Print

Print


Please review your registration for the Prepared Public Speaking CDE.
If you have not registered please use the online registration.
Reminder all manuscripts are to be sent electronically (email) to [log in to unmask] by March 1st.
Do not send hard copies.
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior  SubArea Speaking Bracket
Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Bagley Middle Paul Little No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Chattooga  Yarbrough Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Clear Creek FFA Keith Pankey No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Dawson County High School Reggie Stowers Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Gilmer High Josh Hitt Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Gladden Duckworth No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Gordon Lee High School Becky Forrester Yes No SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Heritage High School Brandon Ray Yes No SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Jasper Middle  Todd Dobson No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
LaFayette Ronnie Stephens No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
LFO Nelson McCracken Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Murray Co High Mike Bushey Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
North Murray David Bushey Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Pickens County FFA Joe Wright Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Pickens Middle Todd Dobson No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Ridgeland Peter Davis Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
sonoraville high sara clark Yes Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Summerville Middle Lauren Jarrett No Yes SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior  SubArea Speaking Bracket
Arabia Mountain Joshua Rogers Yes Yes SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Cass High Connie Collier Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Central of Carroll FFA Chuck Joiner Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Cherokee High School Sarah Scarborough Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Etowah Ashley Rivers Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Fannin High Rhonda Mathews Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
North Forsyth Anita Harris Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Paulding County Matt Townson Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Pepperell High Michael Gardner Yes Yes SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Riverdale Sabrina Davis Yes Yes SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Rockmart High school Jeff Hawkins JD Malone Yes Yes SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Temple High School Bennett Jacobs Yes No SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior  SubArea Speaking Bracket
Banks Co. High Scott Wheatley Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Banks County Middle School FFA Tim Boling No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
East Jackson High Taylor Ginn No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
East Jackson Middle Micah Story No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Elbert Bilow Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Franklin County High Gary Minyard No yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Franklin County High School Cale Watkins Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Franklin County Middle FFA Anna Bellamy No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Habersham 9th Grade Academy Zack Free Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Habersham Central FFA Kyle Dekle Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Hart County High Anna E. Smith Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Jackson Trail Christian Kelly Jackson No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Kings Bridge Middle Whitworth No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Lumpkin County  Malone Harrell Yes No SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Rabun County High School Sarah Adams Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Rabun County High School Sarah Adams No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
South Habersham Middle Zack Free No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Stephens County High Farish Mulkey Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Towns County High Sabrina Garrett Yes Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Towns County Middle Todd Flanagan No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
White County High Martin No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Wilbanks Middle School C. Kennedy No Yes SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior  Junior  SubArea Speaking Bracket
Alcovy FFA  Kimberly Fennell Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Apalachee High School Raymond Fitzpatirck Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Athens Christian Sara Hughes Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Cedar Shoals Julie Throne No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Eastside Summerlin Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Hart Co Middle Robin Wall No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Jackson County High R. Buchanan Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
jefferson bray Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Lincolnton FFA Chapter Dennis W. Gay Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Loganville High School Needham Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Loganville Middle School Brandon Walker No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Madison County High J. White Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Malcom Bridge Middle Josh Allen No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Monroe Area Matt Ehlers Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Newton County FFA Melissa Snyder Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
North Hall FFA Johnny Sutton Yes Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Oconee County High FFA Amanda Hefner Yes yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Oglethorpe Sertich Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Oglethorpe County Rob Jackson No Yes SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Rockdale Career Academy Kevin Surrette Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Winder-Barrow HS Terry Ensley Yes No SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15

--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]