Print

Print


Teachers,

We have divided up the Area 3 sub-areas as evenly as possible.
Please see the list below to see where you have been assigned to compete.

*Sub Area Leadership CDE Assignments *

* *

*Pike** **County** **High School***

*Tuesday, March 12th
*

*Starting w registration at 4pm - competitions at 4:30
*

*Superintendent - Melissa Riley*

* *

*Creed Speaking   –   23 *

*Senior Prepared   -  14*

Central Of Talbot

Dutchtown

Eagle’s Landing

Harris

Heard

Henry

Jackson

LaGrange

Locust Grove

Luella

Manchester

Marion

Mary Persons

Ola

 Pike High

Pike Middle

Schley

Stockbridge

Troup County

Union Grove

Upson Lee High

Upson Middle

Woodland

Dutchtown

Jackson

Locust Grove

Luella

Manchester

Marion

Ola

 Pike

Schley

Stockbridge

Troup

Union Grove

Upson Lee High

Woodland

*Extemporaneous Speaking   -  11*

*Junior Prepared   -  10 *

Dutchtown

Jackson

Manchester

Marion

Mary Persons

Ola

 Pike

Schley

Troup

Union Grove

Woodland

Dutchtown

Heard

Jackson

Manchester

Marion

Ola

Pike Middle

Stockbridge

Troup

Union Grove

*
*

* *

*Northeast** **High School** – **Bibb** **County***

*Thursday, March 14th*

*Starting w registration at 4pm - competitions at 4:30 *

*Superintendent - Kevin Jump*

* *

*Creed Speaking   –   24 *

*Senior Prepared   -  14 *

Bleckley
Bonaire

Crawford High

Crawford Middle
Dodge

Dooly

Fullington

Hawkinsville
Houston
Jasper

Jones
Macon Co
Mossy Creek
Northeast
Northside
Peach
Perry
Perry Middle
Piedmont

Rutledge
Putnam
Twiggs
Veterans
Warner Robins

Bleckley

Crawford High
Dodge

Fullington
Hawkinsville
Jasper

Jones
Macon Co
Northeast
Northside
Perry
Twiggs
Veterans
Warner Robins

*Extemporaneous Speaking   -  10 *

*Junior Prepared   -  12 *

Bleckley

Hawkinsville

Jones
Macon Co
Northeast
Northside
Peach
Perry

Rutledge
Warner Robins

Bleckley
Crawford High
Houston

Jones
Macon Co
Northeast
Perry
Perry Middle

Piedmont Academy

Putnam

Veterans
Warner Robins

Melissa Riley
Central Region Ag Education
Horticulture Teacher
1005 State University Drive,  Box 4060
Fort Valley, GA 31030
office - 478-825-6067
cell - 478-973-4071
  fax - 478-825-6980
www.centralregionaged.org

*
*