Print

Print


Listed below are the teams registered for the Wildlife CDE.
 
 

Chapter Name

Area I or Area II

What type of team or teams? Please select all that apply.

Advisor Name

Adairsville

Area I

Sr. Team

Katie Street

Alexander

Area I

Sr. Team

Freddie Morrison

Ashworth Middle

Area I

Jr. Team

Dixie Wyatt

Bagley Middle

Area I

Jr. Team

Paul Little

Bowdon FFA

Area I

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Ryan Ayers

Cass High

Area I

Sr. Team

Joey Dean

Cedartown High School

Sr. Team

Michael Ferguson

Central High School FFA

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Mark Lashley

Clear Creek Middle School

Jr. Team

Keith Pankey

Fannin High

Area I

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Rhonda Mathews

Fannin Middle

Area I

Jr. Team

Wilbanks

Floyd Co CCA

Area I

Sr. Team

Troy Fitzpatrick

Gilmer High School

Area I

Jr. Team

Michael Bushey

GLADDEN

Area I

Jr. Team

DUCKWORTH

Jasper Middle

Area I

Jr. Team

Todd Dobson

LaFayette High

Area I

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Cross

Mt Zion

Area I

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Tom Liles

Murray County

Area I

Sr. Team

Katie Lents

Murray County FFA

Area I

Jr. Team

Katie Lents

Northwest Whitfield FFA

Sr. Team

Janet Robbins

Pickens County

Area I

Sr. Team

Jason Cantrell

Ridgeland

Area I

Sr. Team

Wendy Matteson

Ridgeland

Area I

Jr. Team

Wendy Matteson

Ringgold High

Area I

Sr. Team

Chuck Williams

Summerville Middle

Area I

Jr. Team

Lauren Jarrett

Temple High School

Area I

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Bennett Jacobs

Alcovy FFA

Area II

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Cecily Bullock/ Ben Brand

Banks County High

Area II

Jr. Team

Kipp Jackson

Banks County High

Area II

Sr. Team

Kipp Jackson

Banks Middle FFA

Area II

Jr. Team

Tim Boling

Burney Harris Lyons

Area II

Jr. Team

Melissa Paul

Cedar Shoals

Area II

Sr. Team

Julie Throne

Eastside High School

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Shannon Lawrence

Elbert County High

Area II

Sr. Team

Bilow

Elbert County Middle School

Jr. Team

Dixie McCarty

Franklin Co. High

Area II

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Cale Watkins

Hart Co. High School

Area II

Sr. Team

Anna Smith

Hilsman

Area II

Jr. Team

Pamela Stratton

Jackson County

Area II

Sr. Team

R. Buchanan

Lumpkin County

Area II

Jr. Team

Malone Harrell

Madison County Middle School

Jr. Team

John Lastly

Malcom Bridge

Area II

Jr. Team

Josh Allen

Newton High FFA

Area II

Sr. Team

Wesley Belcher

North Oconee

Area II

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Tim Griffeth

Oglethorpe County FFA

Jr. Team, Sr. Team

Sertich

Rabun County

Area II

Jr. Team

Shawn Bertrang

Rabun County

Area II

Sr. Team

Sarah Adams

Rockdale Career Academy

Sr. Team

Kevin L. Surrette

Stephens Co. Middle School

Jr. Team

Mindy Moore

W.R. Coile Middle School

Jr. Team

Barbra Rose

Walnut Grove High School

Sr. Team

Sean Bryant

West Jackson Middle

Jr. Team

April Davis

white

Area II

Sr. Team

B.Dalton

Wilbanks Middle School

Jr. Team

Catrina K. Pollard



--
Jerry Taylor
North Region Area Forestry Teacher
204 Four Towers Building, UGA
Athens, Ga. 30602
[log in to unmask]
706-552-4465 (office)
706-338-7703 (Cell)