Print

Print


Teachers,

If you have not done so, please complete the form below to register your
participants for the Sub-Area Leadership CDEs. Please keep in mind
that each teacher with a leadership CDE participant should complete the
form instead of one per chapter. *Registration deadline is Feb. 4.
Manuscripts for Jr. and Sr. Prepared are also due in the office by Feb. 4. *

Thanks!

Lynn Barber


If you have trouble viewing or submitting this form, you can fill it out
online:
https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?fromEmail=true&formkey=dGxjM2pRT1NlV3RxMWpGaGlhNmFHY2c6MQ

South Region Sub-Area Leadership CDE Registration

Sub-Area CDEs for Jr. and Sr. Prepared Public Speaking, Extemporaneous
Speaking, and Creed will be held on Feb. 11 and 12. Please refer to the
Region Calendar to determine which location your chapter should attend. All
chapters planning on having a participant in any of these events must
pre-register by February 4.Remember that all speech manuscripts for Jr. and
Sr. Prepared are also due in the Region Office by Feb. 4. Each advisor
should complete this form for his/her students.

 Select Your Sub-Area Location * Golden Isles---(Appling, Bacon, Brantley,
Camden, Charlton, Glynn, Liberty, McIntosh, Pierce,Ware, Wayne)
Lowndes---(Atkinson,
Berrien, Clinch, Coffee, Cook, Echols, J. Davis, Lanier, Lowndes,
Telfair) Bainbridge---(Calhoun,
Decatur, Dougherty, Early, Grady, Miller, Mitchell, Randolph-Clay,
Seminole, Terrell, Webster) Colquit---(Ben Hill, Brooks, Colquitt, Crisp,
Irwin, Lee, Sumter, Thomas, Tift, Turner, Wilcox, Worth)

 I will have a participant in the following CDE events: *

   - Jr. Prepared Public Speaking
   - Sr. Prepared Public Speaking
   - Extemporaneous Speaking
   - FFA Creed


 Chapter Name *

 Advisor Name *

   Powered by Google Docs <http://docs.google.com> Report
Abuse<https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/reportabuse?fromEmail=true&formkey=dGxjM2pRT1NlV3RxMWpGaGlhNmFHY2c6MQ&source=https://docs.google.com/spreadsheet/viewform?fromEmail%3Dtrue%26formkey%3DdGxjM2pRT1NlV3RxMWpGaGlhNmFHY2c6MQ>-
Terms
of Service <http://www.google.com/accounts/TOS> - Additional
Terms<http://www.google.com/google-d-s/terms.html>





--
Lynn Barber, Ed.D.
South Region Agricultural Education Director
Georgia Young Farmers Executive Secretary
Georgia Department of Education
ABAC 34, 2802 Moore Hwy.
Tifton, GA 31794
229-386-3428 (office)
912-584-8442 (cell)

Follow us on Twitter: @gadoenews and @drjohnbarge

Like us on Facebook: http://www.facebook.com/gadoe



*"Making Education Work for All Georgians"*