Print

Print


Below is the list of names and areas from each teacher. Make sure all of
yours are on the google document. This way you can make sure you had your
students entered in the correct area. *Some of Dawson County are at the
bottom. Use the link below to add any more.*
*
https://docs.google.com/a/gaaged.org/spreadsheet/viewform?formkey=dEtqRzhrY0RzX3ppeDBzdGlMUHVXNmc6MA#gid=0
*
**




 *

Proficiency Area
**

*

 *

Chapter Name
**

*

 *

Advisor Name
**

*

 *

Student First Name
**

*

 *

Student Last Name
**

*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Adairsville
*

 *

Katie Street
*

 *

Caitlin
*

 *

Harris
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Alcovy
*

 *

Kelly Smith
*

 *

Sara
*

 *

Story
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Alcovy
*

 *

Kelly Smith
*

 *

Kayla
*

 *

Parker
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Alcovy
*

 *

Kelly Smith
*

 *

Micheal
*

 *

Hall
*

 *

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Alcovy FFA
*

 *

Ben Brand
*

 *

Robert
*

 *

Aiken
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Alcovy FFA
*

 *

Cecily Bullock
*

 *

Dillon
*

 *

Parker
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Alcovy FFA
*

 *

Cecily Bullock
*

 *

Courtney
*

 *

Carter
*

 *

Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Alcovy FFA
*

 *

Cecily Bullock
*

 *

Rachel
*

 *

Harrison
*

 *

Fruit Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Alcovy High School
*

 *

Cecily Bullock
*

 *

Nathan
*

 *

Purcell
*

 *

Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Alexander High
*

 *

Freddie Morrison
*

 *

Ryan
*

 *

Bragg
*

 *

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Alexander High
*

 *

Freddie Morrison
*

 *

Jessica
*

 *

Parker
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Apalachee High School
*

 *

Raymond Fitzpatrick
*

 *

Perry
*

 *

Marlow
*

 *

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Apalachee High School
*

 *

Raymond Fitzpatrick
*

 *

Macie
*

 *

Rohler
*

 *

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Arabia Mountain High School
*

 *

Joshua Rogers
*

 *

Alexis
*

 *

Barnes
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Arabia Mountain High School
*

 *

Joshua Rogers
*

 *

Wesley
*

 *

Calhoun
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Athens Christian
*

 *

Sara Hughes
*

 *

Abbey
*

 *

Gretsch
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Athens Christian
*

 *

Sara Hughes
*

 *

Kayla
*

 *

Whitehead
*

 *

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Athens Christian
*

 *

Michael Atkinson
*

 *

Jonathan
*

 *

Hill
*

 *

Environmental Science and Natural Resources Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Athens Christian
*

 *

Sara Hughes
*

 *

Hannah
*

 *

Rose
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Athens Christian
*

 *

Michael Atkinson
*

 *

Andrew
*

 *

Bryan
*

 *

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Athens Christian
*

 *

Michael Atkinson
*

 *

Courtney
*

 *

Trust
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Banks County High
*

 *

Kipp Jackson
*

 *

Brett
*

 *

Boling
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Energy Systems - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Banks County High
*

 *

Scott Wheatley
*

 *

Chris
*

 *

Bowden
*

 *

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Bowdon
*

 *

Ryan Ayers
*

 *

Logan
*

 *

Freeman
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Placement
*

 *

Cass High School
*

 *

Joey Dean
*

 *

Chantell
*

 *

Matthews
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Placement
*

 *

Cass High School
*

 *

Joey Dean
*

 *

Charlotte
*

 *

Frady
*

 *

Agriscience Research - Plant Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)
*

 *

Cedar Shoals
*

 *

Julie Throne
*

 *

Katie
*

 *

Siemion
*

 *

Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Cedartown
*

 *

Michael Ferguson
*

 *

Bradley
*

 *

Cantrell
*

 *

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Cedartown High School
*

 *

Michael Ferguson
*

 *

Matt
*

 *

Moore
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Central High School
*

 *

Mark Lashley
*

 *

Ben
*

 *

Hicks
*

 *

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Central High School
*

 *

Mike Hickman
*

 *

Courney
*

 *

Farmer
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Central High School
*

