Below is the list of schools registered for Creed and Extemp Speaking:
Note registration is not complete if you do not enter students name on google docs registration form, so if you did not enter a name your registration is not recorded and you will have to register again. 

Creed Area I 
Ashworth Middle
Gladden
Bagley
Gilmer High
North Murray
Temple
Chattooga
Jasper Middle
Pickens Co Middle
North Forsyth
Cass

Creed Area 2
Elbert
Cedar Shoals
Loganville High
Malcom Bridge
Carver Middle
Hilsman
Burney Harris Lyons
WR Coile
Loganville Middle
East Jackson Middle
Newton Co
Morgan Co High

Extemp Area 1 
North Forsyth
Temple
Gilmer High

Extemp Area 2
Oglethorpe Co 
Morgan Co 
Loganville High
Elbert Co High


Registration  Deadline to register is Oct. 15th

This year Mr. Mitchell has asked that during the registration process teachers give the student's name and their FFA membership # from National FFA roster to help avoid future disqualifications.  So before you go to the link have this information ready to type into registration form. 

To register for the speaking cde click on : FFA Speaking CDE Registration

or copy and paste into browser: https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dFZxdUtZdkwzRXhUb2RvdkwxZTFjNnc6MQ

Area I CDE : October 30th at Sonoraville High School , Calhoun
Area II CDE: November 1st at Athens Christian School , Athens

CDE Schedule 3:45 - 4:45 p.m. Registration Open (all participants must be signed in by 4:45 p.m.) 4:00 p.m. - 6:00 p.m. Judging of Speakers 6:15 p.m. Announcement of Winners (top two speakers from each subarea bracket advance to area cde)



--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]




--
Dr. Teri Hamlin
North Region Agriculture Education
Georgia Department of Education
204C Four Towers University of Georgia
Athens, Ga 30602
706-552-4461 / 706-540-0032
[log in to unmask]