Print

Print


As of 8:00 a.m. this morning these are the chapters and teachers that have submitted a name and proficiency area. Today is the last day to submit your names. If you thought you registered a name contact me to make sure we get it on the list.
Thanks for all you do,
Jerry
 
Chapter Name                      Advisor Name
Adairsville                              Katie Street
Alcovy                                    Kelly Smith
Apalachee High School         Raymond Fitzpatrick
Arabia Mountain High School Joshua Rogers
Banks County High               Scott Wheatley
Banks County High               Kipp Jackson
Bowdon                                Ryan Ayers
Cass High School                Joey Dean
Cedar Shoals                      Julie Throne
Cedartown                          Michael Ferguson
Cherokee High School        Sarah Scarborough
Creekside High School       Traves Hyman
East Hall High                     Barb Saunders
East Jackson High             Greg Gilman
East Jackson High             Taylor Ginn
East Jackson High             David Burton
Eastside High School        Shannon Lawrence
Elbert County                     Bilow
Etowah                               Ashley Rivers
Fannin High                       Rhonda Mathews
Floyd Co CCA                   Troy Fitzpatrick
Franklin Co. High              Cale Watkins
Franklin County                Gary Minyard
Franklin County                Owen Thomason
Gilmer High School          Josh Hitt
Gilmer High School          Ashton Meeks
Gordon Central                Melissa Hubbard
Gordon Lee                      Becky Forrester
Greene County                 Constance Reid
Habersham Central          Kyle Dekle
Habersham Central High School FFA Amy Crump
Hart Co. High School       Anna E. Smith
Heritage High School       Brandon Ray
Jackson Co. High           Whitworth
Jackson County Comprehensive High School Josh Whitworth
Jackson County High      R. Buchanan
Jefferson                         Calloway
Jefferson                         Bray
LaFayette High School   Carol Cross
LFO                                Nelson McCracken
Loganville High School FFA Abby Needham-Nash
Lumpkin County             Malone Harrell
Madison County High School Cindy Jones
Madison County High School Trisha Lastly
Madison County High School Josh White
Monroe Area High School Matt Ehlers
Morgan County High School Kaitlyn Butler
Newton                         Kelly Smith
Newton High FFA        Wesley Belcher
North Murray                David Bushey
Northwest Whitfield FFA Janet Robbins
Oglethorpe Co. FFA     Sertich
Oglethorpe County FFA Rob Jackson
Pepperell                      Carey Harris
Pepperell High             Tom Lanier
Pickens County FFA    Joe Wright
Rabun County              Shawn Bertrang
Rabun County              Sarah Adams
Ridgeland                     Peter Davis
Ridgeland                    Wendy Matteson
Ringgold High School  Chuck Williams
Rockdale Career Academy Kevin L. Surrette
rockmart high school    jeff hawkins
Sonoraville High          Sara Clark
Sonoraville High          Trish Williams
Southeast Whitfield     Zack Lumpkin
Stephens County High Farish Mulkey, Jr.
Temple                        Bennett Jacobs
Towns County High     Sabrina Garrett
Walnut Grove High School Margaret Carden
Walnut Grove High School Sean Bryant
Washington-Wilkes       Nathan Heaton
White County                Dustin Keener
White County High        Amanda Keener
Winder-Barrow FFA      Tonia Harbin
Winder-Barrow High School Terry Ensley
Woodland                     Tyrone Casteel

--
Jerry Taylor
North Region Area Forestry Teacher
204 Four Towers Building, UGA
Athens, Ga. 30602
[log in to unmask]
706-552-4465 (office)
706-338-7703 (Cell)