Print

Print


Teachers,

We have divided up the Area 3 sub-areas as evenly as possible. 
Please see the list below to see where you have been assigned to compete. 

Sub Area Leadership CDE Assignments

 

Pike County High School

Tuesday, March 12th  

Starting w registration at 4pm - competitions at 4:30

Superintendent - Melissa Riley

 

Creed Speaking      23

Senior Prepared   -  14

Central Of Talbot

Dutchtown

Eagle’s Landing  

Harris

Heard

Henry

Jackson

LaGrange

Locust Grove

Luella

Manchester

Marion

Mary Persons

Ola

 Pike High

Pike Middle

Schley

Stockbridge

Troup County

Union Grove

Upson Lee High

Upson Middle

Woodland

Dutchtown

Jackson  

Locust Grove

Luella

Manchester

Marion

Ola

 Pike

Schley

Stockbridge

Troup

Union Grove

Upson Lee High

Woodland

Extemporaneous Speaking   -  11

Junior Prepared   -  10

Dutchtown

Jackson

Manchester

Marion

Mary Persons

Ola

 Pike

Schley

Troup  

Union Grove

Woodland

Dutchtown

Heard

Jackson

Manchester

Marion

Ola

Pike Middle

Stockbridge

Troup

Union Grove



 

Northeast High SchoolBibb County

Thursday, March 14th

Starting w registration at 4pm - competitions at 4:30

Superintendent - Kevin Jump

 

Creed Speaking      24

Senior Prepared   -  14

Bleckley
Bonaire

Crawford High

Crawford Middle
Dodge

Dooly

Fullington

Hawkinsville
Houston
Jasper

Jones
Macon Co
Mossy Creek
Northeast
Northside
Peach
Perry
Perry Middle
Piedmont

Rutledge
Putnam
Twiggs
Veterans
Warner Robins

Bleckley

Crawford High
Dodge

Fullington
Hawkinsville
Jasper

Jones
Macon Co
Northeast
Northside
Perry
Twiggs
Veterans
Warner Robins

Extemporaneous Speaking   -  10

Junior Prepared   -  12

Bleckley

Hawkinsville

Jones
Macon Co
Northeast
Northside
Peach
Perry

Rutledge
Warner Robins

Bleckley
Crawford High
Houston

Jones
Macon Co
Northeast
Perry
Perry Middle

Piedmont Academy

Putnam

Veterans
Warner Robins


Melissa Riley
Central Region Ag Education
Horticulture Teacher
1005 State University Drive,  Box 4060
Fort Valley, GA 31030
office - 478-825-6067
cell - 478-973-4071
fax - 478-825-6980
www.centralregionaged.org