Print

Print


Good Morning,

Proficiency applications are due in the North Region Office by February
15th.  No late applications will be accepted.  *This is a due by, not a
post mark deadline.*  You must complete one of these forms for each
application / student you intend to submit.  Please contact the North
Region Office if you have questions or concerns.


List of proficiencies: Sorted alphabetical by teacher name

*School                                  Proficiency
Name                        Teacher Name         Student Name*
Loganville High School FFA Agricultural Services -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Abby Needham Ivy Parsons
Loganville High School FFA Poultry Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Abby Needham Stevie Johnson
Washington wilkes Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement ADam
Wood Dennis Hagan
Oconee County High FFA Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Amanda
Hefner Rebecca Corley
Oconee County High FFA Equine Science - Placement Amanda
Hefner Lindsay Brannon
Oconee County High FFA Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Amanda
Hefner Zoe Latimer
Habersham Central High School Agricultral Education -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Amy Crump Ashley   Shockley
Habersham Central High School Forest Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Amy Crump Kelly Sweeney
Habersham Central High School Goat Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Amy Crump Kelly  Thompson
Habersham Central High School Landscape Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Amy Crump Christian Delugach
North Forsyth Nursery Operations - Entrepreneurship/Placement Anita
Harris Mikaela Harris
Hart County High Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Anna E. Smith Taylor Saxon
Etowah Equine Science - Placement Ashley Rivers Bridget Kviten
Etowah Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement Ashley
Rivers Hannah Glasser
Gilmer County Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement Ashton
Allen Jessica Payne
Gilmer County Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Ashton Allen  Levi Thomas
Gilmer County Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Ashton Allen  Jamie
 Nesemeier
White Agricultural Sales - Placement B Dalton Susie Berry
White Agriscience Research - Animal Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement) B
Dalton Sammie  Floyd
White Beef Production - Placement B Dalton Madison Westmoreland
White Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship B Dalton Brandon Ivey
White Dairy Production - Placement B Dalton Brooke Helton
White Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement B
Dalton Brooke Helton
White Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement B
Dalton Katie Rumley
White Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement B
Dalton Lauren Cantrell
White Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement B
Dalton Sammie Floyd
White Swine Production - Entrepreneurship B Dalton Rachel Hamilton
White Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement B Dalton Brandon Ivey
East Hall High Small Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Barb
Saunders Andrew Evans
Gordon Lee Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Becky Forrester Emily Potter
Gordon Lee Home and/or Community Development -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Becky Forrester Brittany Hearn
Alcovy Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Ben Brand Dillon Parker
Alcovy Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Ben
Brand Ethan Kitchens
Temple Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Bennett Jacobs Cassie Hylton
Heritage High School Agricultral Education -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Brandon Ray Avery  Shupert
Heritage High School Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Brandon
Ray Blaiz Harden
Heritage High School Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Brandon Ray Blair  Harden
Heritage High School Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Brandon
Ray Roseanna Volz
Heritage High School Equine Science - Placement Brandon Ray Ciara  Wright
Heritage High School Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Brandon
Ray Blaiz  Harden
Heritage High School Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Brandon
Ray Blaiz Harden
Heritage High School Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Brandon
Ray Blaiz Harden
Heritage High School Specialty Animal Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Brandon Ray Bailey  Lane
jefferson Equine Science - Placement bray brittney lee
jefferson Swine Production - Entrepreneurship bray cassidy davis
East Jackson Agricultral Education -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Burton Amanda Murphy
Jackson County Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Burton Steven Cooper
Jackson County Diversified Agricultural Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Burton Steven Cooper
Franklin Co. High School Agricultural Mechanics Energy Systems -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Cale Watkins Eric Allen
Franklin Co. High School Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Cale
Watkins Trey Adams
Franklin Co. High School Diversified Agricultural Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Cale Watkins Will Roane