 *

Chuck Joiner
*

 *

Logan
*

 *

Steed
*

 *

Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Central High School FFA
*

 *

Mark lashley
*

 *

Jacob
*

 *

Lewis
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Central of Carroll
*

 *

Chuck Joiner
*

 *

Logan
*

 *

Steed
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Placement
*

 *

Chattooga
*

 *

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey
*

 *

Garrett
*

 *

Hurley
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Chattooga
*

 *

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey
*

 *

Melissa
*

 *

Maynard
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Chattooga
*

 *

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey
*

 *

Julia
*

 *

Scruggs
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Placement
*

 *

Chattooga
*

 *

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey
*

 *

Drew
*

 *

Dotson
*

 *

Dairy Production - Placement
*

 *

Chattooga
*

 *

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey
*

 *

Bailey
*

 *

Kellett
*

 *

Fiber and/or Oil Crop Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Chattooga
*

 *

David Yarbrough; Barry Bailey
*

 *

Garrett
*

 *

Hurley
*

 *

Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Cherokee High School
*

 *

Sarah Scarborough
*

 *

Jordan
*

 *

Hawthorne
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Cherokee High School
*

 *

Sarah Scarborough
*

 *

Jordan
*

 *

Hawthorne
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Cherokee High School
*

 *

Sarah Scarborough
*

 *

Jessica
*

 *

Watkins
*

 *

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Creekside High School
*

 *

Traves Hyman
*

 *

Tabitha
*

 *

Dodson
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Hayley
*

 *

Gilreath
*

 *

Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Issac
*

 *

Rice
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Chris
*

 *

Hamby
*

 *

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

East Hall High
*

 *

Barb Saunders
*

 *

Andrew
*

 *

Evans
*

 *

Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

East Jackson High
*

 *

David Burton
*

 *

Jordan
*

 *

Presley
*

 *

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

East Jackson High
*

 *

Greg Gilman
*

 *

Faith
*

 *

Gilman
*

 *

Fruit Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

East Jackson High
*

 *

Greg Gilman
*

 *

Faith
*

 *

Gilman
*

 *

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

East Jackson High
*

 *

Taylor Ginn
*

 *

Michaela
*

 *

McCullers
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Eastside High School
*

