Print

Print


Teachers,

Please consider this the final reminder.

Today is the last day to register for the Lawnmower Driving CDEs that will be held next week. Please review the list below to verify that you have registered if you intend on bringing a student to the event.



Area VI Middle and High School CDE's-
Nov 7th, 2012 - Waycross Exchange Club Fairgrounds
Registration 2:00pm- CDE begins @ 2:30am.
All contestants must be registered by 4:00pm.
Middle and High School Events will run concurrently.

 

We will be using a Cub Cadet  LTX 1040 Automatic

Area V Middle and High School CDE's-
Nov 9th, 2012 - Albany Exchange Club Fairgrounds.
Registration 8:00am - CDE begins @ 8:30am*.
All contestants must be registered by 10:00am.
Middle School and High School Events will run concurrently.

 

We will be using a Husqvarna Lawn Tractor. Will not know exact model until Nov. 8th. I will send it out when I know.



If your name is not on the list you must register using the following link:
https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?fromEmail=true&formkey=dG5zN3lsTV9pX2VXZWlqaGxOZnU0UUE6MQ


Area VI
Long Marc Roe Area VI Middle School, 
Brantley middle Krista Morris Area VI Middle School
Bacon Middle Edmund Thrift Area VI Middle School
coffee middle atkinson Area VI Middle School
Jeff Davis Middle School FFA Cody Herndon Area VI Middle School
Pine Grove Middle andy harrison Area VI Middle School
pine grove middle andy harrison Area VI Middle School
coffee middle atkinson Area VI Middle School
 cook middle
 McLean  Area VI
 Middle School
Charlton Pickren Area VI High School
BRantley Co. high Crews Area VI High School
Cook High Richard Herrin Area VI High School
Lowndes High Hadsock Area VI High School
Cook High Richard Herrin Area VI High School
Jeff Davis High Ramay Area VI High School
Berrien High Rebekah Estes Area VI High School
Wayne County Kirkland Area VI High School
Pierce County High School Seth Prescott Area VI High School
Telfair D. Williams Area VI High School
Pierce County High School Seth Prescott Area VI High School
GWC Freshman Campus Ward Cole Area VI High School
Ware Kemp Area VI High School
Camden County High School Gosier Area VI High School
Golden Isles FFA Michael Stalvey Area VI High School
GWC Freshman Campus Ward Cole Area VI High School
Liberty County High School Jeci Bohannon Area VI High School
Bacon County High Darrell Boatright Area VI High School
Long county Mark Roe Area VI High School



Area V
Seminole Smith/kelly Area V Middle School
Baconton Charter Burkett Area V Middle School
Irwin Middle FFA Chris Paulk Area V Middle School
Pelham City Middle Sealy Area V Middle School
Lee Middle FFA Jamie Rich Area V Middle School
Ben Hill Middle Sue Trammell Area V Middle School
Eighth Street Middle Golden/Hobbs Area V Middle School
Crisp County Middle Sallie McHugh Area V Middle School
C.A.Gray Middle Eddie Murray Area V Middle School
Brooks County Middle School Christy Thomas Area V Middle School
Southside Middle School Theresa Sikinyi Area V Middle School
Worth Co. Middle FFA Alan West Area V Middle School
W.J. Williams Middle Chad Bass Area V Middle School
Bainbridge Middle Levi Dunn Area V Middle School
W.J. Williams Middle Chad Bass Area V Middle School
       
Lee County High School Donald Gilman Area V High School
Tift County High School Cargle Area V High School
Cairo High FFA David Connell Area V High School
Thomasville High Todd Creech Area V High School
Colquitt County High Stacey Beacham Area V High School
Brools County High Mack Ross Area V High School
Bainbridge FFA Hugh Lanier Area V High School
Pelham Young Area V High School
Crisp High David West Area V High School
RANDOLPH-CLAY VINCENT CUTTS Area V High School
Turner Co High Dennis Kendrick Area V High School
Ben Hill Harry Tucker Area V High School
Worth County High John Lindsey Area V High School
Early Lisa Murphree Area V High School
Crisp County High School Gerome Morgan Area V High School
Seminole Kelly/Smith Area V High School
Baconton Charter Burkett Area V High School


Area V
Husqvarna Lawn Tractor

Area VI
Cub Cadet LTX 1040 Automatic.

--
James Hunter
South Region Ag Mechanics Teacher
ABAC 34 2802 Moore Hwy
Tifton, GA 31794
Phone - 229-386-3868
Fax - 229-391-6838
email - [log in to unmask]