Franklin Co. High School Turf Grass Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Cale Watkins Jacob Trites
Franklin Co. High School Veterinary Medicine -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Cale Watkins Sara Duncan
jefferson Agricultral Education -
Entrepreneurship/Placement calloway alex holman
Jefferson Beef Production - Placement Calloway Jini Martin
jefferson Forest Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement calloway Dylan Cantrell
Pepperell Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Carey
Harris Jeremy Baker
Woodland High School Diversified Agricultural Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Casteel Grant  Jamison
Woodland High School Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Casteel Brandy Yates
Central of Carroll Beef Production - Placement Chuck Joiner Logan Steed
Ringgold Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Chuck
Williams Damon  Waters
Cass High Agricultural Sales - Placement Connie Collier Charlotte Frady
Greene County Agricultural Sales - Placement Constance Reid Brittany  Cook
Greene County Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Constance
Reid Jessica Wallace
Greene County Small Animal Production and Care -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Constance Reid Linsey Meng
Jackson County Beef Production - Entrepreneurship D. Burton Steven  Cooper
North Murray Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement David
Bushey Kaitylnn  Sneed
North Murray Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design -
Entrepreneurship/Placement David Bushey Trevor  Maddron
North Murray Beef Production - Entrepreneurship David Bushey Hannah Porter
North Murray Beef Production - Placement David Bushey Samantha Stafford
North Murray Equine Science - Placement David Bushey Andrea Bowen
North Murray Grain Production - Placement David Bushey Seth Wilson
North Murray Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement David
Bushey Breanna  Wilson
Chattooga  Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship David Yarbrough Julia
 Scruggs
Chattooga  Agricultural Sales - Placement David Yarbrough Vanessa  Massey
Chattooga  Beef Production - Entrepreneurship David Yarbrough Matthew  Pace
Chattooga  Beef Production - Placement David Yarbrough Lee  Massey
Chattooga  Dairy Production - Placement David Yarbrough Bailey  Kellett
Chattooga  Dairy Production - Placement David Yarbrough Haley  Barton
Chattooga  Home and/or Community Development -
Entrepreneurship/Placement David Yarbrough Emily  Rubright
Chattooga  Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement David
Yarbrough Michael Bowen
Chattooga  Agricultural Sales - Placement David Yarbrough  Garrett  Hurley
Chattooga  Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement David Yarbrough  Garrett  Hurley
Lincolnton FFA Chapter Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance -
Placement Dennis W. Gay Alison Chalker
Lincolnton FFA Chapter Landscape Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Dennis W. Gay Jamie Elliott
White County Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement Dustin
Keener Allison Fortner
White County Agricultural Mechanics Energy Systems -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Dustin Keener Patrick Morgan
White County Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Dustin Keener Vince Mohler
White County Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement Dustin
Keener Matthew Allums
White County Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Dustin Keener Casey Chastain
White County Diversified Agricultural Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Dustin Keener Ryan Pressley
White County Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Dustin
Keener Dylan Loggins
White County Fruit Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Dustin
Keener Patrick Morgan
White County Grain Production - Placement Dustin Keener Ryan Pressley
White County Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Dustin
Keener Kyle Gooch
Stephens County High School Goat Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Farish Mulkey, Jr. T.R. Dooley
Alexander Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Freddie
Morrison Andrew Weldon
Alexander Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Freddie
Morrison Justin Walton
Pepperell Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Gardner Hannah
 Hall
Franklin County High Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship Gary
Minyard Ansley  Akin
Franklin County High Diversified Crop Production - Placement Gary
Minyard Alisha Ariail
Franklin County High Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Gary
Minyard Cole Roper
Franklin County High Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Gary
Minyard Karlie Oliver
Franklin County High Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Gary
Minyard Candace Barnes
Mundy's Mill High School Agricultural Communications -
Entrepreneurship/Placement George Hollinger TE'Erica  Little
Union County Equine Science - Placement Ginger Bushey Savanna Chambers
Union County Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Ginger
Bushey Michael Dalton Taylor
East Jackson High Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Greg
Gilman Newt Gilman
Northwest Whitfield Agricultral Education -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Janet Robbins Charlee  Boyd