 *

Shannon Lawrence
*

 *

Alyssa
*

 *

Corley
*

 *

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Eastside High School
*

 *

Shannon Lawrence
*

 *

Colton
*

 *

Long
*

 *

Dairy Production - Placement
*

 *

Elbert County
*

 *

Bilow
*

 *

Johna
*

 *

Busby
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Elbert County
*

 *

Bilow
*

 *

Tanya
*

 *

Anderson
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Etowah
*

 *

Ashley Rivers
*

 *

Bridget
*

 *

Kviten
*

 *

Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Etowah
*

 *

Ashley Rivers
*

 *

Logan
*

 *

Gantt
*

 *

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Etowah
*

 *

Ashley Rivers
*

 *

Zachary
*

 *

Sanchez
*

 *

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Etowah
*

 *

Ashley Rivers
*

 *

Williem-Alexander
*

 *

Schouwstra
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Fannin High
*

 *

Rhonda Mathews
*

 *

Caleb
*

 *

Owenby
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Floyd Co CCA
*

 *

Troy Fitzpatrick
*

 *

Tyler
*

 *

Watkins
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin Co. High
*

 *

Cale Watkins
*

 *

Brandon
*

 *

Poole
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Franklin Co. High
*

 *

Cale Watkins
*

 *

Trey
*

 *

Adams
*

 *

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin Co. High
*

 *

Cale Watkins
*

 *

Will
*

 *

Roane
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin Co. High
*

 *

Cale Watkins
*

 *

Alan (Keith)
*

 *

Godwin
*

 *

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin Co. High
*

 *

Cale Watkins
*

 *

Jacob
*

 *

Trites
*

 *

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin Co. High
*

 *

Cale Watkins
*

 *

Sara
*

 *

Duncan
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin County
*

 *

Gary Minyard
*

 *

Colt
*

 *

Voyles
*

 *

Diversified Crop Production - Placement
*

 *

Franklin County
*

 *

Gary Minyard
*

 *

Conner
*

 *

Layton
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin County
*

 *

Gary Minyard
*

 *

Addie
*

 *

Thomason
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin County
*

 *

Gary Minyard
*

 *

Colt
*

 *

Roper
*

 *

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin County
*

 *

Gary Minyard
*

 *

Chloe
*

 *

Thomason
*

 *

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Franklin County
*

 *

Owen Thomason
*

 *

Addie
*

 *

Thomason
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Gilmer High School
*

 *

Ashton Meeks
*

 *

Colbie
*

 *

Chastain
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Gilmer High School
*

 *

Ashton Meeks
*

 *

Jamie
*

 *

Nesemeier
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Gilmer High School
*

 *

Josh Hitt
*

 *

Levi
*

 *

Thomas
*

 *

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Gilmer High School
*

 *

Josh Hitt
*

 *

Josh
*

 *

Aaron
*

 *

Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Gilmer High School
*

 *

Josh Hitt
*

 *

Chris
*

 *

Perigo
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Gilmer High School
*

 *

Josh Hitt
*

 *

Hunter
*

 *

Stillwell
*

 *

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Gilmer High School
*

 *

Josh Hitt
*

 *

Chris
*

 *

Perigo
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Gordon Central
*

 *

Melissa Hubbard
*

 *

Timothy
*

 *

Hubbard
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Gordon Central
*

 *

Melissa Hubbard
*

 *

Gibson
*

 *

Priest
*

 *

Sheep Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Gordon Central
*

 *

Melissa Hubbard
*

 *

Timothy
*

 *

Hubbard
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Gordon Lee
*

 *

Becky Forrester
*

 *

Emily
*

 *

Potter
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Placement
*

 *

Greene County
*

 *

Constance Reid
*

 *

Nathan
*

 *

Farmer
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Greene County
*

 *

Constance Reid
*

 *

Kara
*

 *

Meyer
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Greene County
*

 *

Constance Reid
*

 *

Brett
*

 *

Sidwell
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Habersham 9th Grade Academy
*

 *

Zack Free
*

 *

Jacob
*

 *

Williams
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Habersham 9th Grade Academy
*

 *

Zack Free
*

 *

Walker
*

 *

Garrett
*

 *

Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Habersham Central
*

 *

Kyle Dekle
*

 *

Chyanne
*

 *

Pope
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Habersham Central
*

 *

Kyle Dekle
*

 *

Johnathan
*

 *

Barrett
*

 *

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Habersham Central
*

 *

Kyle Dekle
*

 *

Kelly
*

 *

Sweeney
*

 *

Swine Production - Placement
*

 *

Habersham Central
*

 *

Kyle Dekle
*

 *

Austin
*

 *

Thompson
*

 *

Dairy Production - Placement
*

 *

Habersham Central High School FFA
*

 *

Amy Crump
*

 *

Courtnee
*

 *

Workman
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Habersham Central High School FFA
*

 *

Amy Crump
*

 *

Kerston
*

 *

Palmer
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Habersham Central High School FFA
*

 *

Amy Crump
*

 *

Kerston
*

 *

Palmer
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Habersham Central High School FFA
*

 *

Amy Crump
*

 *

Abby
*

 *

Thompson
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Habersham Central High School FFA
*

 *

Amy Crump
*

 *

Abby
*

 *

Thompson
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Habersham Central High School FFA
*

 *

Amy Crump
*

 *

Hannah
*

 *

Reeves
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Hart Co. High School
*

 *

Anna E. Smith
*

 *

Taylor
*

 *

Saxon
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Heritage High School
*

 *

Brandon Ray
*

 *

Blair
*

 *

Harden
*

 *

Environmental Science and Natural Resources Management -
Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Heritage High School
*

 *

Brandon Ray
*

 *

Avery
*

 *

Shupert
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Heritage High School
*

