Print

Print


Teachers - please review the below list for your Nursery Landscape CDE
registration and tshirt order
If you have not ordered go to : Nursery Landscape CDE
<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?pli=1&formkey=dHFQenRtSzdLeW5mbUFpMzE4czZzMVE6MQ#gid=0>,
Registration Deadline Friday Feb. 17th.

        *FFA Chapter* *Advisor* *Area * *Senior CDE* *Junior CDE* *YL* *AD*
*AM* *AL* *AXL* *A2XL* *A3XL* *Total Tees* Arabia Mountain Joshua Rogers Area
I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bagley Middle Paul Little Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 Bowdon FFA Ryan Ayers Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Chattooga David
Yarbrough  Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 Clear Creek FFA Keith Pankey Area
I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Creekside High School Traves Hyman Area I yes Yes 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gilmer County Ashton Allen  Area I yes No 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 5
Gladden Duckworth Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Jasper Middle  Todd Dobson Area
I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 LaFayette Ronnie Stephens Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 LFO Nelson McCracken Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mt Zion Tom
Liles Area
I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mundy's Mill High School George Hollinger Area I
yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Murray Co High Mike Buchey Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 North Murray David Bushey Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Osborne
High Veronica
Owens Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Paulding Matt Townson Area I yes Yes 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Pickens Middle Todd Dobson Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Ridgeland Wendy Matteson Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Southeast
Whitfield Julie
Roberts Area I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Summerville Middle Lauren Jarrett Area
I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 *FFA Chapter* *Advisor* *Area * *Senior CDE* *Junior
CDE* *YL* *AD* *AM* *AL* *AXL* *A2XL* *A3XL* *Total Tees* Alcovy FFA Kimberly
Fennell Area II  yes Yes 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 East Jackson High Taylor Ginn Area
II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Habersham Central High School Amy Crump Area II
yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Jackson County  R. Buchanan Area II  yes No 0 4 2 0 2
0 0 8 Lincolnton Dennis W. Gay Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Loganville
Middle School Brandon Walker Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Madison County
High School  Trisha Lastly Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 Malcom Bridge
Middle Josh Allen Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Newton Co High  Wes
Belcher Area II  yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 North Habersham Middle School C
Buchanan Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 North Oconee Tim Griffeth Area II
yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Oconee County High FFA Amanda Hefner Area II  yes No
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Rockdale
Career Academy Kevin Surrette Area II  yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Union
County Ginger
Bushey Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Walnut Grove High School Pam Nix Area
II  yes No 0 0 4 0 0 0 0 4 Wilbanks Middle C. Kennedy Area II  no Yes 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 Winder-Barrow High School Terry Ensley Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 Youth Middle Sean Bryant Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]