Northwest Whitfield Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Janet Robbins Brian  Cook
Northwest Whitfield  Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance -
Placement Janet Robbins Justin  Bowling
Northwest Whitfield Agricultural Services -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Janet Robbins Kristen  Woodhead
Northwest Whitfield Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Janet Robbins Justin  Wills
Northwest Whitfield Equine Science - Placement Janet Robbins Kristen
 Woodhead
Northwest Whitfield Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Janet
Robbins Justin  Wills
Northwest Whitfield Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Janet
Robbins Courtaney  Dickerson
Northwest Whitfield Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement Janet
Robbins Travis Gordon
Northwest Whitfield Small Animal Production and Care -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Janet Robbins Garrett  Krout
Pickens County High School FFA Agricultural Sales - Placement Jason
Cantrell Jonathan  Mullins
Rockmart Agriscience Research - Animal Systems
(Entrepreneurship/Placement) JD Malone/Jeff Hawkins Morgan Dunn
Rockmart Beef Production - Entrepreneurship JD Malone/Jeff
Hawkins Kyle Newberry
Rockmart Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement JD Malone/Jeff
Hawkins Jeffery Williams
Rockmart Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement JD Malone/Jeff
Hawkins Breanna Chafin
Morgan County Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Jeff Thomas Dalton Sumner
Pope High Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement Joe
Green Peter Desio
Pickens County FFA Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Joe
Wright A.J. Bray
North Hall FFA Agricultural Communications -
Entrepreneurship/Placement John Sutton A.J. Zurzolo
North Hall FFA Equine Science - Entrepreneurship John Sutton Dusty Farmer
Gilmer County  Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Josh Hitt Casey Ellis
Gilmer County Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Josh
Hitt Collan  Sanford
Gilmer County Swine Production - Entrepreneurship Josh
Hitt Christopher Perigo
Madison County High  Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance -
Placement Josh White Kevin  Jones
Madison County High  Home and/or Community Development -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Josh White Jesse Wade
Madison County High Swine Production - Entrepreneurship Josh
White Zack Tankersley
Arabia Mountain Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement Joshua
Rogers Brandon  Harris
Arabia Mountain Diversified Horticulture -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Joshua Rogers Alexis  Barnes
Arabia Mountain Equine Science - Placement Joshua Rogers Wesley Calhoun
Southeast Whitfield Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Julie Roberts Katelyn
 Burke
Cedar Shoals Home and/or Community Development -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Julie Throne A.J. McLean
Jackson County Beef Production - Placement K. Wilson Lorinda  Moore
Adairsville Agricultural Mechanics Energy Systems -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Katie Moore Ashley Huskins
Adairsville FFA Chapter Diversified Agricultural Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Katie Moore Caleb Cabe
Madison County High School Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Kay
Farmer Tyler Arnold
Madison County High School Dairy Production - Placement Kay
Farmer Shelby Smith
Madison County High School Vegetable Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Kay Farmer Stephanie Hilburn
Monroe Area Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Kelly Howell Alexa Jones
Monroe Area Equine Science - Placement Kelly Howell Leah Prine
Rockdale Career Academy Small Animal Production and Care -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Kevin Surrette Amy Boyette
Alcovy FFA Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Kimberly
Fennell Robert  Akin
Banks County Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Kipp
Jackson Faith Turk
Habersham Central FFA Agricultural Processing -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Kyle Dekle Chyanne Pope
Habersham Central FFA Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Kyle
Dekle Johnathan Barrett
Habersham Central FFA Beef Production - Placement Kyle Dekle Megan Hopper
Habersham Central FFA Equine Science - Placement Kyle Dekle Hannah Reeves
Habersham Central FFA Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Kyle
Dekle Salem Frady
Habersham Central FFA Swine Production - Entrepreneurship Kyle
Dekle Reed Whitecotton
Habersham Central FFA Swine Production - Placement Kyle
Dekle Austin Thompson
Lumpkin Co. Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement Malone
Harrell Payge Brown
Walnut Grove High School Agricultural Communications -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Margaret Carden Jonathan Butcher
Walnut Grove High School Agricultural Communications -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Margaret Carden Victoria Jones
Walnut Grove High School Agricultural Communications -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Margaret Carden Cheyenne Cox
Walnut Grove High School Agricultural Communications -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Margaret Carden Christina Alford
