Print

Print


Please check the below list for your registration for floral design cde
training.

All Registration and Edits must be submitted by *August 3rd, 2012 *
To Register go to:  Floral Design CDE
Training<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dG5WQzZrcHNUQUdpbGFPNjlMMUR2R1E6MQ#gid=0>
,
fill out form and hit the submit button


    *Area 1 Training: August 20th @ Etowah High School * *Chapter
Name* *Advisor's
Name* *Jr -$20.00* *Sr -$25* Adairsville  Katie Street One Student One
Student Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt One Student No Students Cherokee High
School Sarah Scarborough One Student Two Students Etowah  Ashley Rivers One
Student One Student Fannin High Rhonda Mathews One Student One Student Jasper
Middle Todd Dobson Two Students No Students LHS Carol Cross One Student Two
Students Osborne High FFA Veronica Owens One Student One Student Pickens
County FFA Jason Cantrell, Joe Wright One Student One Student Ridgeland Wendy
Matteson Two Students Two Students Riverdale Sabrina Davis One Student One
Student Sonoraville Middle Matthew Waters One Student No Students Summerville
Middle Lauren Jarrett One Student No Students Woodland HS Tyrone Casteel No
Students One Student *Area 2 Training: August 16th @ East Jackson High
School * *Chapter Name* *Advisor's Name* *Jr -$20.00* *Sr -$25* Alcovy High
School Cecily Bullock One Student One Student Athens Christian Sara Hughes Two
Students Two Students Carver Middle School Kelly Howell One Student No
Students Cedar Shoals Julie Throne One Student One Student Clarke Central Jeff
Holland One Student One Student Clarke Middle School FFA Cheryl Hinson Two
Students No Students East Jackson High Taylor Ginn Two Students Two
Students East
Jackson Middle Micah Story Two Students No Students Eastside High
School Shannon
Lawrence One Student One Student Franklin County High Gary Minyard No
Students One Student Habersham Central High School Amy Crump No Students One
Student Hart Co High School Anna E. Smith One Student One Student Hart
County Middle Robin Wall One Student No Students Jackson County High Robbie
Buchanan Two Students Two Students Kings Bridge Middle Kate Wooten One
Student No Students Loganville Middle Schoolq Brandon Walker One Student No
Students Madison County High School Trisha Lastly One Student One
Student Madison
County Middle School John Lastly  One Student No Students Monroe Area Hs Matt
Ehlers One Student One Student Newton County High School Kelly Smith One
Student One Student North Habersham Middle School Cate Hardman Two Students No
Students North Oonee High School Tim Griffeth One Student One Student Oconee
Middle Junior Chapman One Student No Students Oglethorpe County Rob Jackson One
Student One Student Rabun County Sarah Adams One Student One Student W.R.
Coile Middle School Barbra Rose Two Students No Students West Jackson
Middle April
T Davis One Student No Students White Co Middle School Meg Dickerson One
Student No Students White County High Amanda Keener One Student One
Student Wilbanks
middle Catrina Kennedy One Student No Students


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]