Print

Print


Below are the schools registered to date for the subarea Creed and Extemp CDE.
Registration deadline is Nov. 1st.
To register look up your assigned subarea bracket (see attachement)
Select link: Creed / Extemp Registration
or copy and paste into browser:
https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?hl=en_US&formkey=dGc2TTBUTWYtT05xRFNSaENod2N2Ync6MQ#gid=0

Teacher Name School Name SubArea Creed Extemporaneous
Dixie Wyatt Ashworth Middle SubArea 1 North Yes No
Pal Little Bagley Middle SubArea 1 North Yes No
David Yarbrough Chattooga  SubArea 1 North Yes Yes
Keith Pankey Clear Creek Middle School SubArea 1 North Yes No
Ashton Allen Gilmer High School SubArea 1 North No Yes
Joshua Hitt Gilmer High School SubArea 1 North Yes No
Duckworth Gladden SubArea 1 North Yes No
Becky Forrester Gordon Lee High School SubArea 1 North Yes No
Ronnie Stephens LaFayette High School SubArea 1 North Yes No
Mike Bushey Murray County SubArea 1 North Yes Yes
LFO Nelson McCracken SubArea 1 North Yes Yes
David Bushey North Murray SubArea 1 North Yes Yes
Robbins Northwest Whitfield SubArea 1 North Yes No
Todd Dobson Pickens County Middle School SubArea 1 North Yes No
Matthew Waters Sonoraville Middle SubArea 1 North Yes No
Sara Clark sonorville high SubArea 1 North Yes Yes
Roberts Southeast Whitfield  SubArea 1 North Yes No
Lauren Jarrett Summerville Middle School SubArea 1 North Yes No
Jasper Middle School Todd Dobson SubArea 1 North Yes No
Teacher Name School Name SubArea Creed Extemporaneous
Central of Carroll FFA Mark Lashley SubArea 1 South Yes No
Traves Hyman Creekside High School SubArea 1 South Yes Yes
Michael Gardner Pepperell SubArea 1 South Yes Yes
Joe Wright Pickens High School SubArea 1 South Yes Yes
Joe Green Pope SubArea 1 South No Yes
Sabrina Davis Riverdale SubArea 1 South Yes No
Joseph Matteson Rome Middle School SubArea 1 South Yes No
Bennett Jacobs Temple High School SubArea 1 South Yes Yes
Teacher Name School Name SubArea Creed Extemporaneous
Kipp Jackson Banks Co HIgh SubArea 2 North Yes Yes
Tim Boling Banks County Middle School SubArea 2 North Yes No
Barb Saunders East Hall High SubArea 2 North Yes Yes
Micah Story East Jackson Middle SubArea 2 North Yes No
Owen Thomason Franklin County High School SubArea 2 North No Yes
Amy Crump Habersham Central High School SubArea 2 North No Yes
Robin Wall Hart County Middle SubArea 2 North Yes No
Kyle Wilson Jackson County SubArea 2 North Yes No
Kelly Jackson Jackson Trail Christian SubArea 2 North Yes No
ken bray jefferson SubArea 2 South Yes Yes
Whitworth Kings Bridge Middle SubArea 2 North Yes No
Malone Harrell Lumpkin County High School SubArea 2 North No Yes
Tim Savelle Morgan County High SubArea 2 North Yes No
Cate Buchanan North Habersham Middle School SubArea 2 North Yes No
Sarah Rabun County High School SubArea 2 North Yes Yes
Farish Mulkey, Jr. Stephens County High School SubArea 2 North Yes Yes
Mindy Moore Stephens County Middle School FFA SubArea 2 North Yes No
Todd Flanagan Towns County Middle SubArea 2 North Yes No
Ginger Bushey Union County High School SubArea 2 North Yes Yes
Matthew Wood West Jackson Middle SubArea 2 North Yes No
Dustin Keener White County SubArea 2 North No Yes
Amanda Martin White County High SubArea 2 North Yes No
C. Kennedy Wilbanks SubArea 2 North Yes No
Teacher Name School Name SubArea Creed Extemporaneous
Fennell Alcovy High  SubArea 2 South Yes No
Sara Hughes Athens Chrisitan SubArea 2 South Yes Yes
Melissa Paul Burney Harris Lyons SubArea 2 South Yes No
Summerlin Eastside High SubArea 2 South Yes No
Constance Reid Greene County  SubArea 2 South Yes No
Pamela Stratton Hilsman Middle SubArea 2 South Yes No
Needham Loganville High School SubArea 2 South Yes Yes
Brandon Walker Loganville Middle SubArea 2 South Yes No
Josh Allen Malcom Bridge SubArea 2 South Yes No
Howell Monroe Area High School SubArea 2 South Yes Yes
Tim Savelle Morgan County High SubArea 2 South Yes No
Melissa Snyder Newton County High School SubArea 2 South Yes No
Amanda Hefner Oconee County High SubArea 2 South Yes Yes
Sandra Schempp Oconee Middle SubArea 2 South Yes No
Sertich Oglethorpe County SubArea 2 South Yes No
Jackson Oglethorpe County SubArea 2 South No Yes
Kevin Surrette Rockdale Career Academy SubArea 2 South Yes Yes
Tonia Harbin Winder-Barrow FFA SubArea 2 South Yes Yes

--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]