Teachers,
 
Below are the results from all of the South Region Sub-area FFA Creed CDEs that were held yesterday. Please remember that the top three participants in each sub-area event will advance to the Area CDE. The Area 5 CDE will be held March 6 in Pelham and the Area 6 CDE will be held March 8 at Lanier County High. We commend each of these individuals for their accomplishments and wish them the best at the next level of competition. I would like to thank each school that hosted an event yesterday--your support and dedication made each competition work very smoothly.
 
Berrien Sub-Area:
Chapter Advisor Student Name Rank
pine grove middle andy harrison Conway Mcneil 1
Echols Middle Shelby Corbett  Candacey Register  2
Jeff Davis Middle Cody Herndon Wyatt Williams 3
Lanier County Shannon Danforth Jace Folsom 4
Cook High Richard Herrin Ivey Gordon 5
Hahira Middle Brittany Bearden Emily Warren 5
Berrien Middle Brook Hand Johnna Mitchell 7
Coffee Middle School J. Stodghill Brooke Gilliard 8
Berrien High School Kane Staines Alicia Isenneger 9
GWC Freshman Campus Ward Cole Hannah Roberts 10
Lowndes Corbett Callie Warren 11
Lowndes Middle Mack Ross Rebekah James 12
Jeff Davis High Ramay Pedro Perez 13
Cook Middle School FFA McLean Alec McLean 14

Seminole Sub-Area:
Chapter Advisor Student Name Rank
Bainbridge High Hugh Lanier Charley Rayfield 1
Southside Middle School Theresa Sikinyi Elisia Walters 2
Bainbridge Middle Jesse Kelly Presely Manley 3
Cairo High FFA David Connell Jacob Williams 4
RANDOLPH-CLAY VINCENT CUTTS Damyria Young 5
Monroe H.S. C.W. Wilson Chanade Howard 6
Mitchell Middle Wilson Kelsee Broadway 7
Pelham Young Savanna Tinsley 8
Terrell County F. Maze Shavonnika Peak 9
Baconton Charter Larry Burkett Amelia Cornwell 10
Mitchell County High Collins Tyreek Brown 11
Webster County Josh Drew Danae Williams 12
Seminole County Dusty Smith Cheyenne Wilson 13
 
Tift Sub-Area:
Irwin Middle Chris Paulk Lamarra Stanley 1
Northeast Tift Nichols Rose Bradford 2
Irwin Co High S. Johnson Madison Carlton 3
C.A. Gray Jr. High Howell Savannah Dean 4
Lee Co Middle J Rich Ashley Hughes 5
C.A.Gray Middle Eddie Murray Caitlyn Meadows 6
Worth County High J. Lindsey Mary Beth Amorowski 7
Brooks County Middle Christy Thomas Aeisha Robinson 8
Crisp County Middle  Sallie McHugh Sarah Mills 9
Lee County High School Lisa Murphree kaitlyn Davis 10
Ben Hill Middle Sue Trammell Carolina Tilley 11
W.J. Williams Middle Chad Bass Jordann Swanner 12
8th Street Middle Beth Golden Taylor Horton 13
Worth County Middle  Alan West Faith Franks 14
 
Wayne Sub-Area:
Chapter Advisor Student Name Rank
Wayne Co Kirkland Layne Aspinwall 1
Appling High Van Mills Jarrett Williams 2
Brantley Middle Krista Morris Christen Flowers 3
Appling Middle Ricky Barnes KJ Courson 4
Ware County Danny Bartlett Cara White 5
Charlton Audrey Pickren Jaycee Billington 6
Bacon Middle Edmund Thrift Meaghan Taylor 7
Pierce County Seth Taylor Josh Crusan 8
McIntosh County Academy Mike Slice Brandy Gay 9
Golden Isles FFA Chapter Amy Stalvey Kimberly Quates 10
liberty county high  J Bohannon Morgan Trosper 11

--
Lynn Barber
South Region Agricultural Education Director
Georgia Department of Education
ABAC 34, 2802 Moore Hwy.
Tifton, GA 31794
229-386-3428