Print

Print


 Reminder all public speaking manuscripts and certification forms have to
> be sent to [log in to unmask] by March 1st.
> Below is registration list and confirmation of manscripts received to
> date:
>      *Name of Chapter* *Name of Teacher * *Senior* *Junior* *SubArea 1
> North - Fannin Co High, March 13* Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt No Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Bagley Middle Paul Little No Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Chattooga  Yarbrough Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Clear Creek FFA Keith Pankey No Yes *Manuscript
> & Certificate Received* Dawson County High School Reggie Stowers Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Gilmer High Josh Hitt Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Gladden Duckworth No Yes no manuscript,
> no certificate form  Gordon Lee High School Becky Forrester Yes No no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Heritage High School Brandon Ray Yes No no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Jasper Middle  Todd Dobson No Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  LaFayette Ronnie Stephens No Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  LFO Nelson McCracken Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Murray Co High Mike Bushey Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  North Murray David Bushey Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Pickens County FFA Joe Wright Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Pickens Middle Todd Dobson No Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Ridgeland Peter Davis Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  sonoraville high sara clark Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters No
> Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Summerville Middle Lauren Jarrett
> No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  *Name of Chapter* *Name of
> Teacher * *Senior* *Junior* *SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15* Arabia
> Mountain Joshua Rogers Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Cass
> High Connie Collier Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Central of
> Carroll FFA Chuck Joiner Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Cherokee
> High School Sarah Scarborough Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form
> Etowah Ashley Rivers Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Fannin
> High Rhonda Mathews Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Fannin
> Middle Wilbanks No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  North Forsyth Anita
> Harris Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Paulding County Matt
> Townson Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Pepperell High Michael
> Gardner Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Riverdale Sabrina
> Davis Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Rockmart High school Jeff
> Hawkins JD Malone Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Rome Middle Joe
> Matteson No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Temple High School Bennett
> Jacobs Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  *Name of Chapter* *Name
> of Teacher * *Senior* *Junior* *SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March
> 13* Banks Co. High Scott Wheatley Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate
> form  Banks County Middle School FFA Tim Boling No Yes no manuscript, no
> certificate form  East Hall High Barb Saunders Yes No no manuscript, no
> certificate form  East Jackson Gilman Yes No no manuscript, no
> certificate form  East Jackson High Taylor Ginn No Yes no manuscript, no
> certificate form  East Jackson Middle Micah Story No Yes no manuscript,
> no certificate form  Elbert Bilow Yes No no manuscript, no certificate
> form  Franklin County High Gary Minyard No yes no manuscript, no
> certificate form  Franklin County High School Cale Watkins Yes No no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Franklin County Middle FFA Anna Bellamy
> No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Habersham 9th Grade Academy Zack
> Free Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Habersham Central FFA Kyle
> Dekle Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Hart County High Anna E.
> Smith Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Jackson Trail Christian Kelly
> Jackson No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Kings Bridge Middle
> Whitworth No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Lumpkin County  Malone
> Harrell Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Rabun County High
> School Sarah Adams Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Rabun
> County High School Sarah Adams No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  South
> Habersham Middle Zack Free No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Stephens
> County High Farish Mulkey Yes Yes *SR Manuscript & Both Certificate
> Received* Towns County High Sabrina Garrett Yes Yes no manuscript, no
> certificate form  Towns County High Sabrina Garrett Yes No no manuscript,
> no certificate form  Towns County Middle Todd Flanagan No Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  White B,Dalton Yes No no manuscript, no
> certificate form  White County High Martin No Yes no manuscript, no
> certificate form  *Name of Chapter* *Name of Teacher * *Senior* *Junior* *SubArea
> 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15* Alcovy FFA  Kimberly Fennell Yes
> No no manuscript, no certificate form  Apalachee High School Raymond
> Fitzpatirck Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Athens Christian Sara
> Hughes Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Cedar Shoals Julie
> Throne No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Eastside Summerlin Yes
> Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Hart Co Middle Robin Wall No Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Jackson County High R. Buchanan Yes Yes no
> manuscript, no certificate form  jefferson bray Yes No no manuscript, no
> certificate form  Lincolnton FFA Chapter Dennis W. Gay Yes No no
> manuscript, no certificate form  Loganville High School Needham Yes Yes *SR
> & JR Manuscript & Certificate Received* Loganville Middle School Brandon
> Walker No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Madison Co. High  Kay
> Farmer Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Madison County High J.
> White Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Malcom Bridge Middle Josh
> Allen No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Monroe Area Matt Ehlers
> Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Newton County FFA Melissa
> Snyder Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  North Hall FFA Johnny
> Sutton Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Oconee County High FFA Amanda
> Hefner Yes yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Oconee Middle Sandra
> Schempp No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Oglethorpe Sertich Yes
> No no manuscript, no certificate form  Oglethorpe County Rob Jackson No
> Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Rockdale Career Academy Kevin
> Surrette Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form  Washington-Wilkes Adam
> Wood Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form  Winder-Barrow HS Terry
> Ensley Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form
>
>
> --
> Dr. Teri Hamlin
> North Region Agriculture Education
> Georgia Department of Education
> 204C Four Towers University of Georgia
> Athens, Ga 30602
> 706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
> [log in to unmask]
>
>


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]