Print

Print




Reminder all public speaking manuscripts and certification forms have to be sent to [log in to unmask] by March 1st.
Below is registration list and confirmation of manscripts received to date:
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior Junior SubArea 1 North - Fannin Co High, March 13
Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Bagley Middle Paul Little No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Chattooga  Yarbrough Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Clear Creek FFA Keith Pankey No Yes Manuscript & Certificate Received
Dawson County High School Reggie Stowers Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Gilmer High Josh Hitt Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Gladden Duckworth No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Gordon Lee High School Becky Forrester Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Heritage High School Brandon Ray Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Jasper Middle  Todd Dobson No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
LaFayette Ronnie Stephens No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
LFO Nelson McCracken Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Murray Co High Mike Bushey Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
North Murray David Bushey Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Pickens County FFA Joe Wright Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Pickens Middle Todd Dobson No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Ridgeland Peter Davis Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
sonoraville high sara clark Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Sonoraville Middle FFA Matthew Waters No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Summerville Middle Lauren Jarrett No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior Junior SubArea 1 South - Dawson Co High, March 15
Arabia Mountain Joshua Rogers Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Cass High Connie Collier Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Central of Carroll FFA Chuck Joiner Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Cherokee High School Sarah Scarborough Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Etowah Ashley Rivers Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Fannin High Rhonda Mathews Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Fannin Middle Wilbanks No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
North Forsyth Anita Harris Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Paulding County Matt Townson Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Pepperell High Michael Gardner Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Riverdale Sabrina Davis Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Rockmart High school Jeff Hawkins JD Malone Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Rome Middle Joe Matteson No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Temple High School Bennett Jacobs Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior Junior SubArea 2 North - North Hall High, March 13
Banks Co. High Scott Wheatley Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Banks County Middle School FFA Tim Boling No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
East Hall High Barb Saunders Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
East Jackson Gilman Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
East Jackson High Taylor Ginn No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
East Jackson Middle Micah Story No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Elbert Bilow Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Franklin County High Gary Minyard No yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Franklin County High School Cale Watkins Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Franklin County Middle FFA Anna Bellamy No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Habersham 9th Grade Academy Zack Free Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Habersham Central FFA Kyle Dekle Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Hart County High Anna E. Smith Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Jackson Trail Christian Kelly Jackson No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Kings Bridge Middle Whitworth No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Lumpkin County  Malone Harrell Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Rabun County High School Sarah Adams Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Rabun County High School Sarah Adams No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
South Habersham Middle Zack Free No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Stephens County High Farish Mulkey Yes Yes SR Manuscript & Both Certificate Received
Towns County High Sabrina Garrett Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Towns County High Sabrina Garrett Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Towns County Middle Todd Flanagan No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
White B,Dalton Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
White County High Martin No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Name of Chapter Name of Teacher  Senior Junior SubArea 2 South - East Jackson MIddle, March 15
Alcovy FFA  Kimberly Fennell Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Apalachee High School Raymond Fitzpatirck Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Athens Christian Sara Hughes Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Cedar Shoals Julie Throne No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Eastside Summerlin Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Hart Co Middle Robin Wall No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Jackson County High R. Buchanan Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
jefferson bray Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Lincolnton FFA Chapter Dennis W. Gay Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Loganville High School Needham Yes Yes SR & JR Manuscript & Certificate Received
Loganville Middle School Brandon Walker No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Madison Co. High  Kay Farmer Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Madison County High J. White Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Malcom Bridge Middle Josh Allen No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Monroe Area Matt Ehlers Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Newton County FFA Melissa Snyder Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
North Hall FFA Johnny Sutton Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Oconee County High FFA Amanda Hefner Yes yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Oconee Middle Sandra Schempp No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Oglethorpe Sertich Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Oglethorpe County Rob Jackson No Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Rockdale Career Academy Kevin Surrette Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 
Washington-Wilkes Adam Wood Yes Yes no manuscript, no certificate form 
Winder-Barrow HS Terry Ensley Yes No no manuscript, no certificate form 


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]




--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]