture CDE: November 15th @ Oconee Civic Center, Watkinsville
 
CDE AGENDA
Teams should not arrive nor enter the building until 4 p.m.
4:00 -4:30 registration
4:30 -4:45 Introductions and Announcements
4:45 - 7:00 CDE
What to Bring
Each student will need a clipboard, 2-3 sharpen pencils and
calculator. Senior students may bring and use hand lens for disorder
identification.
What to wear:
Official FFA Dress or FFA Team shirts /Sweaters / Jackets for team photos.
Directions to CDE Locations
Area I CDE Chattahoochee Tech 5198 Ross Road, Acworth, GA 30102 (770)
975-4000
http://www.chattahoocheetech.edu/current/campuslocations/
Area II CDE Oconee County Civic Center, 2661 Hog Mountain Road,
Watkinsville : 706-769-3902
http://www.oconeecounty.com/OCWeb2009/CivicCenter/CivicCenter.htm
 
 
FFA Chapter Advisor Area SR CDE  JR CDE YL AS AM AL AXL A2XL A3XL # Shirts $ Shirts
Alexander  Freddie Morrison Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bagley Middle Paul Little Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bowdon FFA Ryan Ayers Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Bowdon FFA Ryan Ayers Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Chattooga David Yarbrough  Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Clear Creek Middle School Keith Pankey Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Creekside High School Traves Hyman Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Etowah Ashley Rivers Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 1 1 0 2 20
Gilmer High School Ashton Allen Area I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Gladden Sarah Duckworth Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Jasper Middle School Todd Dobson Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Mt Zion Tom Liles Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Murray County Mike Bushey Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Paulding County Matt Townson Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pickens County FFA Joe Wright Area I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Pickens County Middle School Todd Dobson Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ridgeland Peter Davis Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
riverdale Sabrina Davis Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Temple High School Bennett Jacobs Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
FFA Chapter Advisor Area SR CDE  JR CDE YL AS AM AL AXL A2XL A3XL # Shirts $ Shirts
Alcovy High Kimberly Fennell Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Banks County Middle School FFA Tim Boling Area II  no Yes 0 2 2 0 0 0 0 4 $40
Clarke Middle School Alicia Holloway Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Hall High Barb Saunders Area II  yes No 0 2 1 2 0 0 0 5 $50.00
East Jackson HS Taylor Ginn Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
East Jackson Middle Micah Story Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Eastside Summerlin Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Franklin County High Gary Minyard Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Kings Bridge Middle Whitworth Area II  no Yes o o o o o o o o o
Loganville High FFA Needham Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Loganville Middle Brandon Walker Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Madison Co High School  Trisha Lastly  Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Malcom Bridge Josh Allen Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
North Habersham Middle School Cate Buchanan Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
White County High  Amanda Martin Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Wilbanks Middle School C. Kennedy Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winder-Barrow High School Terry Ensley Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]