 *

Brandon Ray
*

 *

Blair
*

 *

Harden
*

 *

Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Heritage High School
*

 *

Brandon Ray
*

 *

Blaiz
*

 *

Harden
*

 *

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Heritage High School
*

 *

Brandon Ray
*

 *

Bailey
*

 *

Lane
*

 *

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Heritage High School
*

 *

Brandon Ray
*

 *

Avery
*

 *

Shupert
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Jackson Co. High
*

 *

Whitworth
*

 *

Allie
*

 *

Duck
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Jackson County Comprehensive High School
*

 *

Josh Whitworth
*

 *

Steven
*

 *

Cooper
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Jackson County Comprehensive High School
*

 *

Whitworth
*

 *

Allie
*

 *

Duck
*

 *

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Jackson County High
*

 *

R. Buchanan
*

 *

Amber
*

 *

Rouse
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Jefferson
*

 *

Bray
*

 *

Jinifer
*

 *

Martin
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Jefferson
*

 *

Calloway
*

 *

Alex
*

 *

Holman
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Jefferson
*

 *

Calloway
*

 *

Alex
*

 *

Holman
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Jefferson
*

 *

Calloway
*

 *

Alex
*

 *

Holman
*

 *

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Jefferson
*

 *

Bray
*

 *

Dylan
*

 *

Cantrell
*

 *

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Jefferson
*

 *

Bray
*

 *

Cassidy
*

 *

Davis
*

 *

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

LaFayette High School
*

 *

Carol Cross
*

 *

Kassidy
*

 *

Wallin
*

 *

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

LaFayette High School
*

 *

Carol Cross
*

 *

Mack
*

 *

Hartline
*

 *

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

LFO
*

 *

Nelson McCrackekn
*

 *

Morgan
*

 *

Jackman
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

LFO
*

 *

Nelson McCrackekn
*

 *

Alex
*

 *

Hairston
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

LFO
*

 *

Nelson McCracken
*

 *

Shanna
*

 *

Skinner
*

 *

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

LFO
*

 *

Nelson McCracken
*

 *

Haley
*

 *

Harmon
*

 *

Swine Production - Placement
*

 *

LFO
*

 *

Nelson McCracken
*

 *

Austin
*

 *

Barker
*

 *

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

LFO
*

 *

Nelson McCracken
*

 *

Elijah
*

 *

Privett
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Placement
*

 *

LFO
*

 *

Nelson McCracken
*

 *

Savanah
*

 *

Franks
*

 *

Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Loganville High School FFA
*

 *

Abby Needham-Nash
*

 *

Henry
*

 *

Parsons
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Lumpkin County
*

 *

Malone Harrell
*

 *

Hannah
*

 *

Barrett
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Lumpkin County
*

 *

Malone Harrell
*

 *

Kellie
*

 *

Panter
*

 *

Dairy Production - Placement
*

 *

Madison County High
*

 *

Kay Farmer
*

 *

Morgan
*

 *

South
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Madison County High
*

 *

Kay Farmer
*

 *

Tyler
*

 *

Arnold
*

 *

Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Madison County High
*

 *

Kay Farmer
*

 *

Shelby
*

 *

Smith
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Cindy Jones
*

 *

Kevin
*

 *

Jones
*

 *

Forage Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Cindy Jones
*

 *

Logan
*

 *

Pace
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Cindy Jones
*

 *

Kevin
*

 *

Jones
*

 *

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Cindy Jones
*

 *

Brandon
*

 *

Wood
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Josh White
*

 *

Jeremy
*

 *

Griffeth
*

 *

Grain Production - Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Josh White
*

 *

Adam
*

 *

Chandler
*

 *

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Josh White
*

 *

Jesse
*

 *

Wade
*

 *

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Josh White
*

 *

Matthieu
*

 *

Berthelot
*

 *

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Josh White
*

 *

Zack
*

 *

Tankersley
*

 *

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Josh White
*

 *

Brandon
*

 *

Smith
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Trisha Lastly
*

 *

Jade
*

 *

Andrews
*

 *

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Trisha Lastly
*

 *

Olivia
*

 *

Minish
*

 *

Agriscience Research - Animal Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Trisha Lastly
*

