Print

Print


Teachers,

The following chapters have registered for the Middle School Lawnmower
and/or the High School Lawnmower CDE's that will be held next week and if
your chapter is not listed please use the following link to register your
students.

Lawn Mower CDE Registration<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?fromEmail=true&formkey=dG5zN3lsTV9pX2VXZWlqaGxOZnU0UUE6MQ>

*Area V *November 9th at the Albany Fair

   *Chapter* *Advisor* *Area* *Event*  Seminole Smith/kelly Area V High
School  Lee County High School Donald Gilman Area V High School  Tift
County High School Cargle Area V High School  Cairo High FFA David Connell Area
V High School  Thomasville High Todd Creech Area V High School  Colquitt
County High Stacey Beacham Area V High School  Brooks County High Mack
Ross Area
V High School  Bainbridge FFA Hugh Lanier Area V High School  Pelham Young Area
V High School  Crisp High David West Area V High School  RANDOLPH-CLAY VINCENT
CUTTS Area V High School  Turner Co High Dennis Kendrick Area V High
School  Ben
Hill Harry Tucker Area V High School  Tift County NE Campus Carl Nichols Area
V High School           Seminole Smith/kelly Area V Middle School  Irwin
Middle FFA Chris Paulk Area V Middle School  Pelham City Middle Sealy
Area V Middle
School  Lee Middle FFA Jamie Rich Area V Middle School  Ben Hill Middle Sue
Trammell Area V Middle School  Eighth Street Middle Golden/Hobbs Area V Middle
School  Crisp County Middle Sallie McHugh Area V Middle School  C.A.Gray
Middle Eddie Murray Area V Middle School  Brooks County Middle School Christy
Thomas Area V Middle School  Southside Middle School Theresa Sikinyi
Area V Middle
School  Worth County Middle School FFA Alan West Area V Middle School  Baconton
Charter Burkett Area V Middle School, High School
*Area VI *November 7th at the Okefenokee Fair

   *Chapter* *Advisor* *Area   * *Event *  Charlton Pickren Area VI High
School  Brantley Co. high Crews Area VI High School  Cook High Richard
Herrin Area VI High School  Lowndes High Hadsock Area VI High School  Jeff
Davis High Ramay Area VI High School  Berrien High Rebekah Estes Area VI High
School  Wayne County Kirkland Area VI High School  Pierce County High  Seth
Prescott Area VI High School  Telfair D. Williams Area VI High School
   Brantley middle Krista Morris Area VI Middle School  Bacon Middle Edmund
Thrift Area VI Middle School  coffee middle atkinson Area VI Middle
School  Jeff
Davis Middle FFA Cody Herndon Area VI Middle School  Pine Grove Middle Andy
harrison Area VI Middle School  Long Marc Roe Area VI Middle School, High
School

*Area V Junior and Senior CDE's- *
*Nov 9th*, 2012 - Albany Exchange Club Fairgrounds.
Registration 8:00am - CDE begins @ 8:30am*.
All contestants must be registered by 10:00am.
Middle School and High School Events will run concurrently.

Middle School Lawnmower should be a Tractor Type mower (based on
availability)

Senior Lawnmower will be provided once again by Mr. Dale Stark and Blalock
Machinery. Mower should be a eXmark Lazer Z or Next Lazer (based on
availability)


*Area VI Junior and Senior CDE's- *
*Nov 7th*, 2012 - Waycross Exchange Club Fairgrounds
Registration 2:00pm- CDE begins @ 2:30am.
All contestants must be registered by 4:00pm.
Middle and High School Events will run concurrently.

Middle School Lawnmower should be a Tractor Type mower (based on
availability)

Senior Lawnmower will be provided once again by Mr. Dale Stark and Blalock
Machinery. Mower should be a eXmark Lazer Z or Next Lazer (based on
availability)

Please be registered by November 2nd.

Thanks,

--

James Hunter
South Region Ag Mechanics Teacher
ABAC 34 2802 Moore Hwy
Tifton, GA 31794
Phone - 229-386-3868
Fax - 229-391-6838
email - *[log in to unmask]*