Central of Caroll Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance -
Entrepreneurship Mark Lashley Kyle Cook
White County High Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship Martin Max Greenway
White County High Diversified Horticulture -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Martin Taylor Jones
White County High Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Martin Nicole Sutton
White County High Equine Science - Placement Martin Brandon  Martin
White County High Goat Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Martin Chris West
White County High Landscape Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Martin Tommy Usher
White County High Nursery Operations -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Martin Dexter Roberts
White County High Outdoor Recreation -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Martin Cole Sosebee
White County High Turf Grass Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Martin Tommy Usher
White County High Vegetable Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Martin Lindsey Hulsey
White County High Veterinary Medicine -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Martin Brandon  Martin
Monroe Area FFA Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement Matt
Ehlers Maggie Polson
Paulding County Agricultural Communications -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Matt Townson Trent Bernard
Gordon Central High School Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Melissa
Hubbard Lea  Crump
Gordon Central High School Beef Production - Placement Melissa
Hubbard Holly Smith
Gordon Central High School Diversified Agricultural Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Melissa Hubbard Tad  Bielstein
Gordon Central High School Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Melissa Hubbard Timothy  Hubbard
Gordon Central High School Goat Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Melissa Hubbard Gibson  Priest
Newton County FFA Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Melissa
Snyder Josie Stamps
Elbert County Dairy Production - Placement Michael BIlow Johna Busby
Elbert County Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Michael
Bilow Nate  Lewis
Cedartown High School Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Michael Ferguson Heather Swafford
Cedartown High School Veterinary Medicine -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Michael Ferguson Matt Moore
Cedartown High School Wildlife Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Michael Ferguson Trevor Spinks
Pepperell Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Michael Gardner Jordan Worthey
Pepperell Environmental Science and Natural Resources Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Michael Gardner Stephanie Barwick
Pepperell Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Michael
Gardner Stephanie Barwick
Murray Fruit Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Mike
Bushey Jonathan Bennett
Washington Wilkes Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship Nathan
Heaton Joshua McLeroy
LFO Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Nelson McCracken Audrea  Cullpepper
LFO Sheep Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Nelson McCracken Austin
 Barker
LFO Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Nelson
McCracken Josh Waltour
Franklin Co High Agriscience Research - Integrated Systems
(Entrepreneurship/Placement) Owen Thomason Malone Thomason
Ridgeland Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement Peter
Davis Raymond Thomas
Ridgeland Home and/or Community Development -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Peter Davis Tiffany Taylor
Jackson Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement R
Buchanan Steven  Cooper
Apalachee  Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement Raymond
Fitzpatrick  Savannah  Morton
Dawson County Beef Production - Placement Reggie Stowers Hayley  Gilreath
Dawson County Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Reggie Stowers Hayley Gilreath
Dawson County Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Reggie
Stowers Chris Hamby
Dawson County Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Reggie
Stowers Issac Rice
Fannin County Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Rhonda
Mathews Mason Cruse
Fannin High Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Rhonda
Mathews Caleb Owenby
Oglethorpe Co Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Placement Rob
Jackson Amanda Parker
Oglethorpe County Swine Production - Placement Rob Jackson Kate Shealy
LaFayette High School Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Ronnie Stephens Austin Barclay
LaFayette High School Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Ronnie
Stephens Ty Bearden
LaFayette High School Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Ronnie
Stephens Trevor Norris
Bowdon High School Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement Ryan
Ayers Logan Freeman
Riverdale Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement Sabrina
Davis Elisa Pasteur
Riverdale Agricultural Sales - Placement Sabrina Davis Della Brown
Riverdale Agricultural Sales - Placement Sabrina Davis Johel Avalia
Towns County High Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance -
Entrepreneurship Sabrina Garrett Jeffrey Hogsed
Towns County High Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Sabrina