 *

Kate
*

 *

Russum
*

 *

Agriscience Research - Plant Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Trisha Lastly
*

 *

Samantha
*

 *

Cofer
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Trisha Lastly
*

 *

Austin
*

 *

Saye
*

 *

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Trisha Lastly
*

 *

Jessica
*

 *

Baxter
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Trisha Lastly
*

 *

Savannah
*

 *

Roberts
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Madison County High School
*

 *

Trisha Lastly
*

 *

Garrett
*

 *

Whitworth
*

 *

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Monroe Area High School
*

 *

Matt Ehlers
*

 *

Kolby
*

 *

Matthews
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Morgan County High School
*

 *

Kaitlyn Butler
*

 *

Claire
*

 *

Woodard
*

 *

Swine Production - Placement
*

 *

Mt Zion
*

 *

Tom Liles
*

 *

Jemone
*

 *

Thomas
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Murray County FFA Chapter
*

 *

Katie Lents
*

 *

McKinley
*

 *

Blassingame
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Newton
*

 *

Kelly Smith
*

 *

Brandon
*

 *

Johnson
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Newton
*

 *

Kelly Smith
*

 *

Jerquis
*

 *

Miller
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Newton Co. FFA
*

 *

Wesley Belcher
*

 *

Josie
*

 *

Stamps
*

 *

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Newton High FFA
*

 *

Wesley Belcher
*

 *

Kayla
*

 *

Eason
*

 *

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

North Forsyth
*

 *

Anita Harris
*

 *

Josh
*

 *

Pruitt
*

 *

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

North Forsyth
*

 *

Anita Harris
*

 *

Josh
*

 *

Pruitt
*

 *

Nursery Operations - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

North Forsyth
*

 *

Anita Harris
*

 *

Dakota
*

 *

Martin
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

North Forsyth
*

 *

Anita Harris
*

 *

Alan
*

 *

Ivey
*

 *

Dairy Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

North Hall
*

 *

Mitch Davis
*

 *

Andrew
*

 *

Cape
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

North Hall
*

 *

Mitch Davis
*

 *

Dustin
*

 *

Farmer
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

North Hall
*

 *

Mitch Davis
*

 *

AJ
*

 *

Zurzolo
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

North Murray
*

 *

David Bushey
*

 *

Samantha
*

 *

Stafford
*

 *

Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Northwest Whitfield FFA
*

 *

Janet Robbins
*

 *

Phillip
*

 *

Bowling
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Placement
*

 *

Northwest Whitfield FFA
*

 *

Janet Robbins
*

 *

Cordell
*

 *

McNabb
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Northwest Whitfield FFA
*

 *

Janet Robbins
*

 *

Wes
*

 *

Lankford
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Northwest Whitfield FFA
*

 *

Janet Robbins
*

 *

Meghan
*

 *

Carnes
*

 *

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Oconee County High School
*

 *

Travis Walker
*

 *

Haden
*

 *

Haslett
*

 *

Dairy Production - Placement
*

 *

Oconee County High School
*

 *

Travis Walker
*

 *

Haden
*

 *

Haslett
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Oconee County High School
*

 *

Travis Walker
*

 *

Kasey
*

 *

Brinkley
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Oglethorpe Co. FFA
*

 *

Sertich
*

 *

Christopher
*

 *

Hart
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Oglethorpe County FFA
*

 *

Rob Jackson
*

 *

Haley
*

 *

Throne
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Oglethorpe County FFA
*

 *

Rob Jackson
*

 *

Haley
*

 *

Throne
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Oglethorpe County FFA
*

