Please check the below list for your registration for floral design cde training.
 
All Registration and Edits must be submitted by August 3rd, 2012
To Register go to:  Floral Design CDE Training , fill out form and hit the submit button
 
 
Area 1 Training: August 20th @ Etowah High School 
Chapter Name Advisor's Name Jr -$20.00 Sr -$25
Adairsville  Katie Street One Student One Student
Ashworth Middle Dixie Wyatt One Student No Students
Cherokee High School Sarah Scarborough One Student Two Students
Etowah  Ashley Rivers One Student One Student
Fannin High Rhonda Mathews One Student One Student
Jasper Middle Todd Dobson Two Students No Students
LHS Carol Cross One Student Two Students
Osborne High FFA Veronica Owens One Student One Student
Pickens County FFA Jason Cantrell, Joe Wright One Student One Student
Ridgeland Wendy Matteson Two Students Two Students
Riverdale Sabrina Davis One Student One Student
Sonoraville Middle Matthew Waters One Student No Students
Summerville Middle Lauren Jarrett One Student No Students
Woodland HS Tyrone Casteel No Students One Student
Area 2 Training: August 16th @ East Jackson High School 
Chapter Name Advisor's Name Jr -$20.00 Sr -$25
Alcovy High School Cecily Bullock One Student One Student
Athens Christian Sara Hughes Two Students Two Students
Carver Middle School Kelly Howell One Student No Students
Cedar Shoals Julie Throne One Student One Student
Clarke Central Jeff Holland One Student One Student
Clarke Middle School FFA Cheryl Hinson Two Students No Students
East Jackson High Taylor Ginn Two Students Two Students
East Jackson Middle Micah Story Two Students No Students
Eastside High School Shannon Lawrence One Student One Student
Franklin County High Gary Minyard No Students One Student
Habersham Central High School Amy Crump No Students One Student
Hart Co High School Anna E. Smith One Student One Student
Hart County Middle Robin Wall One Student No Students
Jackson County High Robbie Buchanan Two Students Two Students
Kings Bridge Middle Kate Wooten One Student No Students
Loganville Middle Schoolq Brandon Walker One Student No Students
Madison County High School Trisha Lastly One Student One Student
Madison County Middle School John Lastly  One Student No Students
Monroe Area Hs Matt Ehlers One Student One Student
Newton County High School Kelly Smith One Student One Student
North Habersham Middle School Cate Hardman Two Students No Students
North Oonee High School Tim Griffeth One Student One Student
Oconee Middle Junior Chapman One Student No Students
Oglethorpe County Rob Jackson One Student One Student
Rabun County Sarah Adams One Student One Student
W.R. Coile Middle School Barbra Rose Two Students No Students
West Jackson Middle April T Davis One Student No Students
White Co Middle School Meg Dickerson One Student No Students
White County High Amanda Keener One Student One Student
Wilbanks middle Catrina Kennedy One Student No Students


--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]