Print

Print


Teachers,

Please consider this the final reminder.

Today is the last day to register for the Lawnmower Driving CDEs that will
be held next week. Please review the list below to verify that you have
registered if you intend on bringing a student to the event.



 *Area VI Middle and High School CDE's- *
*Nov 7th*, 2012 - Waycross Exchange Club Fairgrounds
Registration 2:00pm- CDE begins @ 2:30am.
All contestants must be registered by 4:00pm.
Middle and High School Events will run concurrently.



*We will be using a Cub Cadet  LTX 1040 Automatic*

  *Area V Middle and High School CDE's- *
*Nov 9th*, 2012 - Albany Exchange Club Fairgrounds.
Registration 8:00am - CDE begins @ 8:30am*.
All contestants must be registered by 10:00am.
Middle School and High School Events will run concurrently.



*We will be using a Husqvarna Lawn Tractor. Will not know exact model until
Nov. 8th. I will send it out when I know*.


If your name is not on the list you must register using the following link:
https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?fromEmail=true&formkey=dG5zN3lsTV9pX2VXZWlqaGxOZnU0UUE6MQ


*Area VI
*   Long Marc Roe Area VI Middle School,   Brantley middle Krista Morris Area
VI Middle School  Bacon Middle Edmund Thrift Area VI Middle School  coffee
middle atkinson Area VI Middle School  Jeff Davis Middle School FFA Cody
Herndon Area VI Middle School  Pine Grove Middle andy harrison Area VI Middle
School  pine grove middle andy harrison Area VI Middle School  coffee middle
atkinson Area VI Middle School   cook middle
 McLean  Area VI
 Middle School
 Charlton Pickren Area VI High School  BRantley Co. high Crews Area VI High
School  Cook High Richard Herrin Area VI High School  Lowndes High Hadsock Area
VI High School  Cook High Richard Herrin Area VI High School  Jeff Davis
High Ramay Area VI High School  Berrien High Rebekah Estes Area VI High
School  Wayne County Kirkland Area VI High School  Pierce County High
School Seth
Prescott Area VI High School  Telfair D. Williams Area VI High School  Pierce
County High School Seth Prescott Area VI High School  GWC Freshman Campus Ward
Cole Area VI High School  Ware Kemp Area VI High School  Camden County High
School Gosier Area VI High School  Golden Isles FFA Michael Stalvey
Area VI High
School  GWC Freshman Campus Ward Cole Area VI High School  Liberty County
High School Jeci Bohannon Area VI High School  Bacon County High Darrell
Boatright Area VI High School  Long county Mark Roe Area VI High School


*Area V *
   Seminole Smith/kelly Area V Middle School  Baconton Charter Burkett Area
V Middle School  Irwin Middle FFA Chris Paulk Area V Middle School  Pelham
City Middle Sealy Area V Middle School  Lee Middle FFA Jamie Rich Area V Middle
School  Ben Hill Middle Sue Trammell Area V Middle School  Eighth Street
Middle Golden/Hobbs Area V Middle School  Crisp County Middle Sallie
McHugh Area
V Middle School  C.A.Gray Middle Eddie Murray Area V Middle School  Brooks
County Middle School Christy Thomas Area V Middle School  Southside Middle
School Theresa Sikinyi Area V Middle School  Worth Co. Middle FFA Alan
West Area
V Middle School  W.J. Williams Middle Chad Bass Area V Middle School
Bainbridge
Middle Levi Dunn Area V Middle School  W.J. Williams Middle Chad Bass
Area V Middle
School           Lee County High School Donald Gilman Area V High School  Tift
County High School Cargle Area V High School  Cairo High FFA David Connell Area
V High School  Thomasville High Todd Creech Area V High School  Colquitt
County High Stacey Beacham Area V High School  Brools County High Mack
Ross Area
V High School  Bainbridge FFA Hugh Lanier Area V High School  Pelham Young Area
V High School  Crisp High David West Area V High School  RANDOLPH-CLAY VINCENT
CUTTS Area V High School  Turner Co High Dennis Kendrick Area V High
School  Ben
Hill Harry Tucker Area V High School  Worth County High John Lindsey
Area V High
School  Early Lisa Murphree Area V High School  Crisp County High School Gerome
Morgan Area V High School  Seminole Kelly/Smith Area V High School  Baconton
Charter Burkett Area V High School

Area V
Husqvarna Lawn Tractor

Area VI
Cub Cadet LTX 1040 Automatic.

--

James Hunter
South Region Ag Mechanics Teacher
ABAC 34 2802 Moore Hwy
Tifton, GA 31794
Phone - 229-386-3868
Fax - 229-391-6838
email - *[log in to unmask]*