 *

Sertich
*

 *

Haley
*

 *

Throne
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Osborne High
*

 *

Veronica Owens
*

 *

Yessenia
*

 *

Manqueros
*

 *

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Paulding
*

 *

Matt Townson
*

 *

Chad
*

 *

Henning
*

 *

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Paulding
*

 *

Matt Townson
*

 *

Trent
*

 *

Bernard
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Pepperell
*

 *

Carey Harris
*

 *

Scott
*

 *

Womack
*

 *

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Pepperell
*

 *

Carey Harris
*

 *

Ethan
*

 *

Hall
*

 *

Vegetable Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Pepperell High
*

 *

Tom Lanier
*

 *

Chelsey
*

 *

Jackson
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Placement
*

 *

Pickens County
*

 *

Jason Cantrell
*

 *

Jonathan
*

 *

Mullins
*

 *

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Pickens County
*

 *

Jason Cantrell
*

 *

Josh
*

 *

Amos
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Pickens County FFA
*

 *

Joe Wright
*

 *

Arthur
*

 *

Bray
*

 *

Fruit Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Rabun County
*

 *

Sarah Adams
*

 *

Hannah
*

 *

Wright
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Placement
*

 *

Rabun County
*

 *

Shawn Bertrang
*

 *

McCord
*

 *

Johnson
*

 *

Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Ridgeland
*

 *

Peter Davis
*

 *

Rodolfo
*

 *

Muro
*

 *

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Ridgeland
*

 *

Wendy Matteson
*

 *

Erin "Starr"
*

 *

Culberson
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

Ridgeland
*

 *

Wendy Matteson
*

 *

Cordell
*

 *

Kingsley
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Ringgold High School
*

 *

Chuck Williams
*

 *

Hunter
*

 *

Fairchild
*

 *

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Rockdale Career Academy
*

 *

Kevin L. Surrette
*

 *

Adam
*

 *

Hood
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Rockdale Career Academy
*

 *

Kevin L. Surrette
*

 *

Meredith
*

 *

Walker
*

 *

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Rockdale Career Academy
*

 *

Kevin L. Surrette
*

 *

Amy
*

 *

Boyette
*

 *

Veterinary Medicine - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Rockdale Career Academy
*

 *

Kevin L. Surrette
*

 *

Theresa
*

 *

Maldonado
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

rockmart
*

 *

Jeff Hawkins
*

 *

colton
*

 *

davis
*

 *

Agricultral Education - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

rockmart
*

 *

Jeff Hawkins
*

 *

savannah
*

 *

norman
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

rockmart
*

 *

Jeff Hawkins
*

 *

amie
*

 *

williams
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

rockmart high school
*

 *

jeff hawkins
*

 *

morgan
*

 *

dunn
*

 *

Agriscience Research - Animal Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)
*

 *

Sonoraville High
*

 *

Sara Clark
*

 *

Lori
*

 *

Edwards
*

 *

Agriscience Research - Animal Systems (Entrepreneurship/Placement)
*

 *

Sonoraville High
*

 *

Sara Clark
*

 *

Lori
*

 *

Edwards
*

 *

Diversified Horticulture - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Sonoraville High
*

 *

Sara Clark
*

 *

Ben
*

 *

Gibson
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Sonoraville High
*

 *

Trish Williams
*

 *

Makayla
*

 *

Holmes
*

 *

Home and/or Community Development - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Southeast Whitfield
*

 *

Zack Lumpkin
*

 *

Matt
*

 *

Van Wert
*

 *

Agricultural Processing - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Stephens County High
*

 *

Farish Mulkey, Jr.
*

 *

T.R.
*

 *

Dooley
*

 *

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Temple
*

 *

Bennett Jacobs
*

 *

Justin
*

 *

Logan
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Towns County
*

 *

Sabrina Garrett
*

 *

Andrew
*

 *

Turpin
*

 *

Beef Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Towns County High
*

 *

Sabrina Garrett
*

 *

Tyler
*

 *

Osborn
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Towns County High
*

 *

Sabrina Garrett
*

 *

Jill
*

 *

McCray
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Union County
*

 *

John Clark Pettit
*

 *

Savanna
*

 *

Chambers
*

 *

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Union County
*

 *

John Clark Pettit
*

 *

Lindsay
*

 *

Largeman
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Walnut Grove High School
*

