Print

Print


     Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior SubArea Bracket Gladden
Duckworth No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13 Ashworth
Middle Dixie
Wyatt No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13 Bagley Middle Paul
Little No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13 Chattooga
Yarbrough Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13 Clear
Creek FFA Keith
Pankey No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13 Dawson County High
School Reggie Stowers Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13 Gilmer
High Josh Hitt Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13 Gladden
Duckworth No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13 Gordon Lee High
School Becky Forrester Yes No SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March
13 Heritage
High School Brandon Ray Yes No SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
LaFayette Ronnie Stephens No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
LFO Nelson McCracken Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13 North
Murray David Bushey Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Sonoraville
Middle FFA Matthew Waters No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High,
March 13 Name
of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior SubArea Bracket Arabia
Mountain Joshua
Rogers Yes Yes SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15 Cass High Connie
Collier Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15 Central of
Carroll FFA Mark Lashley Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High,
March 15 Cherokee
High School Sarah Scarborough Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High,
March 15 Etowah Ashley Rivers Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High,
March 15 Paulding County Matt Townson Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co
High, March 15 Pepperell High Michael Gardner Yes Yes SubArea 1 South -
Dawson Co High, March 15 Riverdale Sabrina Davis Yes Yes SubArea 1 South -
Dawson Co High, March 15 Rockmart High school Jeff Hawkins JD Malone
Yes Yes SubArea
1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15 Temple High School Bennett Jacobs
Yes No SubArea
1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15 Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior
Junior SubArea Bracket Banks County Middle School FFA Tim Boling No Yes SubArea
2 North - North Hall High, March 13 Banks Co. High Scott Wheatley Yes
Yes SubArea
2 North - North Hall High, March 13 East Jackson High Taylor Ginn No
Yes SubArea
2 North - North Hall High, March 13 East Jackson Middle Micah Story No
Yes SubArea
2 North - North Hall High, March 13 Elbert Bilow Yes No SubArea 2 North -
North Hall High, March 13 Franklin County High Gary Minyard No No SubArea 2
North - North Hall High, March 13 Franklin County High School Cale Watkins
Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13 Franklin County Middle
FFA Anna Bellamy No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13 Habersham
Central FFA Kyle Dekle Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13 Hart
County High Anna E. Smith Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High,
March 13 Jackson
Trail Christian Kelly Jackson No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High,
March 13 Kings Bridge Middle Whitworth No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall
High, March 13 Rabun County High School Sarah Adams Yes Yes SubArea 2 North
- North Hall High, March 13 Rabun County High School Sarah Adams No Yes SubArea
2 North - North Hall High, March 13 Stephens County High Farish Mulkey Yes
Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13 Towns County Middle Todd
Flanagan No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13 White County
High Martin No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13 Wilbanks
Middle School C. Kennedy No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High,
March 13 Name
of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior SubArea Bracket Oconee Middle Sandra
Schempp No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Alcovy
FFA  Kimberly
Fennell Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Apalachee
High School Raymond Fitzpatirck Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson
MIddle, March 15 Athens Christian Sara Hughes Yes No SubArea 2 South - East
Jackson MIddle, March 15 Cedar Shoals Julie Throne No Yes SubArea 2 South -
East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Eastside Summerlin Yes Yes SubArea 2 South -
East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Hart Co Middle Robin Wall No Yes SubArea 2
South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Jackson County High R. Buchanan Yes
Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 jefferson bray Yes
No SubArea
2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Loganville High School Needham Yes
Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Loganville Middle
School Brandon
Walker No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Madison
County High J. White Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle,
March 15 Malcom
Bridge Middle Josh Allen No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle,
March 15 Newton County FFA Melissa Snyder Yes No SubArea 2 South - East
Jackson MIddle, March 15 North Hall FFA Johnny Sutton Yes Yes SubArea 2
South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Oconee County High FFA Amanda Hefner
Yes yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Oconee Middle Sandra
Schempp No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Oglethorpe
Sertich Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15 Rockdale
Career Academy Kevin Surrette Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle,
March 15 Winder-Barrow HS Terry Ensley Yes No SubArea 2 South - East
Jackson MIddle, March 15

--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]