Print

Print


Good morning, thank you to those who registered yesterday and this morning
for the North Region FFA/EMC CDE's.
Registration<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHhDY1J4STdGV1N2bVc2NHZfMXE4cmc6MA#gid=0>
is
still open until 5:00 this afternoon for the North Region FFA/EMC CDE's.
Please go to the link provided and fill out the registration form to
indicate if you are bringing a student to the Area 1 or Area 2 FFA/EMC CDE.
The Area 1 CDE will be held at Amicalola EMC on *Tuesday, December 4th*.
The Area 2 CDE will be held at Jackson EMC on *Thursday, December 6th*.
Registration will begin at 8:00 a.m. and the contest will begin at 9:00.
All students must be present by 9:00 am.* Registration will close on
Thursday, November 29th.*

Registration Link:<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHhDY1J4STdGV1N2bVc2NHZfMXE4cmc6MA#gid=0>
 https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHhDY1J4STdGV1N2bVc2NHZfMXE4cmc6MA#gid=0<https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dHhDY1J4STdGV1N2bVc2NHZfMXE4cmc6MA#gid=0>

The following teachers have registered students:

 Tyrone Casteel

Woodland

Area 1

Jason Cantrell

Pickens County

Area 1

Mark Lashley

Central of Carroll FFA

Area 1

Mark Lashley

Central of Carroll FFA

Area 1

Peter Davis

Ridgeland

Area 1

David Bushey

North Murray

Area 1

Josh Hitt

Gilmer High

Area 1

Tyrone Casteel

Woodland High School

Area 1

Katie Street

Adairsville

Area 1

Reggie Stowers

Dawson County High

Area 1

Ryan Ayers

Bowdon FFA

Area 1

Janet Robbins

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Area 1

David Yarbrough

Chattooga

Area 1

Anita Harris

North Forsyth

Area 1

Carey Harris

Pepperell

Area 1

Shannon Lawrence

Eastside High School

Area 2

Travis Walker

Oconee County High

Area 2

Scott Wheatley

Banks Co. High

Area 2

Cale Watkins

Franklin Co. High

Area 2

Shawn Bertrang

Rabun County

Area 2

Sabrina Garrett

Towns County High School

Area 2

Wesley Belcher

Newton County FFA

Area 2

Eric Holton

Washington-Wilkes

Area 2

Rob Jackson

Oglethorpe County

Area 2

Barb Saunders

East Hall High

Area 2

Mitch Davis

North Hall High

Area 2

Dustin Keener

White County

Area 2

Raymond Fitzpatrick

Apalachee

Area 2

Josh White

Madison County High School

Area 2

Calloway

Jefferson

Area 2


--
Sidney Bell
Area Agricultural Mechanics Teacher
North Region Agricultural Education
209 Four Towers
University of Georgia
Athens, Ga. 30602
Office: (706) 552 - 4464
Cell: (706) 612 - 4789
[log in to unmask]