 *

Margaret Carden
*

 *

Jessica
*

 *

Head
*

 *

Equine Science - Placement
*

 *

Walnut Grove High School
*

 *

Margaret Carden
*

 *

Jessica
*

 *

Head
*

 *

Poultry Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Walnut Grove High School
*

 *

Margaret Carden
*

 *

Jennifer
*

 *

Link
*

 *

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Walnut Grove High School
*

 *

Sean Bryant
*

 *

Elena
*

 *

Fox
*

 *

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Walnut Grove High School
*

 *

Sean Bryant
*

 *

Christina
*

 *

Alford
*

 *

Swine Production - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Washington-Wilkes
*

 *

Nathan Heaton
*

 *

Jess
*

 *

Baumert
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Placement
*

 *

White Co
*

 *

B,Dalton
*

 *

Susie
*

 *

Berry
*

 *

Beef Production - Placement
*

 *

White Co
*

 *

B.Dalton
*

 *

Madison
*

 *

Westmoreland
*

 *

Dairy Production - Placement
*

 *

White Co
*

 *

Brad Dalton
*

 *

Brooke
*

 *

Helton
*

 *

Diversified Livestock Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White Co
*

 *

B.Dalton
*

 *

Brooke
*

 *

Helton
*

 *

Small Animal Production and Care - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White Co
*

 *

B.Dalton
*

 *

Lauren
*

 *

Cantrell
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Energy Systems - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White County
*

 *

Dustin Keener
*

 *

Patrick
*

 *

Morgan
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Fabrication and Design - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White County
*

 *

Dustin Keener
*

 *

Vince
*

 *

Mohler
*

 *

Agricultural Sales - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

White County
*

 *

Dustin Keener
*

 *

Dylan
*

 *

Freeman
*

 *

Diversified Agricultural Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White County
*

 *

Dustin Keener
*

 *

Ryan
*

 *

Presley
*

 *

Forest Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White County
*

 *

Dustin Keener
*

 *

Dylan
*

 *

Loggins
*

 *

Agricultural Services - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White County High
*

 *

Amanda Keener
*

 *

Cole
*

 *

Sosebee
*

 *

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White County High
*

 *

Amanda Keener
*

 *

Tommy
*

 *

Usher
*

 *

Nursery Operations - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White County High
*

 *

Amanda Keener
*

 *

Dexter
*

 *

Roberts
*

 *

Turf Grass Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

White County High
*

 *

Amanda Keener
*

 *

Tommy
*

 *

Usher
*

 *

Agricultural Mechanics Repair and Maintenance - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Winder-Barrow FFA
*

 *

Tonia Harbin
*

 *

Ryland
*

 *

Pendley
*

 *

Swine Production - Placement
*

 *

Winder-Barrow FFA
*

 *

Tonia Harbin
*

 *

Bryanna
*

 *

Cash
*

 *

Wildlife Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Winder-Barrow FFA
*

 *

Tonia Harbin
*

 *

Justin
*

 *

Patterson
*

 *

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Winder-Barrow High School
*

 *

Terry Ensley
*

 *

Chris
*

 *

Mabe
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Woodland
*

 *

Tyrone Casteel
*

 *

Brandy
*

 *

Yates
*

 *

Agricultural Communications - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

James
*

 *

Holton
*

 *

Dairy Production - Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Cassidy
*

 *

Byess
*

 *

Specialty Animal Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Matt
*

 *

Holton
*

 *

Goat Production - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Stephen
*

 *

Hermann
*

 *

Outdoor Recreation - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Zach
*

 *

Samples
*

 *

Equine Science - Entrepreneurship
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Ashley
*

 *

Picklesimer
*

 *

Turf Grass Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Mason
*

 *

Bennett
*

 *

Landscape Management - Entrepreneurship/Placement
*

 *

Dawson County
*

 *

Reggie Stowers
*

 *

Mason
*

 *

Bennett
*


--
Jerry Taylor
North Region Area Forestry Teacher
204 Four Towers Building, UGA
Athens, Ga. 30602
[log in to unmask]
706-552-4465 (office)
706-338-7703 (Cell)