Please review your registration for the Prepared Public Speaking CDE.
If you have not registered please use the online registration.
Reminder all manuscripts are to be sent electronically (email) to [log in to unmask] by March 1st.
Do not send hard copies.
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior  SubArea Speaking Bracket
Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Bagley Middle Paul Little No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Chattooga  Yarbrough Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Clear Creek FFA Keith Pankey No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Dawson County High School Reggie Stowers Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Gilmer High Josh Hitt Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Gladden Duckworth No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Gordon Lee High School Becky Forrester Yes No SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Heritage High School Brandon Ray Yes No SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Jasper Middle  Todd Dobson No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
LaFayette Ronnie Stephens No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
LFO Nelson McCracken Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Murray Co High Mike Bushey Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
North Murray David Bushey Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Pickens County FFA Joe Wright Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Pickens Middle Todd Dobson No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Ridgeland Peter Davis Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
sonoraville high sara clark Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Summerville Middle Lauren Jarrett No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior  SubArea Speaking Bracket
Arabia Mountain Joshua Rogers Yes Yes SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Cass High Connie Collier Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Central of Carroll FFA Chuck Joiner Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Cherokee High School Sarah Scarborough Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Etowah Ashley Rivers Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Fannin High Rhonda Mathews Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
North Forsyth Anita Harris Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Paulding County Matt Townson Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Pepperell High Michael Gardner Yes Yes SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Riverdale Sabrina Davis Yes Yes SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Rockmart High school Jeff Hawkins JD Malone Yes Yes SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Temple High School Bennett Jacobs Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior  SubArea Speaking Bracket
Banks Co. High Scott Wheatley Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Banks County Middle School FFA Tim Boling No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
East Jackson High Taylor Ginn No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
East Jackson Middle Micah Story No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Elbert Bilow Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Franklin County High Gary Minyard No yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Franklin County High School Cale Watkins Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Franklin County Middle FFA Anna Bellamy No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Habersham 9th Grade Academy Zack Free Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Habersham Central FFA Kyle Dekle Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Hart County High Anna E. Smith Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Jackson Trail Christian Kelly Jackson No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Kings Bridge Middle Whitworth No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Lumpkin County  Malone Harrell Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Rabun County High School Sarah Adams Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Rabun County High School Sarah Adams No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
South Habersham Middle Zack Free No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Stephens County High Farish Mulkey Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Towns County High Sabrina Garrett Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Towns County Middle Todd Flanagan No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
White County High Martin No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Wilbanks Middle School C. Kennedy No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior  SubArea Speaking Bracket
Alcovy FFA  Kimberly Fennell Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Apalachee High School Raymond Fitzpatirck Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Athens Christian Sara Hughes Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Cedar Shoals Julie Throne No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Eastside Summerlin Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Hart Co Middle Robin Wall No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Jackson County High R. Buchanan Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
jefferson bray Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Lincolnton FFA Chapter Dennis W. Gay Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Loganville High School Needham Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Loganville Middle School Brandon Walker No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Madison County High J. White Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Malcom Bridge Middle Josh Allen No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Monroe Area Matt Ehlers Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Newton County FFA Melissa Snyder Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
North Hall FFA Johnny Sutton Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Oconee County High FFA Amanda Hefner Yes yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Oglethorpe Sertich Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Oglethorpe County Rob Jackson No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Rockdale Career Academy Kevin Surrette Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Winder-Barrow HS Terry Ensley Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15

--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]