Print

Print


   *Below is confirmation list of schools registered for Creed Speaking
CDE:

Area I Creed* * * * *  *School Name* *Teacher Name * *Student's Name*  Ashworth
Middle Dixie Wyatt Jessica Chisenall  Bagley Middle Paul Little Rachel
Sitton  Cass High Joey Dean Alex Ayers  Chattooga  David Yarbrough  Not
Decided   Clear Creek Middle School Keith Pankey Matthew Teague  Creekside
High School Traves Hyman Ja'Laun Turner  Dawson County Reggie Stowers
Christopher
Morris  Gilmer High School Ashton Meeks Sadie Lackey  GLADDEN DUCKWORTH KADY
TRAMMELL  Gordon Lee Becky Forrester Adam Whitsett  Jasper Middle Todd
Dobson Mattie Nicholson  LFO Nelson McCracken Snow, Jacqueline M  Murray
County High School Katie Lents Caitlyn Wooldridge  North Forsyth Anita
Harris Tony Patton  North Murray David Bushey Laura Alton  Pickens County
Middle Todd Dobson Courtney Painter  Ringgold High Chuck Williams Trystan
Allison  Sonoraville Middle Matthew Waters Savannah Phillips         *Area
2 Creed* * * * *  *School Name* *Teacher Name * *Student's Name*  Athens
Christian Michael Atkinson/Sara Hughes Courtney Trust  Burney Harris
Lyons Melissa
Paul Emily Bernal  Carver Middle School Kelly Howell Emely Ventura  Cedar
Shoals Julie Throne Devany Casas  East Hall High Barb Saunders Emily
Cortes  East
Jackson Middle Micah Story Marley Palmer  Eastside High School Shannon
Lawrence Madison Damiani  Elbert Bilow Austin Ballew  Elbert County Middle
School Dixie McCarty Leanna Fry  Franklin County High School Cale
Watkins Memori
Eavenson  Franklin County Middle FFA Anna Watkins Halie Jo Godwin  Hart
Middle Robin Wall Alyssa Myers  Hilsman Middle Pamela Stratton Atiya
Middleton  Jackson County High R. Buchanan Nate Poblet  Jefferson High
School Bray Brooke Hall  Kings Bridge Middle Kate Wooten Joseph Terry
Loganville
High School Needham-Nash Cassie McBee  Loganville Middle Brandon Walker Martina
Woods  Madison County Middle John Lastly Makayla West  Malcom Bridge
Middle Josh
Allen Anna Cisse  Monroe Area High School Matt Ehlers Dillon Ivey  Morgan
County High School Kaitlyn Butler Patrick Serage  Morgan County Middle Samantha
Kickbush James Cagle  Newton County FFA Wesley Belcher Briana Chambless  North
Oconee High School Tim Griffeth Reaganne Coile  Oconee Middle Junior
Chapman Laura
Hamilton  Oglethorpe County Sertich (Maria) Helena Argueta  Stephens Co.
Middle School MindyMoore Lola Mateos  Stephens County High Farish Mulkey,
Jr. Ellen Brock  Towns County High School Sabrina Garrett Adam Penland  W.R.
Coile Middle School Barbra Rose Darlein Lewis  Walnut Grove High School Sean
Bryant Catherine Creighton  Wilbanks Middle School Catrina Kennedy Bryan
Skelton

Registration is now open for FFA Creed and Extemporaneous Speaking CDE
*Deadline to register is Oct. 15th*

This year Mr. Mitchell has asked that during the registration process
teachers give the student's name and their FFA membership # from National
FFA roster to help avoid future disqualifications.  So before you go to the
link have this information ready to type into registration form.

To register for the speaking cde click on : FFA Speaking CDE
Registration<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dFZxdUtZdkwzRXhUb2RvdkwxZTFjNnc6MQ>

or copy and paste into browser:
 https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dFZxdUtZdkwzRXhUb2RvdkwxZTFjNnc6MQ<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dFZxdUtZdkwzRXhUb2RvdkwxZTFjNnc6MQ>

Area I CDE : October 30th at Sonoraville High School , Calhoun
Area II CDE: November 1st at Athens Christian School , Athens

*CDE Schedule*
3:45 - 4:45 p.m.  Registration Open (all participants must be signed
in by 4:45 p.m.)
4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Judging of Speakers
6:15 p.m. Announcement of Winners (top two speakers from each subarea
bracket advance to area cde)

--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]