Garrett Tyler Osborn
Towns County High Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Sabrina Garrett Andrew Turpin
Towns County High Equine Science - Placement Sabrina Garrett Jill McCray
sonoraville high Agricultural Sales - Placement sara clark hannah oster
Sonoraville high Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement sara
clark ben gibson
sonoraville high Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement sara clark taylor sills
sonoraville high Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement sara
clark hunter  pruitt
Athens Christian Beef Production - Entrepreneurship Sara
Hughes Abbey Gretsch
Rabun County High school Fruit Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Sarah Adams Hannah Wright
Rabun County High school Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Sarah
Adams Leah Worley
Cherokee High School Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement Sarah
Scarborough Samantha Kite
Banks Co. Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Placement Scott
Wheatley Daniel Anderson
Banks Co. Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Scott
Wheatley Haley Dodd
Oglethorpe County Beef Production - Placement Sertich Haley Throne
Oglethorpe County Diversified Livestock Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Sertich Haley Throne
Oglethorpe County Goat Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Sertich Haley Throne
Oglethorpe County Swine Production - Entrepreneurship Sertich Andy  Paul
Rabun County Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement Shawn
Bertrang Payton Stutsman
Rabun County Food Science and Technology - Entrepreneurship/Placement Shawn
Bertrang Jennifer Mitcham
Rabun County Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Shawn
Bertrang Justin Walker
East Jackson High Equine Science - Placement Taylor Ginn Ashley DiGanci
Winder-Barrow Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement Terry
Ensley Troy Williams
Cedar Shoals Agriscience Research - Plant Systems
(Entrepreneurship/Placement) Throne Katie Siemion
North Oconee High School Home and/or Community Development -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Tim Griffeth William  English
North Oconee High School Nursery Operations -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Tim Griffeth Michele  Moncrief
Morgan County FFA Dairy Production - Placement Tim Savelle Katelin Benkoski
Morgan County FFA Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Tim Savelle Cassidy Sims
Mt Zion Swine Production - Entrepreneurship Tom Liles Jemone  Thomas
Mt Zion Swine Production - Entrepreneurship Tom Liles Carlyn Albright
Winder-Barrow FFA Agricultural Mechanics Repair & Maintainance -
Placement Tonia Harbin Nicholas Lasser
Winder-Barrow FFA Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance -
Entrepreneurship Tonia Harbin Ryland Pendley
Winder-Barrow FFA Beef Production - Placement Tonia Harbin Amanda Hunt
Winder-Barrow FFA Swine Production - Entrepreneurship Tonia
Harbin Bryanna Cash
Winder-Barrow FFA Swine Production - Placement Tonia Harbin Dustin Parks
Creekside High School Small Animal Production and Care -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Traves Hyman Culani Burks
Creekside High School Veterinary Medicine -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Traves Hyman Tabitha Dodson
Oconee County High School Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship Travis
Walker Bennett Guthrie
Oconee County High FFA Diversified Agricultural Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Travis Walker Andrew Kinnard
Oconee County High School Diversified Agricultural Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Travis Walker Andrew  Kinnard
Madison County High School Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Trisha
Lastly Brianna  Roberts
Madison County High School Forage Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Trisha Lastly Savannah Roberts
Madison County High School Agricultral Education -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Trisha Lastly  Jade  Andrews
Madison County High School  Diversified Agricultural Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Trisha Lastly  Stephanie Dawson
Madison County High School  Goat Production -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Trisha Lastly  Garrett  Whitworth
Floyd Co CCA Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Troy
Fitzpatrick Tristen  Ingle
Osborne High School  Agricultral Education -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Veronica Owens Jessica Berry
Ridgeland Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement Wendy
Matteson Trevor Abercrombie
Ridgeland Beef Production - Placement Wendy Matteson Cordell Kingsley
Ridgeland Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Wendy
Matteson Star Culberson
Newton County Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement Wesley
Belcher Sierra Pruitt
Habersham 9th Grade Academy Turf Grass Managment -
Entrepreneurship/Placement Zack Free Travis Smith
Northwest Whitfield Equine Science - Entrepreneurship Zack
Lumpkin Abby Maddox
Northwest Whitfield Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement Zack
Lumpkin Courtaney  Dickerson



--
Jerry Taylor
North Region Area Forestry Teacher
204 Four Towers Building, UGA
Athens, Ga. 30602
[log in to unmask]
706-552-4465 (office)
706-338-7703 (Cell)