Print

Print


Below is the current registration for Nursery Landscape CDE, please check
for accuracy and let me know of edits needed
If you need to register please do so with the online form registration by
Friday Feb.17th.
     *FFA Chapter* *Advisor* *Area * *Senior* *Junior* *YL* *AS* *AM* *AL* *
AXL* *A2XL* *A3XL* *Total * Arabia Mountain Joshua Rogers Area I yes No 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 Bagley Middle Paul Little Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Bowdon
FFA Ryan Ayers Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Chattooga David Yarbrough  Area
I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 1 0 0 1 Clear Creek FFA Keith Pankey Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 Creekside High School Traves Hyman Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Floyd
Co CCA Troy Fitzpatrick Area I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Gilmer County Ashton
Allen  Area I yes No 0 4 1 0 0 0 0 5 Gladden Duckworth Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 Jasper Middle  Todd Dobson Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
LaFayette Ronnie
Stephens Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 LFO Nelson McCracken Area I yes Yes
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mt Zion Tom likes Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Mundy's
Mill High School George Hollinger Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Murray Co
High Mike Buchey Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 North Murray David Bushey Area
I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Osborne High Veronica Owens Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 Paulding Matt Townson Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Pickens
Middle Todd
Dobson Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Pope High Joe Green Area I yes No 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 Ridgeland Wendy Matteson Area I yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Southeast
Whitfield Julie Roberts Area I yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Summerville Middle Lauren
Jarrett Area I no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Woodland High School Tyrone Casteel Area
I yes No 0 0 4 0 1 0 0 5 *FFA Chapter* *Advisor* *Area * *Senior* *Junior* *
YL* *AS* *AM* *AL* *AXL* *A2XL* *A3XL* *Total * Alcovy FFA Kimberly
Fennell Area
II  yes Yes 0 0 1 0 0 0 0 1 East Jackson High Taylor Ginn Area II  yes Yes 0
0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Habersham Central High School Amy Crump Area II  yes No 0 0 0
0 0 0 0 0 Jackson County  R. Buchanan Area II  yes No 0 4 2 0 2 0 0 8
Lincolnton Dennis W. Gay Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Loganville Middle
School Brandon Walker Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Madison County High
School  Trisha Lastly Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 2 0 0 0 Malcom Bridge
Middle Josh
Allen Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Newton Co High  Wes Belcher Area II
yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 North Habersham Middle School C Buchanan Area II  no
Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 North Oconee Tim Griffeth Area II  yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
0 North Oconee High School Tim Griffeth Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Oconee
County High FFA Amanda Hefner Area II  yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Oconee
Middle Sandra
Schempp Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Rockdale Career Academy Kevin
Surrette Area II  yes No 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Union County Ginger Bushey Area II
yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Walnut Grove High School Pam Nix Area II  yes No 0 0
4 0 0 0 0 4 Wilbanks Middle C. Kennedy Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
Winder-Barrow
High School Terry Ensley Area II  yes Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 Youth Middle Sean
Bryant Area II  no Yes 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]